|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » All at sea : true and tall tales
(40 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
All at Sea: True and Tall Tales
by
Purves, Libby, And Royal National Life-Boat
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana Paperbacks, [London]
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780006367642
ISBN: 000636764X
Description: Good. 221p. : ill.; 20 cm. Published to celebrate the 160th Anniversary of the Royal National Lifeboat Institution. Includes index. read more
|
|
All at Sea
by
Purves, Libby
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 01/02/1984
ISBN-13: 9780006367642
ISBN: 000636764X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All at Sea
by
Purves, Libby
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 01/02/1984
ISBN-13: 9780006367642
ISBN: 000636764X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All at Sea
by
Purves, Libby
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 01/02/1984
ISBN-13: 9780006367642
ISBN: 000636764X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All at Sea
by
Purves, Libby
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 01/02/1984
ISBN-13: 9780006367642
ISBN: 000636764X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All at Sea
by
Purves, Libby
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 01/02/1984
ISBN-13: 9780006367642
ISBN: 000636764X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All at Sea
by
Purves, Libby
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 01/02/1984
ISBN-13: 9780006367642
ISBN: 000636764X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All at Sea
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780006367642
ISBN: 000636764X
Description: Good. By Moana Evans; ISBN: 000636764X; Pub. : Fontana; Pub. Date: 1984-02-01; Media: Paperback; Minor cover wear. Inside is good, but faded. by Moana Evans; ISBN: 000636764X; Pub. : Fontana; Pub. Date: 1984-02-01; Media: Paperback; Minor cover wear. Inside is good, but faded. read more
|
|
All at Sea: True and Tall Tales
by
Purves, Libby, Ed. W/Foreword By The Duke Of Atholl
Edition: 1985 reprint.
Binding: paperback
Publisher: London: Fontana
ISBN-13: 9780006367642
ISBN: 000636764X
Description: 221pp. paperback: Very Good+ [text is lightly age browned; else VG+] A book of sea stories to celebrate the Royal National Lifeboat Institution's 160th birthday & to mark the dedicated service of Britain & Ireland's lifeboatmen. Many contributors, including Roald Dahl, Chris Bonington, Alex Guinness, James Herriot, Robert Morley, Ralph Richardson, Lulu, former P. M. James Callaghan, et al. read more
|
|
All at Sea
by
Purves Libby
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fontana, Great Britian
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780006367642
ISBN: 000636764X
Description: Very Good. Near Fine Tight clean copy. Very little edge wear. Slight curl to bottom corner front cover. No spine crease. read more
|
|
All at Sea True and Tall Tales Trawled By Libby Purves
by
Purves Libby
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana, UK
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780006367642
ISBN: 000636764X
Description: Used; Good in None as published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback reprint, good condition, securely packed and dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
All at Sea
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780006367642
ISBN: 000636764X
Description: Used; Good in None as published jacket. Larger format paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
All at Sea
by
Libby Purves
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fontana
ISBN-13: 9780006367642
ISBN: 000636764X
Description: Good. True and tall stories. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
All at Sea True and Tall Tales Trawled By Libby Purves
by
Purves Libby
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana, UK
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780006367642
ISBN: 000636764X
Description: Used; Very Good in None as published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback reprint, name on first page otherwise very good condition, securely packed and dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
All at Sea: True and Tall Tales
by
Purves, Libby
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780006367642
ISBN: 000636764X
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
All at Sea: True and Tall Tales
by
Purves, Libby
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fontana, London
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780006367642
ISBN: 000636764X
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
All at Sea
by
Libby Purves
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780006367642
ISBN: 000636764X
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
All at Sea
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780006367642
ISBN: 000636764X
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
All at Sea
by
Libby Purves
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780006367642
ISBN: 000636764X
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
All at Sea
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780006367642
ISBN: 000636764X
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
All at Sea
by
Libby Purves
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780006367642
ISBN: 000636764X
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
All at Sea
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780006367642
ISBN: 000636764X
Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
All at Sea
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780006367642
ISBN: 000636764X
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
All at Sea
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780006367642
ISBN: 000636764X
Description: Acceptable. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stocks. This paperback is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear and tear, fine as a reading copy but not suitable for a collection. We are always available to help via email a This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
All at Sea
by
Libby Purves
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1985
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "True and tall stories from actresses and bishops, admirals and authors, captains, coxswains and cartoonists and a colourful crew. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zarak Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=235604&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|