» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking with Infused Vinegars

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking with Infused Vinegars

by Michael Chiarello, Daniel Proctor (Photographer), Penelope Wisner

About this title: Classic balsamic and red wine vinegars, fruit and herbal elixirs--these aromatic and calorie-free additions enhance and intensify the taste of many dishes. Here are not only recipes but tips for making and using these vinegars, illustrated with color photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars used book

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars

by Michael Chiarello, Penelope Wisner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811808729 ISBN: 0811808726

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking with Infused Vinegars used book

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking with Infused Vinegars

by Chiarello, Michael, and Proctor, Daniel (Photographer), and Wisner, Penelope

price: $2.01

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780811808729 ISBN: 0811808726

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars used book

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars

by Michael Chiarello; Penelope Wisner; Photographer-Daniel Proctor

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1996-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780811808729 ISBN: 0811808726

Description: Great Conditon. Softcover, Great Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, some edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars used book

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars

by Michael Chiarello; Penelope Wisner; Photographer-Daniel Proctor

price: $3.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1996-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780811808729 ISBN: 0811808726

Description: Very Good. Light all-around wear. No inscriptions or markings to recipes. Spine is uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars used book

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars

by Chiarello, Michael; Wisner, Penny

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780811808729 ISBN: 0811808726

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars used book

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars

by Chiarello, Michael; Wisner, Penny

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780811808729 ISBN: 0811808726

Description: Fine. Nce clean book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars used book

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars

by Chiarello, Michael; Wisner, Penelope

price: $4.37

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811808729 ISBN: 0811808726

Description: Fine. 0811808726 Excellent Condition, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars; Proctor, Daniel new book

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars; Proctor, Daniel

price: $4.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811808729 ISBN: 0811808726

Description: New. Cover has slight shelf wear. Very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: clay sawyer, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking with Infused Vinegars used book

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking with Infused Vinegars

by Chiarello, Michael, and Proctor, Daniel (Photographer), and Wisner, Penelope

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780811808729 ISBN: 0811808726

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars used book

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars

price: $6.24

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780811808729 ISBN: 0811808726

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvarks In The Attic, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars new book

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars

by Michael Chiarello; Penelope Wisner; Photographer-Daniel Proctor

price: $7.69

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1996-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780811808729 ISBN: 0811808726

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars new book

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars

price: $9.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback... ISBN-13: 9780811808729 ISBN: 0811808726

Description: New. Excellent Condition-May have small remainder mark or slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars used book

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars

by Chiarello, Michael; Wisner, Penelope

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780811808729 ISBN: 0811808726

Description: Near Fine. Wide 8vo. A companion volume to "Flavored Oils, Flavored Vinegars", brimming with inventive ideas. Color photographs. Price-clipped on front inside flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winslow Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars new book

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars

by Chiarello, Michael; Wisner, Penelope

price: $12.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780811808729 ISBN: 0811808726

Description: NEW. 0811808726. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars used book

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars

by Michael Chiarello, Penelope Wisner

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811808729 ISBN: 0811808726

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars used book

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars

by Michael Chiarello, Penelope Wisner

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811808729 ISBN: 0811808726

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars used book

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars

by Michael Chiarello, Penelope Wisner

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811808729 ISBN: 0811808726

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars used book

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars

by Michael Chiarello, Penelope Wisner

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780811808729 ISBN: 0811808726

Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars used book

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars

by Michael Chiarello, Penelope Wisner

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780811808729 ISBN: 0811808726

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars used book

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars

by Michael Chiarello, Penelope Wisner

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811808729 ISBN: 0811808726

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars used book

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars

by Michael Chiarello, Penelope Wisner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811808729 ISBN: 0811808726

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars used book

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars

by Michael Chiarello, Penelope Wisner

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811808729 ISBN: 0811808726

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars used book

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars

by Michael Chiarello, Penelope Wisner

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811808729 ISBN: 0811808726

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars used book

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars

by Chiarello, Michael/Wisner, Penelope/ Proctor, Daniel

price: $3.60

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CHRONICLE BKS Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780811808729 ISBN: 0811808726

Description: F; inscribed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars used book

Flavored Vinegars: 50 Recipes for Cooking With Infused Vinegars

by Chiarello, Michael/Wisner, Penelope/Proctor, Daniel

price: $4.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CHRONICLE BKS Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780811808729 ISBN: 0811808726

Description: NF; Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Barn, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.