» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Flamenco, body and soul : an aficionado's introduction

by Juan Serrano, Jose Elgorriaga

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Flamenco, Body and Soul By Serrano, Juan; Elgorriaga, Jose

by Juan Serrano; Jose Elgorriaga

price: $19.11

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Press at Cal State Fresno Date published: 1990-01 ISBN-13: 9780912201214 ISBN: 0912201215

Description: Fair. The cover has wear. Pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: William Lebans, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flamenco, Body and Soul

by Serrano, Juan & Elgorriaga, Jose

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Press at California State University, Fresno, Fresno, Ca Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780912201214 ISBN: 0912201215

Description: Very Good in (none) jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Softcover, picture illustrated front cover with white titles. White titles on spine, uncracked. Book description on back cover. Straight corners, minimal wear to edges. Book body clean and tight, many b/w photographs throughout. cassettes missing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Counterpoint Records & Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flamenco Body and Soul

by Serrano, Juan; Elgorriaga, Jose

price: $100.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ California State Press at Fresno Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780912201207 ISBN: 0912201207

Description: 0912201207 Ex-library with usual stampings, etc. Hardcover with dj in protective mylar. Light rubbing and shelfwear to dj. Rear of mylar cover has adhesive residue. Contents clean and tight. 163 pages, discography, bibliography, b&w illus. Lacks orignal cassette that came with book. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Marbus Farm, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flamenco, Body and Soul

by Serrano, Juan; Elgorriaga, Jose

price: $125.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: California State University Press, Fresno, California, U.S.A. Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780912201207 ISBN: 0912201207

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dj Jacket is lightly rubbed at spine-ends and corners, and has a small tear on the upper edge of the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flamenco, Body and Soul

by Serrano, Juan; Elgorriaga, Jose A.; Van Auken, James P.

price: $125.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: California State University Press, Fresno Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780912201207 ISBN: 0912201207

Description: Very Good. 0912201207 Very Good. Jacket frayed at the edges. Some pencil on the title page-author's phone number, it appears. (Binding: Cloth, Jacket: Fair) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flamenco, Body and Soul

by Serrano, Juan & Elgorriaga, Jose

price: $125.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Press at California State University, Fresno, Fresno, Ca Date published: 1990

Description: Good + 12mo-over 6¾"-8" Tall. Inscribed By Author Black paperback w/ white titles, slight shelfware and thumbing, pages very clean and well bound, various photographs and illustrations throughout paperback, inscribed by juan serrano on full title pg. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Counterpoint Records & Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flamenco, Body and Soul

by Juan Serrano & Jose Elgorriaga

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Press at California State University, Fresno Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780912201214 ISBN: 0912201215

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bed of Rozsas, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.