available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » All God's children
(80 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
All God's Children
by
Lyons, Arthur
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: OWL BOOK ed.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Holt McDougal
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780030603945
ISBN: 0030603943
Description: Very Good. 224 p. read more
All God's Children
by
Lyons, Arthur
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Robson, London
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780903895996
ISBN: 0903895994
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 224p.; 23 cm. Originally published: New York: Mason/Charter, 1975. read more
All God's Children
by
Lyons, Arthur
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HENRY HOLT & CO
Date Published: 1982-09
ISBN-13: 9780030603945
ISBN: 0030603943
Description: Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1982. A Jacob Asch Mystery. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
All God's Children
by
Lyons, Arthur
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, Winston
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780030603945
ISBN: 0030603943
Description: Acceptable. Rubbing, edge wear and a little age darkening on dulled cov; front hinge crease; light age color on unmarked pages. read more
All God's Children (a Jacob Asch Mystery)
by
Arthur Lyons
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780030603945
ISBN: 0030603943
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
All God's Children
by
Dorothy Gauchat
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780345319883
ISBN: 0345319885
Description: Good. ----Publish Place: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. -Size: read more
All God's Children (a Jacob Asch Mystery)
by
Lyons, Arthur
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
ISBN-13: 9780030603945
ISBN: 0030603943
Description: Good. 0030603943 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
All God's Children
by
Gauchat, Dorothy
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345319883
ISBN: 0345319885
Description: Good. 0345319885 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
All God's Children
by
Dorothy Gauchat
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780345319883
ISBN: 0345319885
Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more
All God's Children
by
Lyons, Arthur, and Gauchat, Dorothy
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780345319883
ISBN: 0345319885
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. read more
All God's Children
by
Dorothy Gauchat
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345319883
ISBN: 0345319885
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
All God's Children (a Jacob Asch Mystery)
by
Arthur Lyons
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780030603945
ISBN: 0030603943
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
All God's Children
by
Lyons, Arthur
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: Reprint. OWL BOOK ed.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Holt Owl Mystery
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780030603945
ISBN: 0030603943
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 224 p. Case Studies in Cultural Anthropology. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. A Jacob Asch mystery read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
CGBOOKS ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
All Gods Children
by
Arthur Lyons
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: BOMC/BCE
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mason/ Charter
Date Published: 1975
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -BOMC/BCE, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
All Gods Children
by
Arthur Lyons
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very good. Book is in Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
All Gods Children
by
Arthur Lyons
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
All God's Children
by
Lyons, Arthur
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mason/Charter
Date Published: 1975
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Maylar Protected, Text is Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
All God's Children
by
Lyons, Arthur
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston (1982).
ISBN-13: 9780030603945
ISBN: 0030603943
Description: ISBN 0030603943. Mystery. First Owl Book edition, 1st printing. [paperback] 4x7 inch. Jacob Asch mystery series. Flat spine has NO creases. ** faults. Light water stains showing on inner side of front cover, rear cover and on a few pages. Edge and corner wear. A few pit marks on front cover. VG minus. read more
All God's Children
by
Lyons, Arthur
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780030603945
ISBN: 0030603943
Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Speckling to the front cover. Minor tanning to the back cover. Clean text. A Jacob Asch mystery. read more
All God's Children
by
Lyons, Arthur
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780030603945
ISBN: 0030603943
Description: Very Good. Jacob Asch mystery. Very good copy. read more
All God's Children
by
Arthur Lyons
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mason/Charter, New York
Date Published: 1975
Description: Near Fine in Good- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 184 pp. DJ is clean with small, scuffed tears and creases at corner tips and spinal edges. Boards and text are in fine condition, a tiny bump at bottom front corner tip. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Zejink Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
All God's Children
by
Dorothy Gauchat
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1984-12-12
ISBN-13: 9780345319883
ISBN: 0345319885
Description: Very Good. Ex-Christian college church library book with usual features, Non-Smoking household, clean & tight, read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
THE COOK MOBILE ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
All God's Children
by
Lyons, Arthur
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Book Club Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mason/Charter, New York
Date Published: 1975
Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 8vo-8" to 9" tall; 184 pages; Purple DJ rubbed and lightly nicked at spine ends and edges. Mylar cover. Book solid ends lightly rubbed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ye Old Bookworm ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
All God's Children
by
Lyons, Arthur
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Owl Mystery
Date Published: c1975
ISBN-13: 9780030603945
ISBN: 0030603943
Description: Very good. Mystery paperback. read more
All God's Children
by
Arthur Lyons
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Reader copy; Collectible. Hardcover former library book with dust jacket & protective clear plastic cover, blank fly page removed, 1975, Mason/Charter. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.