» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Flags & standards of the Third Reich : army, navy, & air force, 1933-1945

by Brian Leigh Davis

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Flags and Standards of the Third Reich

by Brian L. Davis

price: $10.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arco Pub ISBN-13: 9780668036207 ISBN: 0668036206

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Flags and Standards of the Third Reich

by Brian L. Davis

price: $13.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780668036207 ISBN: 0668036206

Description: Good. Hardcover. 1984, in protective mylar cover. we havepage edges foxed (spots from aging). many similar titles-just ask. good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29thStreetBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flags & Standards of the Third Reich: Army, Navy & Air Force, 1933-1945

by Davis, Brian L.

price: $23.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arco, N.Y. Date Published: 1975

Description: VG+/VG dj. 160 very well-illustrated history of Nazi flags. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flags & Standards of the Third Reich. Army, Navy & Air Force 1933-1945

by Davis, Brian Leigh

price: $24.96

Ships from LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Book Club, 1975.

Description: 11" x 8.5". hardback with dustwrapper. 160 pages. many black + white photographs and colour illustrations. slight wear to edges of dustwrapper otherwise a very good copy. V.G. +/ V.G.+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P. Cassidy (Bookseller), LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Flags & Standards of the Third Reich: Army, Navy & Air Force

by Brian Leigh Davis

price: $28.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arco Publishing Company, Inc. 1975 Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780668036207 ISBN: 0668036206

Description: ISBN 0668036206. Hardback. Very Good condition book, with slight browning to top edge of interior pages, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges, some browning to jacket edges and spine. Tight, sound, unmarked copy except for blindstamp on title page. $15.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. No statement of later printing on copyright page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flags and Standards of the Third Reich

by Brian L Davis

price: $32.57

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780356048796 ISBN: 0356048799

Description: G/vg in dw. Uniforms, Dress & Insignia-General Describes and illustrates the history and development of all the known flags and standards used by the Army Navy and Air Force of the Third Reich. The text gives background details of arms of service, individual units and command appointments. With precise details and specifications of each of the flags and standards. UL-131204. 160pp, 60 col plates & 237 b/w ills and photos. Large format. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Flags & Standards of the Third Reich

by Brian Leigh Davis

price: $33.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macdonald and Jane's Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "Army, Navy and Air Force, 1933-1945. " Jacket is price-clipped otherwise a near fine copy througout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Flags & Standards of the Third Reich: Army, Navy & Air Force 1933-1945

by Davis, Brian Leigh

price: $37.50

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macdonald & Jane's, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780356048796 ISBN: 0356048799

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With B&W & col. illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Flags and Standards of the Third Reich: Army, Navy & Air Force 1933-1945

by Brian Leigh Davis

price: $25.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Arco Publishing Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780668036207 ISBN: 0668036206

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover in dust jacket. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flags and Standards of the Third Reich: Army, Navy and Airforce 1933-1945

by Davis, Brian Leigh

price: $42.87

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1975. PBS. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, protective covered. 11x8.5. 160pp. Profuse colour & b/w plates & illus, illus endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Flags & Standards of the Third Reich: Army, Navy, & Air Force

by Davis, Brian Leigh

price: $47.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACDONALD & JANE'S, LONDON Date Published: 1975

Description: VG+/VG. DJ IS SECURED TO ITSELF BY TAPE AND IS PRICECLIPPED; ERASER MARK ON FFEP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flags and Standards of the Third Reich

by Brian L. Davis

price: $73.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arco Pub Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780668036207 ISBN: 0668036206

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flags and Standards of the Third Reich

by Davis, Brian L.

price: $37.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Arco Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780668036207 ISBN: 0668036206

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 160pp/illus. Detailed color illustrations of German military standards from WWII. Excellent reference. Small portion at top of spine loose. Text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBookmahn's Used & Rare Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Flags & Standards of the Third Reich: Army, Navy & Air Force

by Davis, Brian Leigh

price: $43.14

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Published by Macdonald & Jane's Co. Ltd., Paulton House, London First... Date Published: 1975

Description: First edition hard back. The history and development of all the known flags and standards used by the Army, Navy and Air Force of the Third Reich. Sixty of these highly detailed flags and emblems are illustrated with great precision in full colour. In addition over 130 photographs-most of which have never before been published-feature the flags and standards in use. Fine in Nr. Fine dust wrapper with small closed tear to spine tip. Member of the P.B.F.A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Stour Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.