» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

All color book of mushrooms and fungi

by Moira Savonius

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

All Color Book of Mushrooms and Fungi

by Savonius, Moira

price: $2.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Octopus Books, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780706403152 ISBN: 0706403150

Description: Very Good. [72]p. : chiefly col. ill.; 28 cm. Originally published: 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

All color book of mushrooms and fungi

by Savonius, Moira

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus: Crescent, London: [New York] Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780706401929 ISBN: 0706401921

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. 72 p. : ill.; 30 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene's Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Color Book of Mushrooms and Fungi

by Moira Savonius

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780706401929 ISBN: 0706401921

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Color Book of Mushrooms and Fungi

by Moira Savonius

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780706401929 ISBN: 0706401921

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Color Book of Mushrooms and Fungi

by Moira Savonius

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780706401929 ISBN: 0706401921

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Color Book of Mushrooms and Fungi

by Moira Savonius

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780706401929 ISBN: 0706401921

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Color Book of Mushrooms and Fungi

by Moira Savonius

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus ISBN-13: 9780706401929 ISBN: 0706401921

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Color Book of Mushrooms and Fungi

by Moira Savonius

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780706401929 ISBN: 0706401921

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Octopus Pub Date: 1/1/1973 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 100. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All color book of mushrooms and fungi

by Savonius, Moira

price: $2.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Lavishly illustrated with color photographs. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus: Crescent, London: [New York] Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780706401929 ISBN: 0706401921

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. FINE **** Looks like an unread copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. NO NAMES. (slight shelf wear) 72 p. : 104 illustrations in color. All kinds of mushrooms and funge--edible mushrooms, with hints on cooking them, poisonous fungi, toadstools, weird bracket fungi and sinister fungi. 72 pages. Tan, color photo illustrated dust jacket with black lettering. The strange and beautiful world of mushrooms and fungi is described in this book. Attractively ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Color Book of Mushrooms and Fungi

by Moira Savonius

price: $2.52

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pub by Octopus, 1973. DJ and book very good. (Reference catalog) Many color photos of fungi, biology, botany. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Color Book of Mushrooms and Fungi

by Savonius, Moira

price: $2.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus ISBN-13: 9780706401929 ISBN: 0706401921

Description: Fair. 0706401921 Withdrawn from a library and has the usual stamps, stickers, etc. may or may not have the original dust jacket, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All color book of mushrooms and fungi

by Savonius, Moira

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus: Crescent, London: [New York] Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780706401929 ISBN: 0706401921

Description: Very good in poor dust jacket. 72 p. : ill.; 30 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Color Book of Mushrooms and Fungi

by Moira Savonius

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780706401929 ISBN: 0706401921

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Color Book of Mushrooms and Fungi

by Savonius, Moira

price: $3.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus ISBN-13: 9780706401929 ISBN: 0706401921

Description: Very Good. 0706401921 1973 1st edition hardback. D/J has wear, book is clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Color Book of Mushrooms and Fungi

by Savonius, Moira

price: $5.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus ISBN-13: 9780706401929 ISBN: 0706401921

Description: Very Good. 0706401921 1st ed. Near Fine (mild shelf wear)/Very Good+ in a Brodart mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Color Book of Mushrooms and Fungi

by Savonius, M.

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bounty Books, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: 104 Illustrations in Color. Very Good-Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 65 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Watkins Natural History Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Color Book of Mushrooms and Fungi

by Savonius, Moira

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Octobus Books Limited, 1973. ISBN-13: 9780706401929 ISBN: 0706401921

Description: Quarto, hardcover, VG to near fine in pictorial dj which is somewhat edgeworn. 104 illustrations in color. All kinds of mushrooms and funge--edible mushrooms, with hints on cooking them, poisonous fungi, toadstools, weird bracket fungi and sinister fungi. 72 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All color book of mushrooms and fungi

by Savonius, Moira

price: $7.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Octopus Books, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780706403152 ISBN: 0706403150

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. [72]p. : chiefly col. ill.; 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. Originally published: 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose Wind Press, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Color Book of Mushrooms and Fungi

by Savonius, Moira

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: HB Publisher: Octopus Books, London Date Published: (1973)

Description: Fine in near fine dw. Large quarto. 104 color plates. Laid in is a pamphlet on edible & poisonous mushrooms. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Color Book of Mushrooms and Fungi

by Savonius, M.

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Octopus Books, London Date Published: 1973

Description: 104 Illustrations in Color. Very Good-Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pages not numbered. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Watkins Natural History Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Color Book of Mushrooms

by Savonius Moira

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780706401929 ISBN: 0706401921

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book. 4to-over 9"-12" tall. Welcome To Books From The Attic. We Are Specialists In Obtaining The Obsure, The Rare, Treasures From Attics, Private Libraries, And Vintage Estates. Our Books Come From Large Collections From Around The World. Ourbook Listings Range From the Out Of Print And Antiquarian To The Genres Which Make Great Reading And Wonderful Gifts. Please Feel Free To Inquire About Your Special Interests This Particular Find....normal ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksfromtheAttic, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Color Book of Mushrooms and Fungi

by Savonius, Moira

price: $8.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780706401929 ISBN: 0706401921

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Average wear from age and use. DJ has minor shelf wear, scuffs. 4to 11"-13" tall; approx 100 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Color Book of Mushrooms and Fungi

by Moira Savonius

price: $9.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780706401929 ISBN: 0706401921

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Still a nice looking book but beginning to show some shelfwear with some tiny nicks at edges and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Pound, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Color Book of Mushrooms and Fungi

by Savonius, Moira

price: $9.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780706401929 ISBN: 0706401921

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. VG/VG-, book shows shelfwear on lower edge; dj has fading on spine, tear on bottom edge of front cover, price clipped; color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Color Book of Mushrooms and Fungi

by Savonius, Moira

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NO PRINTING NOTED Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OCTOPUS Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780706401929 ISBN: 0706401921

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. NATURE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. CREAM SPINE. PAGES UNNUMBERED. 104 ILLUSTRATIONS IN COLOR. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.