|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: Another military thriller in the tradition of The Hunt for Red October, Flight of the Intruder bristles with authenticity as it details the saga of an elite group of Navy pilots during the Vietnam War--rowdy on shore, restless on ship, and hunters in the Vietnam skies.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Flight of the Intruder: Stephen Coonts
(292 available copies)
| Page 1 of 12 |
|
|
Flight of the Intruder: Stephen Coonts
by
Coonts, Stephen
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671640125
ISBN: 0671640127
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
Flight of the Intruder: Stephen Coonts
by
Coonts, Stephen
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671640125
ISBN: 0671640127
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
|
|
Flight of the Intruder: Stephen Coonts
by
Coonts, Stephen
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671640125
ISBN: 0671640127
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
Flight of the Intruder
by
Stephen Coonts
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671640125
ISBN: 0671640127
Description: Good. Paperback, no writing, M8234-TMG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Esale Marketing,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flight of the Intruder
by
Coonts, Stephen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671640125
ISBN: 0671640127
Description: Good. 0671640127 Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! All sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beyond Pages,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flight of the Intruder
by
Coonts, Stephen
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671640125
ISBN: 0671640127
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some wear/creasing to cvr, all text clean, all pages untorn & firmly attached. read more
|
|
Flight of the Intruder
by
Stephen Coonts
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671640125
ISBN: 0671640127
Description: 1987. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. PAPERBACK EDITION. some creases in spine...some age/yellowing of pages... read more
|
|
Flight of the Intruder
by
Coonts, Stephen
Binding: S Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671640125
ISBN: 0671640127
Description: Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve, read more
|
|
Flight of the Intruder
by
Coonts, Stephen
Edition: Mass Market Paperback
Binding: Minimal Wear Present
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671640125
ISBN: 0671640127
Description: Fine. Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000012549 _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T Hamilton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flight of the Intruder: Stephen Coonts
by
Coonts, Stephen
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671640125
ISBN: 0671640127
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Flight of the Intruder
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671640125
ISBN: 0671640127
Description: Good. Creased/ slanted spine o/w GOOD clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flight of the Intruder: Stephen Coonts
by
Coonts, Stephen
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671640125
ISBN: 0671640127
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. EDGE WEAR AND SPINE CREASING, BLACK MARK AND STORE STAMP ON TOP PAGES read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L P Quast-Roye,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flight of the Intruder
by
Stephen Coonts
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780671640125
ISBN: 0671640127
Description: Fair. read more
|
|
Flight of the Intruder
by
Coonts, Stephen
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671640125
ISBN: 0671640127
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very nice copy, some slight spine creases, slight cover edgewear. No tears or writing. Reader's crease to spine; Slight edgewear to cover; Pages very good. SYNOPSIS: Jake "Cool Hand" Grafton is an A-6 Intruder pilot-an elite cadre of Navy fliers. But after too many senseless missions, too many pointless deaths, he is a man ready to explode. Suddenly, he's flying his Intruder deep into North Vietnam, on one last, hell-bent strike for honor-and victory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SmartNet Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flight of the Intruder: Stephen Coonts
by
Coonts, Stephen
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671640125
ISBN: 0671640127
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Flight of Intruder
by
Coonts, Stephen
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780671640125
ISBN: 0671640127
Description: Reader copy. Mass market paperback. read more
|
|
Flight of the Intruder: Stephen Coonts
by
Coonts, Stephen
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671640125
ISBN: 0671640127
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good condition. Little shelfwear only. Nice book! ! ! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Very good condition. Little shelfwear only. Nice book! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
lordbook,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flight of the Intruder
by
Coonts, Stephen
Binding: Mass Market Paperbac
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671640125
ISBN: 0671640127
Description: Good. 0671640127. 437 pgs clean, tight, darkened w/age. Darkened pg edges. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Creased spine. read more
|
|
Flight of the Intruder
by
Stephen Coonts
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780671640125
ISBN: 0671640127
Description: Fine. read more
|
|
Flight of the Intruder
by
Coonts, Stephen
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671640125
ISBN: 0671640127
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bhunter7,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flight of the Intruder
by
Coonts, Stephen
Binding: PB
ISBN-13: 9780671640125
ISBN: 0671640127
Description: Good. ISBN 0-671-64012-7. read more
|
|
Flight of the Intruder
by
Coonts, Stephen
Edition: Trade Paperback
Binding: Minimal Wear Present
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671640125
ISBN: 0671640127
Description: VG. Very Good Mass Market Paperback Book. 1000012816 _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T Hamilton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flight of the Intruder
by
Stephen Coonts
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671640125
ISBN: 0671640127
Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Pocket, 1987, 7.7 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flight of the Intruder: Stephen Coonts
by
Coonts, Stephen
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671640125
ISBN: 0671640127
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Flight of the Intruder: Stephen Coonts
by
Coonts, Stephen
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671640125
ISBN: 0671640127
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent condition-Clean pages/Tight binding. Bookseller's stamp with pricing inside front cover. No other markings, no tears or folded pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Crows Nest,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |