Edition: Los Angeles County
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles, Calif.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780875871455ISBN:0875871453
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 128 p. : ill. (some col. ); 25 cm. Catalog of an exhibition held at the National Gallery of Art, Washington, D.C., May 8-July 17, 1988, the Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Aug. 21-Oct. 30, 1988, and other locations. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Los Angeles County Museum of Art ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles, Calif.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780875871455ISBN:0875871453
Description: Good. 128 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 25 cm. Includes illustrations. Catalog of an exhibition held at the National Gallery of Art, Washington, D.C., May 8-July 17, 1988, the Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Aug. 21-Oct. 30, 1988, and other locations. Bibliography: p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Flag Research Center
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780810911697ISBN:0810911698
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Gift inscription on ffep. Very light all-around wear otherwise. Dustjacket intact; no tears. Inside pages clean with unmarked text and spine is tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Flag Research Center
Date Published: 1988-06
ISBN-13:9780810911697ISBN:0810911698
Description: Like New. Like new hardcover with DJ. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780875871455ISBN:0875871453
Description: As New in J As New jacket. This mint condition book is as good as new. It is square and solidly bound. It's tight, free of markings and evidently unread. It sports an uncreased, unclipped, Brodart protected dustjacket, as clean and lustrous as ever. Fully illustrated throughout with full color reproductions of the paintings covered and many photographs to boot--you'll shimmy with glee when this book arrives! ! ! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: LA County Museum of Art [1988], Los Angeles
ISBN-13:9780875871455ISBN:0875871453
Description: Illustrated by Ills in b/w, color. Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 93/4"-12" tall 0875871453 Used VG/VG 4to DJ 128pp Important retrospective. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: LA County Museum of Art [1988], Los Angeles
ISBN-13:9780875871455ISBN:0875871453
Description: Illustrated by Ills in b/w, color. Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 93/4"-12" tall 0875871453 VG/VG 4to DJ 128pp Important retrospective. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abrams / Los Angeles County Museum Of Art
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780810911697ISBN:0810911698
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book Seller # BBRA310, 8.7 inches by 9.6 inches, 128 pages. Minor wear to the dust jacket with No Tears. The hinges and binding are good and the interior and exterior are clean. NOT an Ex-Library copy. Punlished in conjunction with an Exhibition in 1998. An informative text accompanied by 89 illustrations including 25 in full color. A nice copy. read more
Description: Very good. See Picture of Cover In My Listings, Tight clean gently read hardcover, no markings or writting, has a unread look, 89 illustrations, including 25 plates in full color. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.