New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

All I Need is You

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

All I Need is You

by J Lindsey

About this title: Casey Stratton left her controlling family on the East Coast to become one of the toughest bounty hunters in Texas. On the trail of killer, Stratton runs across Damien Rutledge III, a well-to-do city gentleman with a motive of his own to find the killer: revenge for his father's murder. But when Stratton and Rutledge join forces, they soon find truth in the old adage that opposites attract.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
All I Need is You used book

All I Need is You

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 12/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780380762606 ISBN: 0380762609

Description: Very Good. 0380762609 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks. 100M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All I Need is You used book

All I Need is You

by Johanna Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780380975341 ISBN: 0380975343

Description: Like New. 0380975343. CC1-110255512; 0.85. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All I Need is You used book

All I Need is You

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380762606 ISBN: 0380762609

Description: Fine. 0380762609 This mass market paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE! ! ! FIRST EDITION! ! ! FULL NUMBER LINE--10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! ! ! You have to look hard to see the very slight creasing of the spine! Minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Crisp, clean pages. Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All I Need is You used book

All I Need is You

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380762606 ISBN: 0380762609

Description: Very Good. 0380762609 1997 Avon; **1ST PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age grime; Content: few creased pages, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All I Need is You used book

All I Need is You

by Johanna Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780380975341 ISBN: 0380975343

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: William Morrow Pub Date: 12/1/1997 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 370. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All I Need is You used book

All I Need is You

by Johanna Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1998-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780380762606 ISBN: 0380762609

Description: Very Good. Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All I Need is You used book

All I Need is You

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380762606 ISBN: 0380762609

Description: Good. 0380762609 PAPERBACK-GC-Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All I Need is You used book

All I Need is You

by Johanna Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786212842 ISBN: 0786212845

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges; stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All I Need is You used book

All I Need is You

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780380762606 ISBN: 0380762609

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0380762609. Very solid & tight! faint spine creasing, slight spine tilt; 1.14 x 6.76 x 4.18 Inches; 416 pages; . Headstrong Casey Straton inherited her mother's beautiful eyes and her father's stubborn temperament. So when she is denied the responsibility of running her grandfather's ranch despite her unladylike prowess at roping, riding and shooting the high-spirited hellion storms away from her Texas home, determined to prove she can do much more than "woman's work. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookelope, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All I Need is You used book

All I Need is You

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380762606 ISBN: 0380762609

Description: Good. 0380762609 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All I Need is You used book

All I Need is You

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780380975341 ISBN: 0380975343

Description: Very Good. 0380975343 Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All I Need is You used book

All I Need is You

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380762606 ISBN: 0380762609

Description: Good. 0380762609 HARDCOVER. DJ shows shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All I Need Is You used book

All I Need Is You

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780380762606 ISBN: 0380762609

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. pb text clean solid shelfwear smoke free. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All I Need is You used book

All I Need is You

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380975341 ISBN: 0380975343

Description: Very Good. 0380975343 excellent condition! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ezekial media, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All I Need is You used book

All I Need is You

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380762606 ISBN: 0380762609

Description: Very Good. 0380762609 FIRST EDITION--PAPERBACK/Professional Service and SPEEDY //s in a BUBBLE ER/SELECT D for even FASTER / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Out Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All I Need is You used book

All I Need is You

by Johanna Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780380975341 ISBN: 0380975343

Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. ----Publish Place: Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All I Need is You used book

All I Need is You

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780380762606 ISBN: 0380762609

Description: Very Good. ISBN 0-380-76260-9. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All I Need is You new book

All I Need is You

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380762606 ISBN: 0380762609

Description: New. 0380762609 H216__SAME ISBN___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION! ___S FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All I Need is You used book

All I Need is You

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780380762606 ISBN: 0380762609

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All I Need is You used book

All I Need is You

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380762606 ISBN: 0380762609

Description: Good. Mint condition! , Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All I Need is You used book

All I Need is You

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 12/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780380762606 ISBN: 0380762609

Description: Very Good. 0380762609 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 13O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All I Need is You used book

All I Need is You

by Johanna Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780380975341 ISBN: 0380975343

Description: Good in MINOR COVER WEAR. RIP IN DUST JA jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All I Need is You used book

All I Need is You

by Johanna Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1997-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780380975341 ISBN: 0380975343

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jinobe Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All I Need is You used book

All I Need is You

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380762606 ISBN: 0380762609

Description: Good. Cocked & Some---> Moderate Creased Spine / May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All I Need is You: Johanna Lindsey (Paperback, 1998) used book