|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » All God's children
(80 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
All Gods Children
by
Arthur Lyons
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1975. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
All God's Children
by
Lyons, Arthur
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, Winston
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780030603945
ISBN: 0030603943
Description: Acceptable. Rubbing, edge wear and a little age darkening on dulled cov; front hinge crease; light age color on unmarked pages. read more
|
|
All God's Children
by
Dorothy Gauchat
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780345319883
ISBN: 0345319885
Description: Good. ----Publish Place: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
All God's Children
by
Gauchat, Dorothy
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: 1994., Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780345319883
ISBN: 0345319885
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the bookstore,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All God's Children (a Jacob Asch Mystery)
by
Arthur Lyons
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780030603945
ISBN: 0030603943
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All God's Children
by
Gauchat, Dorothy
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345319883
ISBN: 0345319885
Description: Fair. 0345319885 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. read more
|
|
All God's Children (a Jacob Asch Mystery)
by
Lyons, Arthur
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
ISBN-13: 9780030603945
ISBN: 0030603943
Description: Very Good. 0030603943 A290___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FIRST CLASS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All God's Children
by
Lyons, Arthur
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780030603945
ISBN: 0030603943
Description: Good. Brief summary of content and condition available on request by e-mail. read more
|
|
All God's Children
by
Lyons, Arthur
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Mason/Charter
Date Published: 1975
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Maylar Protected, Text is Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All God's Children (a Jacob Asch Mystery)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780030603945
ISBN: 0030603943
Description: Acceptable. read more
|
|
All God's Children
by
Lyons, Arthur
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston (1982).
ISBN-13: 9780030603945
ISBN: 0030603943
Description: ISBN 0030603943. Mystery. First Owl Book edition, 1st printing. [paperback] 4x7 inch. Jacob Asch mystery series. Flat spine has NO creases. ** faults. Light water stains showing on inner side of front cover, rear cover and on a few pages. Edge and corner wear. A few pit marks on front cover. VG minus. read more
|
|
All God's Children
by
Arthur Lyons
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Mason/Charter, New York
Date Published: 1975
Description: Near Fine in Good- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 184 pp. DJ is clean with small, scuffed tears and creases at corner tips and spinal edges. Boards and text are in fine condition, a tiny bump at bottom front corner tip. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zejink Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All God's Children
by
Dorothy Gauchat
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine, 1976, NY
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780345319883
ISBN: 0345319885
Description: Softcover book in fine condition. Former owner's name on title page. read more
|
|
All God's Children
by
Lyons, Arthur
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Owl Mystery
Date Published: c1975
ISBN-13: 9780030603945
ISBN: 0030603943
Description: Very good. Mystery paperback. read more
|
|
All God's Children (a Jacob Asch Mystery)
by
Lyons, Arthur
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780030603945
ISBN: 0030603943
Description: 0030603943 clean, tight, no marks. read more
|
|
All God's Children
by
Arthur Lyons
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Reader copy; Collectible. Hardcover former library book with dust jacket & protective clear plastic cover, blank fly page removed, 1975, Mason/Charter. read more
|
|
All Gods Children
by
Arthur Lyons
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
All God's Children
by
Lyons, Arthur
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Mason/Charter
Date Published: 1975
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book Club Edition. Dust Jacket is slightly worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABS Online,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All God's Children
by
Lyons, Arthur
Edition: 1st thus.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780345250209
ISBN: 0345250206
Description: About very good. (Paperback) (Private Eye) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more
|
|
All God's Children
by
Lyons, Arthur
Edition: 1st thus.
Binding: Mass market paperback
Publisher: Owl
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780030603945
ISBN: 0030603943
Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback)......(Private Eye) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookIT,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All God's Children
by
Lyons, Arthur
Edition: 1st thus.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Owl
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780030603945
ISBN: 0030603943
Description: Very good. (Paperback) (Private Eye) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more
|
|
All God's Children
by
Gauchat
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780345319883
ISBN: 0345319885
Description: Very Good. DECORATIVE SOFT COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT STAINING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All God's Children
by
Lyons, Arthur
Edition: BMOC
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Mason/Charter, NY
Date Published: 1975
Description: Good-in Good jacket. 8vo. The pages are browning. HC: The front board is coming loose about 4" up from the bottom. DJ: Slightly worn & bumped on corners & spine & edges, browning, rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All God's Children
by
Lyons, Arthur
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mason/Charter
Date Published: 1975
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 184 pp. read more
|
|
All God's Children a Jacob Asch Mystery
by
Lyons, Arthur
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company An Owl Book, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780030603945
ISBN: 0030603943
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Very light shelf rubbing to cover corners else unread condition. First Owl Printing. Scan available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Woodshed Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=236408&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|