» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Flavoring with Chiles

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This series of quick and delicious recipes by Clare Gordon-Smith incorporates the flavoring of either Olive Oil, Herbs, Spices, or Chiles. Flavoring with Olive Oil showcases 30 dishes from the Mediterranean, with recipes like Chicken Breasts with Prosciutto and Rosemary Oil. The recipes in Flavoring with Herbs, such as Thai-style Fish and Chips with Cilantro Dipping Sauce, are based on traditional dishes from around the world. Flavoring with Spices instructs on using spices like ginger, cloves, saffron, and many more to make delicious meals like Coconut Chicken with Garlic and Ginger. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Flavoring with Chiles used book

Flavoring with Chiles

by Gordon-Smith, Clare, and Merrell, James (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781841720647 ISBN: 184172064X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Flavoring. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flavoring With Chiles used book

Flavoring With Chiles

by Smith, Clare Gordon

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small Ltd ISBN-13: 9781841720647 ISBN: 184172064X

Description: Very Good in VG jacket. 184172064X Hardcover with DJ, some wear to covers, DJ has minor edgewear, scuffing books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flavoring With Chiles used book

Flavoring With Chiles

by Gordon-Smith, Clare

price: $9.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Cloth Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781841720647 ISBN: 184172064X

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Clean tight unmarked copy, text like new, dj shows ordinary mild shelf wear, 64 pages with full color photos, approx 8" x 8". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Flavoring With Chiles new book

Flavoring With Chiles

by Clare Gordon-Smith

price: $11.74

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781841724454 ISBN: 1841724459

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Flavoring With Chiles used book

Flavoring With Chiles

by Clare Gordon Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small Ltd ISBN-13: 9781841720647 ISBN: 184172064X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Flavoring With Chiles used book

Flavoring With Chiles

by Gordon-Smith, Clare

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781841724454 ISBN: 1841724459

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Flavoring With Chiles used book

Flavoring With Chiles

by Gordon-Smith, Clare

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781841724454 ISBN: 1841724459

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Flavoring With Chiles used book

Flavoring With Chiles

by Gordon-Smith, Clare

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781841720647 ISBN: 184172064X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Flavoring With Chiles used book

Flavoring With Chiles

by Gordon-Smith, Clare

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781841720647 ISBN: 184172064X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Flavoring With Chiles [Hardcover] By Smith, Clare Gordon; Merrell, Jam used book

Flavoring With Chiles [Hardcover] By Smith, Clare Gordon; Merrell, Jam

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781841720647 ISBN: 184172064X

Description: Fine. New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Flavoring With Chiles [Hardcover] By Smith, Clare Gordon; Merrell, Jam used book

Flavoring With Chiles [Hardcover] By Smith, Clare Gordon; Merrell, Jam

price: $7.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781841720647 ISBN: 184172064X

Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Flavoring With Chiles [Hardcover] By Smith, Clare Gordon; Merrell, Jam new book

Flavoring With Chiles [Hardcover] By Smith, Clare Gordon; Merrell, Jam

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781841720647 ISBN: 184172064X

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Flavoring With Chiles used book

Flavoring With Chiles

by Clare Gordon Smith

price: $24.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781841720647 ISBN: 184172064X

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Flavoring With Chiles (Flavoring Series) new book

Flavoring With Chiles (Flavoring Series)

by Clare Gordon-Smith; Photographer-James Merrell

price: $4.39

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small Date Published: 2003-03 ISBN-13: 9781841724454 ISBN: 1841724459

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.