» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Flag Paintings of Childe Hassam

by Ilene S. Fort, Childe Hassam, Earl Powel

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

The Flag Paintings of Childe Hassam

by Fort, Ilene Susan, And Hassam, Childe, And Los

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Los Angeles County Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles, Calif. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780875871455 ISBN: 0875871453

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 128 p. : ill. (some col. ); 25 cm. Catalog of an exhibition held at the National Gallery of Art, Washington, D.C., May 8-July 17, 1988, the Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Aug. 21-Oct. 30, 1988, and other locations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Flag Paintings of Childe Hassam

by Fort, Ilene S., and Hassam, Childe, and Powel, Earl

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810911697 ISBN: 0810911698

Description: Good. 120 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flag Paintings of Childe Hassam

by Ilene Susan Fort; Childe Hassam; National Gallery Of Art (U. S. ); Corporate Author-Los Angeles County Museum Of Art

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flag Research Center Date Published: 1988-06 ISBN-13: 9780810911697 ISBN: 0810911698

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Flag Paintings of Childe Hassam

by Ilene Susan Fort

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875871455 ISBN: 0875871453

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flag Paintings of Childe Hassam

by Ilene Susan Fort, Childe Hassam, National Gallery Of Art (U. S. )

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810911697 ISBN: 0810911698

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The flag paintings of Childe Hassam

by Fort, Ilene Susan, and Hassam, Childe, and Los Angeles County Museum of Art, and National Gallery of Art (U.S.)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Los Angeles County Museum of Art ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles, Calif. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780875871455 ISBN: 0875871453

Description: Good. 128 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 25 cm. Includes illustrations. Catalog of an exhibition held at the National Gallery of Art, Washington, D.C., May 8-July 17, 1988, the Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Aug. 21-Oct. 30, 1988, and other locations. Bibliography: p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Flag Paintings of Childe Hassam

by Fort, Ilene S., and Hassam, Childe, and Powel, Earl

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810911697 ISBN: 0810911698

Description: Good. 120 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Flag Paintings of Childe Hassam

by Fort, Ilene Susan

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions ISBN-13: 9780875871455 ISBN: 0875871453

Description: Fine. 0875871453. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Flag Paintings of Childe Hassam

by Fort, Ilene Susan

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions ISBN-13: 9780875871455 ISBN: 0875871453

Description: Very Good. 0875871453. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flag Paintings of Childe Hassam

by Fort, Ilene Susan; Hassam, Childe; National Gallery Of Art (U.S. ); Los Angeles County Museum Of Art; Fort, Eileen

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flag Research Center Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810911697 ISBN: 0810911698

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Gift inscription on ffep. Very light all-around wear otherwise. Dustjacket intact; no tears. Inside pages clean with unmarked text and spine is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flag Paintings of Childe Hassam

by Ilene Susan Fort~Eileen Fort~Childe Hassam~Los Ang

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810911697 ISBN: 0810911698

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flag Paintings of Childe Hassam

by Ilene Susan Fort; Childe Hassam; National Gallery Of Art (U. S. ); Corporate Author-Los Angeles County Museum Of Art

price: $3.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flag Research Center Date Published: 1988-06 ISBN-13: 9780810911697 ISBN: 0810911698

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover with DJ. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flag Paintings of Childe Hassam

by Fort, Ilene Susan

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780875871455 ISBN: 0875871453

Description: As New in J As New jacket. This mint condition book is as good as new. It is square and solidly bound. It's tight, free of markings and evidently unread. It sports an uncreased, unclipped, Brodart protected dustjacket, as clean and lustrous as ever. Fully illustrated throughout with full color reproductions of the paintings covered and many photographs to boot--you'll shimmy with glee when this book arrives! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Flag Paintings of Childe Hassam

by Hassam, Childe, And Powel, Earl, And Fort, Ilene S.

price: $3.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810911697 ISBN: 0810911698

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 120 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flag Paintings of Childe Hassam

by Ilene Susan Fort~Eileen Fort~Childe Hassam~Los Ang

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810911697 ISBN: 0810911698

Description: Very Good. Harry N. Abrams. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Flag Paintings of Childe Hassam

by Fort, Ilene S., and Hassam, Childe, and Powel, Earl

price: $4.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810911697 ISBN: 0810911698

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. No marks on page. 120 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Flag Paintings of Childe Hassam

by [Hassam, Childe] Fort, Ilene Susan

price: $4.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LA County Museum of Art [1988], Los Angeles ISBN-13: 9780875871455 ISBN: 0875871453

Description: Illustrated by Ills in b/w, color. Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 93/4"-12" tall 0875871453 Used VG/VG 4to DJ 128pp Important retrospective. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Flag Paintings of Childe Hassam

by [Hassam, Childe] Fort, Ilene Susan

price: $4.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LA County Museum of Art [1988], Los Angeles ISBN-13: 9780875871455 ISBN: 0875871453

Description: Illustrated by Ills in b/w, color. Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 93/4"-12" tall 0875871453 VG/VG 4to DJ 128pp Important retrospective. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Flag Paintings of Childe Hassam

by Fort, Ilene Susan

price: $4.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions Date Published: 8/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780875871455 ISBN: 0875871453

Description: New. 0875871453 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks XC27. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flag Paintings of Childe Hassam used book

Flag Paintings of Childe Hassam

by Ilene Susan Fort

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams / Los Angeles County Museum Of Art Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810911697 ISBN: 0810911698

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book Seller # BBRA310, 8.7 inches by 9.6 inches, 128 pages. Minor wear to the dust jacket with No Tears. The hinges and binding are good and the interior and exterior are clean. NOT an Ex-Library copy. Punlished in conjunction with an Exhibition in 1998. An informative text accompanied by 89 illustrations including 25 in full color. A nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John G Kelley, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flag Paintings of Childe Hassam

by Fort, Ilene Susan; Hassam, Childe

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810911697 ISBN: 0810911698

Description: Very good. See Picture of Cover In My Listings, Tight clean gently read hardcover, no markings or writting, has a unread look, 89 illustrations, including 25 plates in full color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Flag Paintings of Childe Hassam Exhib

by (Hassam, Childe) Fort, Ilene Susan

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Los Angeles County Mus. Art, c.1988, 9-1/2” x9” , 128pp. 89 illusts., incl. 25 color plates. F/F $ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Flag Paintings of Childe Hassam Exhibition

by (Hassam, Childe) Fort, Ilene Susan

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, c.1988, 9-1/2” x9” , hardcover, 128pp. 89 illusts., incl. 25 color plates. F/F $ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Flag Paintings of Childe Hassam Exhib

by (Hassam, Childe) Fort, Ilene Susan

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, c.1988, 9-1/2” x9” , 128pp. 89 illusts., incl. 25 color plates. F/F $ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flag Paintings of Childe Hassam

by Fort, Ilene Susan

price: $5.50

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780875871455 ISBN: 0875871453

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HC ed not stated, w/color, b&w ill., w/DJ; VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin J. Thompson, WV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.