» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

All God's children

by Arthur Lyons

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

All God's Children

by Lyons, Arthur

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: OWL BOOK ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt McDougal Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030603945 ISBN: 0030603943

Description: Very Good. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

All God's Children

by Lyons, Arthur

price: $9.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robson, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780903895996 ISBN: 0903895994

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 224p.; 23 cm. Originally published: New York: Mason/Charter, 1975. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

All God's Children

by Lyons, Arthur

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HENRY HOLT & CO Date Published: 1982-09 ISBN-13: 9780030603945 ISBN: 0030603943

Description: Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1982. A Jacob Asch Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All God's Children

by Lyons, Arthur

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, Winston Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030603945 ISBN: 0030603943

Description: Acceptable. Rubbing, edge wear and a little age darkening on dulled cov; front hinge crease; light age color on unmarked pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All God's Children (a Jacob Asch Mystery)

by Arthur Lyons

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030603945 ISBN: 0030603943

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All God's Children

by Dorothy Gauchat

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345319883 ISBN: 0345319885

Description: Good. ----Publish Place: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All God's Children (a Jacob Asch Mystery)

by Lyons, Arthur

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780030603945 ISBN: 0030603943

Description: Good. 0030603943 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All God's Children

by Gauchat, Dorothy

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345319883 ISBN: 0345319885

Description: Good. 0345319885 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All God's Children

by Dorothy Gauchat

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345319883 ISBN: 0345319885

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All God's Children

by Lyons, Arthur, and Gauchat, Dorothy

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345319883 ISBN: 0345319885

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All God's Children

by Dorothy Gauchat

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345319883 ISBN: 0345319885

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All God's Children (a Jacob Asch Mystery)

by Arthur Lyons

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030603945 ISBN: 0030603943

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All God's Children

by Lyons, Arthur

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. OWL BOOK ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Holt Owl Mystery Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030603945 ISBN: 0030603943

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 224 p. Case Studies in Cultural Anthropology. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. A Jacob Asch mystery read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CGBOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Gods Children

by Arthur Lyons

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BOMC/BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mason/ Charter Date Published: 1975

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -BOMC/BCE, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Gods Children

by Arthur Lyons

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Book is in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Gods Children

by Arthur Lyons

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All God's Children

by Lyons, Arthur

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mason/Charter Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Maylar Protected, Text is Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All God's Children

by Lyons, Arthur

price: $2.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston (1982). ISBN-13: 9780030603945 ISBN: 0030603943

Description: ISBN 0030603943. Mystery. First Owl Book edition, 1st printing. [paperback] 4x7 inch. Jacob Asch mystery series. Flat spine has NO creases. ** faults. Light water stains showing on inner side of front cover, rear cover and on a few pages. Edge and corner wear. A few pit marks on front cover. VG minus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All God's Children

by Lyons, Arthur

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030603945 ISBN: 0030603943

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Speckling to the front cover. Minor tanning to the back cover. Clean text. A Jacob Asch mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All God's Children

by Lyons, Arthur

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030603945 ISBN: 0030603943

Description: Very Good. Jacob Asch mystery. Very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowe's Mysteries, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All God's Children

by Arthur Lyons

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mason/Charter, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Near Fine in Good- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 184 pp. DJ is clean with small, scuffed tears and creases at corner tips and spinal edges. Boards and text are in fine condition, a tiny bump at bottom front corner tip. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All God's Children

by Dorothy Gauchat

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780345319883 ISBN: 0345319885

Description: Very Good. Ex-Christian college church library book with usual features, Non-Smoking household, clean & tight, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All God's Children

by Lyons, Arthur

price: $4.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mason/Charter, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 8vo-8" to 9" tall; 184 pages; Purple DJ rubbed and lightly nicked at spine ends and edges. Mylar cover. Book solid ends lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All God's Children

by Lyons, Arthur

price: $4.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Owl Mystery Date Published: c1975 ISBN-13: 9780030603945 ISBN: 0030603943

Description: Very good. Mystery paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All God's Children

by Arthur Lyons

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Reader copy; Collectible. Hardcover former library book with dust jacket & protective clear plastic cover, blank fly page removed, 1975, Mason/Charter. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.