New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Flashman's Lady

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Flashman's Lady

by George MacDonald Fraser

About this title: The sixth of Fraser's books detailing the history and adventures of Harry Flashman, the bully of TOM BROWN'S SCHOOLDAYS who went on to become a soldier, an inadvertent hero, and an empire-builder. This installment follows Harry as he traverses the high seas in search of Elspeth, the light of his life, who has been kidnapped by pirates. Along the way, ever the cad, he has several dalliances with exotic beauties and avoids confrontation whenever possible, nonetheless emerging (however fraudulently) as a hero of the highest order.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Flashman's Lady

by Fraser, George Macdonald

price: $2.70

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780452260801 ISBN: 0452260809

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Flashman's Lady (Flashman) used book

Flashman's Lady (Flashman)

by George Macdonald Fraser

price: $2.65

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780452264892 ISBN: 0452264898

Description: Good. Solid and intact but shows some handling wear and tear. No marks on pages but may have marker line (remainder mark) along edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outlet, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flashman's Lady (Flashman)

by George Macdonald Fraser

price: $2.70

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780452260801 ISBN: 0452260809

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flashman's Lady (Flashman) used book

Flashman's Lady (Flashman)

by Fraser, George Macdonald

price: $3.18

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452264892 ISBN: 0452264898

Description: Good. 0452264898 20823 PB: spine creased, text clean w/aged page ends, cover has light shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flashman's Lady (Flashman) used book

Flashman's Lady (Flashman)

by George Macdonald Fraser

price: $3.89

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780452264892 ISBN: 0452264898

Description: Very Good. NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and shows minor handling wear. May have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outlet, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flashman's Lady (Flashman) used book

Flashman's Lady (Flashman)

by George Macdonald Fraser

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1988-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780452264892 ISBN: 0452264898

Description: Good. Used, paperback, public library sale, overall quality 'good' to 'very good'; minimal yellowing of edges, no sunning, foxing, 'minimal to no evident' shelf wear; ?. RiverboatSales...audiobooks...books...DVDS...(new and used) ? full refund if not satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RiverboatSales, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flashman's Lady (Flashman Papers #3)

by Fraser, George Macdonald

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780007786275 ISBN: 0007786271

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flashman's Lady (Flashman) new book

Flashman's Lady (Flashman)

by Fraser, George Macdonald

price: $4.44

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452264892 ISBN: 0452264898

Description: New. 0452264898 New! Fast. May have small remainder mark. Customer Service is our #1! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flashman's Lady

by Fraser, George Macdonald

price: $4.90

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: New Amer Library Trade Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780452260801 ISBN: 0452260809

Description: Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flashman's Lady (Flashman) used book

Flashman's Lady (Flashman)

by George Macdonald Fraser

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1988-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780452264892 ISBN: 0452264898

Description: Like New. Clean and unmarked, light rubs-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flashman's Lady

by Fraser, George Macdonald

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Stated First Plume Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: New Amer Library, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780452260801 ISBN: 0452260809

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light yellow illustrated cover and spine. Good clean copy with light wear. 330 pages. Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flashman's Lady

by George Macdonald Fraser

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394501352 ISBN: 0394501357

Description: Ex-library. 1978. Hardcover. 1st Amer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flashman's Lady (Flashman) used book

Flashman's Lady (Flashman)

by Fraser, George Macdonald

price: $5.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452264892 ISBN: 0452264898

Description: Good. 0452264898 Pages have some PEN MARKINGS. Paperback has a little wear. 17. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warners Book Store, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flashman's Lady (Flashman) new book

Flashman's Lady (Flashman)

by Fraser, George Macdonald

price: $6.46

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452264892 ISBN: 0452264898

Description: New. 0452264898 New Book. Fast. May have small remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JW Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flashman's Lady

by George Macdonald Fraser

price: $7.49

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1979

Description: Fair. Well read with wear on edges, binding, and covers, but in fine reading condition. Great book and great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flashman's Lady (Flashman) new book

Flashman's Lady (Flashman)

by Fraser George Macdonald

price: $7.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1988-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780452264892 ISBN: 0452264898

Description: New in New jacket. No Tears-No Creases-Inventory Mark-New Paperback Book-Ships Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flashman's Lady

by Fraser, George Macdonald

price: $9.25

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394501352 ISBN: 0394501357

Description: Good. Solid used book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flashman's Lady (1970s a)

by George Macdonald Fraser

price: $10.28

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 2003-04-07 ISBN-13: 9780007162987 ISBN: 0007162987

Description: Good. 2005 reprint. Some shelf wear to edges of cover, otherwise good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aimee Cutright, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flashman's Lady-From the Flashman Papers, 1842-1845: Volume Six

by Fraser, George Macdonald (Edited And Arranged By)

price: $12.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins, United Kingdom Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780006177739 ISBN: 0006177735

Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flashman's Lady

by Fraser, George Macdonald

price: $12.00

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1979

Description: Historical Fiction, 1st Ed., Flat uncreased spine, tight, square, lightly tanned from age, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Booksource, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flashmans Lady

by George Macdonald Fraser

price: $12.66

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007786275 ISBN: 0007786271

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Flashman's Lady used book

Flashman's Lady

by Fraser, George Macdonald

price: $12.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: New American Library / A Plume Book, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780452260801 ISBN: 0452260809

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Publisher's glossy wraps. 330 pp. Unmarked copy. Moderately worn. VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A. J. Frank & Co., IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flashman's Lady (Flashman) new book

Flashman's Lady (Flashman)

by Fraser, George Macdonald

price: $13.20

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452264892 ISBN: 0452264898

Description: New. 0452264898 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flashman's Lady (Flashman) new book

Flashman's Lady (Flashman)

by Fraser, George Macdonald

price: $13.20

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452264892 ISBN: 0452264898

Description: New. 0452264898 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flashman's Lady (Flashman) new book

Flashman's Lady (Flashman)

by Fraser, George Macdonald

price: $13.20

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452264892 ISBN: 0452264898

Description: New. 0452264898 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.