|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Casey Stratton left her controlling family on the East Coast to become one of the toughest bounty hunters in Texas. On the trail of killer, Stratton runs across Damien Rutledge III, a well-to-do city gentleman with a motive of his own to find the killer: revenge for his father's murder. But when Stratton and Rutledge join forces, they soon find truth in the old adage that opposites attract.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » All I Need is You
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
All I Need is You
by
Lindsey, Johanna
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 12/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9780380762606
ISBN: 0380762609
Description: Very Good. 0380762609 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks. 100M. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All I Need is You
by
Johanna Lindsey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780380975341
ISBN: 0380975343
Description: Like New. 0380975343. CC1-110255512; 0.85. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All I Need is You
by
Lindsey, Johanna
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380762606
ISBN: 0380762609
Description: Fine. 0380762609 This mass market paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE! ! ! FIRST EDITION! ! ! FULL NUMBER LINE--10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! ! ! You have to look hard to see the very slight creasing of the spine! Minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Crisp, clean pages. Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS-4-EVER,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All I Need is You
by
Lindsey, Johanna
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380762606
ISBN: 0380762609
Description: Very Good. 0380762609 1997 Avon; **1ST PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age grime; Content: few creased pages, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All I Need is You
by
Johanna Lindsey
Edition: first
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780380975341
ISBN: 0380975343
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: William Morrow Pub Date: 12/1/1997 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 370. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All I Need is You
by
Johanna Lindsey
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1998-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780380762606
ISBN: 0380762609
Description: Very Good. Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All I Need is You
by
Lindsey, Johanna
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380762606
ISBN: 0380762609
Description: Good. 0380762609 PAPERBACK-GC-Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. read more
|
|
All I Need is You
by
Johanna Lindsey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Pr
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786212842
ISBN: 0786212845
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges; stained cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All I Need is You
by
Lindsey, Johanna
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780380762606
ISBN: 0380762609
Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0380762609. Very solid & tight! faint spine creasing, slight spine tilt; 1.14 x 6.76 x 4.18 Inches; 416 pages; . Headstrong Casey Straton inherited her mother's beautiful eyes and her father's stubborn temperament. So when she is denied the responsibility of running her grandfather's ranch despite her unladylike prowess at roping, riding and shooting the high-spirited hellion storms away from her Texas home, determined to prove she can do much more than "woman's work. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookelope,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All I Need is You
by
Lindsey, Johanna
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380762606
ISBN: 0380762609
Description: Good. 0380762609 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All I Need is You
by
Lindsey, Johanna
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780380975341
ISBN: 0380975343
Description: Very Good. 0380975343 Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All I Need is You
by
Lindsey, Johanna
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380762606
ISBN: 0380762609
Description: Good. 0380762609 HARDCOVER. DJ shows shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more
|
|
All I Need Is You
by
Lindsey, Johanna
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780380762606
ISBN: 0380762609
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. pb text clean solid shelfwear smoke free. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J AND D,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All I Need is You
by
Lindsey, Johanna
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avon Books
ISBN-13: 9780380975341
ISBN: 0380975343
Description: Very Good. 0380975343 excellent condition! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ezekial media,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All I Need is You
by
Lindsey, Johanna
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380762606
ISBN: 0380762609
Description: Very Good. 0380762609 FIRST EDITION--PAPERBACK/Professional Service and SPEEDY //s in a BUBBLE ER/SELECT D for even FASTER / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Time Out Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All I Need is You
by
Johanna Lindsey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780380975341
ISBN: 0380975343
Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. ----Publish Place: Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
All I Need is You
by
Lindsey, Johanna
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780380762606
ISBN: 0380762609
Description: Very Good. ISBN 0-380-76260-9. read more
|
|
All I Need is You
by
Lindsey, Johanna
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380762606
ISBN: 0380762609
Description: New. 0380762609 H216__SAME ISBN___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION! ___S FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All I Need is You
by
Lindsey, Johanna
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780380762606
ISBN: 0380762609
Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more
|
|
All I Need is You
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380762606
ISBN: 0380762609
Description: Good. Mint condition! , Have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All I Need is You
by
Lindsey, Johanna
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 12/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9780380762606
ISBN: 0380762609
Description: Very Good. 0380762609 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 13O. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All I Need is You
by
Johanna Lindsey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780380975341
ISBN: 0380975343
Description: Good in MINOR COVER WEAR. RIP IN DUST JA jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All I Need is You
by
Johanna Lindsey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1997-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780380975341
ISBN: 0380975343
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jinobe Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All I Need is You
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380762606
ISBN: 0380762609
Description: Good. Cocked & Some---> Moderate Creased Spine / May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |