|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Florence Nightingale
(31 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Florence Nightingale
by
Elspeth Josceline Huxley
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780399114809
ISBN: 0399114807
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Florence Nightingale
by
Elspeth Huxley
Ships from
ACT,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chancellor Pres, London
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780907486206
ISBN: 0907486207
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 254 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Fine condition throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marlowes Books,
ACT,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Florence Nightingale
by
Huxley, Elspeth
Ships from
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First in Chancellor Edition
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Chancellor Press, London, UK
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780907486206
ISBN: 0907486207
Description: Book VG ++ Dustjacket VG + 10" tall by 7 1/2" Wide. 254 pages incl bibliography & index. Colour & B&W plates. Light wear along top edge of dustjacket. Book itself fine throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sarah Zaluckyj,
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Florence Nightingale
by
Elspeth Huxley
Ships from
ACT,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chancellor Pres, London
Date Published: 1975
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard cover. Book and Jacket are both in Fine condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marlowes Books,
ACT,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Florence Nightingale
by
Huxley, Elspeth
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780297767718
ISBN: 0297767712
Description: VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket. With B&W & col. illus. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Florence Nightingale
by
Huxley, Elspeth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: c1975
Description: Pictorial end papers, 16 pages of color plates, many b/w illustrations, 254 pages. Previous owner's gift note, a nice solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more
|
|
Florence Nightingale
by
Elspeth Huxley
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chancellor Press, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780907486206
ISBN: 0907486207
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 254 pages with colour and b/w illustrations. Concentrates on the contradictory personality of this extaordinary woman, by turns a bullying martinet, a loyal and emotional friend, a compassionate nurse, a witty companion, a writer of sermons and a masterly manipulator of men. read more
|
|
Florence Nightingale
by
Huxley, Elspeth (Read by Donada Peters)
Edition: Unabridged. 6 cassettes. Library Edition.
Binding: Audiobook cassette
Publisher: Books On Tape
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780736616607
ISBN: 0736616608
Description: Good in fair packaging. Ex-library. X LIBRARY AUDIOBOOK with stickers and library indicarions. The plastic case shows some wear, chips and is taped on the inside hinge. The 6 cassettes look good. The first cassette has a small part of the label missing. Purchased from our local library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
lovegoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Florence Nightingale
by
Huxley, Elspeth Josceline
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780399114809
ISBN: 0399114807
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-399-11480-7. Hardcover. Putnam Pub Group, 1975. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
Florence Nightingale
by
Huxley, Elspeth
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780907486206
ISBN: 0907486207
Description: 1975. Chancellor. Hard Cover. Book-VG, corners rubbed. DJ-VG, edgewear, protective cover. 10.5x7.5. 254pp. Profuse colour and b/w photos and plates. Pictorial endpapers. read more
|
|
Florence Nightingale
by
Huxley, Elspeth
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1975. PBS. Book-VG. DJ-VG, protective covered. 10x7.5. 254pp. Many colour & b/w photos & illus, endpaper photos. read more
|
|
Florence Nightingale
by
Elspeth Josceline Huxley
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780399114809
ISBN: 0399114807
Description: Acceptable. Some general wear, a few interior markings, ex-library FC050708 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more
|
|
Florence Nightingale
by
Elspeth Josceline Huxley
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399114809
ISBN: 0399114807
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Florence Nightingale
by
Huxley, Elspeth
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Putnam, c1975
ISBN-13: 9780399114809
ISBN: 0399114807
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Florence Nightingale
by
Elspeth Josceline Huxley
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399114809
ISBN: 0399114807
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Florence Nightingale
by
Huxley, Elspeth
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Putnam, c1975
ISBN-13: 9780399114809
ISBN: 0399114807
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Florence Nightingale
by
Elspeth Huxley
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & N
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780297767718
ISBN: 0297767712
Description: Good. Daily dispatch from UK warehouse. This is a book club edition. Light general wear to the dustcover. Edges are yellowed due to age. Julies Bookshop are always happy to help. Contact us by email for a fast response. OVERSEAS BUYERS, very heavy, so listing This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Florence Nightingale
by
Elspeth Huxley
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WEIDENFELD N
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780297767718
ISBN: 0297767712
Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. 106515B4PIN3DX 1163212 2 (#32-19-H13-46) read more
|
|
Florence Nightingale
by
Elspeth Huxley
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CHANCELLOR
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780907486206
ISBN: 0907486207
Description: Published by Chancellor in 1975. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 254. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read. #26000 4BRO3-D 8214509 (#H49-33) read more
|
|
Florence Nightingale
by
Elspeth Huxley
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CHANCELLOR
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780907486206
ISBN: 0907486207
Description: Published by CHANCELLOR in 1975. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #7559023 #3461 7559023B4BRO3D*CT2 (#2201) read more
|
|
Florence Nightingale
by
Huxley Elspeth
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780399114809
ISBN: 0399114807
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardback Heavy book in nice condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marble Hill Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Florence Nightingale
by
Elspeth Huxley
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth, Gilt Lettering
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson, London
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780297767718
ISBN: 0297767712
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Profusely illustrated biography of C19th nursing pioneer. Blue cloth boards w/ gilt lettering to spine, w/ un-clipped jacket attached to boards by tape. Interior clean & tight. Reading copy only. read more
|
|
Florence Nightingale
by
Huxley Elspeth
Edition: 1st EDITION.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chancellor Press., London
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780907486206
ISBN: 0907486207
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A very nice book with 16pages of colour plates and almost 100 illustrations in black and white. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Karen Millward,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Florence Nightingale
by
Huxley, Elspeth
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chancellor Press, London
Date Published: 1985
Description: D/w. 9.75"x7.5", vg ISBN 0907468207. many b/w illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Clarke Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Florence Nightingale
by
Huxley, Elspeth
Binding: Hardcover
Description: VG. NY (1975). 254 pages, small quarto, very good condition in dust jacket. read more
|
|
|
__USER | | |