» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A Flight of Lies

by Gavin Scott

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

A Flight of Lies

by Gavin Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312296148 ISBN: 0312296142

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First Edition (NAP)---Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Flight of Lies

by Gavin Scott

price: $2.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312296148 ISBN: 0312296142

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Flight of Lies

by Scott, Gavin

price: $2.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: LOOSE LEAF Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312296148 ISBN: 0312296142

Description: Good. 0312296142 1st US/American edition. Binding in excellent condition. Dustjacket in good condition. Pages are tanned due to aging. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Flight of Lies

by Scott, Gavin

price: $2.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312296148 ISBN: 0312296142

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in good dust jacket. 174 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Flight of Lies

by Scott, Gavin

price: $3.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: LOOSE LEAF Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312296148 ISBN: 0312296142

Description: Very Good. 0312296142 First US/American edition. Binding: Excellent. Dustjacket: Very Good. Pages: Moderately tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Flight of Lies

by Scott

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312296148 ISBN: 0312296142

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLACK CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flight (a) of Lies

by Scott, Gavin

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Scott, Gavin., pub. by Andre Deutsch, nd (1980), c1980, 1st British Edition, boards, fine w/dj, 174 pp, 8vo, '...It is an accident, anyway, that gets Ronald involved in a world of conspiracy and intrigue. ' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Flight of Lies

by Scott, Gavin

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Deutsch Date Published: 1980

Description: 1st edition, XLib., spine free of all markings VG/VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Fenton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Flight of Lies

by Scott, Gavin

price: $14.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andre Deutsch 1980 Date Published: 1980

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 1st edition, hardback, VG/VG dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Flight of Lies

by Scott, Gavin

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andre Deutsch, London Date Published: 1980

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Zany spy novel. GREAT "Skull" DW illustration! [NOTE: Any book listed as a First Edition will also ALWAYS be a 1st Printing. ] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Best Condition Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flight of Lies

by Gavin Scott

price: $16.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andre Deutsch Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780233972190 ISBN: 0233972196

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Flight of Lies

by Scott, Gavin

price: $17.20

Ships from LEICS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andre Deutsch Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780233972190 ISBN: 0233972196

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0233972196. An unmarked hardback in a bright unclipped dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aucott & Thomas, LEICS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Flight of Lies

by Gavin Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312296148 ISBN: 0312296142

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Flight of Lies

by Scott, Gavin

price: $2.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312296148 ISBN: 0312296142

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. 1980, hardback w/ dustjacket in plastic, x-lib. bk. w/markings, wear, tape markings, staining, text good, . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Flight of Lies

by Scott, Gavin

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st USA Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martins Press. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312296148 ISBN: 0312296142

Description: Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 0312296142. VG DJ with a1" tear at rear and front of DJ, else. 1st edition, 1st printing with no markings. Not remaindered. No names.; 174 pages; Not price clipped (9.95). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Flight of Lies

by Scott, Gavin

price: $3.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing USA Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martins Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312296148 ISBN: 0312296142

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0312296142. VG/VG DJ with 1" tear at rear and front of DJ, else Fine. NO markings, names.; 008307; 174 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Flight of Lies

by Scott, Gavin

price: $5.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Date Published: 1980

Description: First Edition; foxing to page edges, else hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD condition in GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReBook, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flight of Lies

by Scott, Gavin

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Saint Martin's Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780312296148 ISBN: 0312296142

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Flight of Lies

by Scott, Gavin

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312296148 ISBN: 0312296142

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book Copyright 1980. First edition, first printing. Dust jacket in Brodart cover, slight edge wear, mainly to spine ends, with a bit of creasing & a couple of closed tears to other edges, book has slight spine lean, not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Townsend, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Flight of Lies

by Scott, Gavin

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780312296148 ISBN: 0312296142

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Review copy with slip. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Flight of Lies

by Gavin Scott

price: $13.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andre Deutsch, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780233972190 ISBN: 0233972196

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The corners are bumped. The Jacket is slightly creased. The spine of the jacket is creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gillian James Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Flight of Lies

by Scott, Gavin

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. Ed. Binding: HB Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY Date Published: 1981

Description: As New/As New. REVIEW slip laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gary Elswick - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Flight of Lies

by Scott, Gavin

price: $20.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Deutsch, London Date Published: 1980

Description: Fine in a fine Dust Jacket. The author's second mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dunn and Powell Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Flight of Lies

by Scott, Gavin

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: Advance review copy with slip laid in. Fine in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mordida books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Flight of Lies

by Scott, Gavin

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's, 1980, 174pp.

Description: 1st, f/f, slightly worn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.