» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fixed Income Mathematics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fixed Income Mathematics

by Frank J Fabozzi, Ph.D., CFA, CPA

About this title: "Fixed Income Mathematics" has established itself as an indispensable reference source for fixed income professionals. No other book provides such a comprehensive and authoritative overview of the analytical tools used to value bonds and measure price and yield behavior. The third edition has been substantially revised to reflect new developments in the field, including the introduction of more complex instruments and new methods to assess risk. Building from basic concepts to advanced techniques, "Fixed Income Mathematics" provides market professionals with all the information they need to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Fixed Income Mathematics

by Frank J. Fabozzi

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781557384232 ISBN: 1557384231

Description: Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket as pictured. In great condition! Like new! Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fixed Income Mathematics

by Frank J Fabozzi

price: $6.09

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Probus Pub. Co Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781557380074 ISBN: 1557380074

Description: Good. NO COVER Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fixed Income Mathematics

by Fabozzi, Frank J.

price: $19.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Probus Pub. Co, Chicago Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781557380074 ISBN: 1557380074

Description: VERY GOOD MINUS. 408 pgs. No dust jacket. Light highlighting throughout text. Sound binding. Exterior in great condition. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fixed Income Mathematics

by Fabozzi, Frank J, Ph.D., CFA, CPA

price: $19.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Probus Publishing Co. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781557380074 ISBN: 1557380074

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 408 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fixed Income Mathematics new book

Fixed Income Mathematics

by Fabozzi, Frank J.

price: $22.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780786311217 ISBN: 0786311215

Description: New. 0786311215 THIS IS A HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET. THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE IN FINE/FINE CONDITION, LIKE NEW, NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT. FORMER OWNER NAME ON BOTTOM OF END PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fixed Income Mathematics new book

Fixed Income Mathematics

by Fabozzi, Frank J.

price: $22.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780786311217 ISBN: 0786311215

Description: New. 0786311215 THIS IS A HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET. THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE IN FINE/FINE CONDITION, LIKE NEW, NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT. FORMER OWNER NAME ON BOTTOM OF END PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA_INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fixed Income Mathematics

by Fabozzi, Frank J

price: $27.50

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Probus Pub. Co, Chicago Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781557380074 ISBN: 1557380074

Description: VG. Minor edge wear. No DJ. Pages clean, binding solid.; 9.3 x 1.3 x 6.2 Inches; 408 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fixed Income Mathematics: Analytical & Statistical Techniques

by Fabozzi, Frank J.

price: $42.50

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Black Cloth, Gilt Lettering Publisher: Probus Publishing Company, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781557384232 ISBN: 1557384231

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Octavo: 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy is bright and crisp with no evident reading wear. DJ shows minor shelf wear, but no rips or tears. Pristine, unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-bye-Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fixed Income Mathematics used book

Fixed Income Mathematics

by Frank J. Fabozzi

price: $48.60

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786311217 ISBN: 0786311215

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fixed Income Mathematics: Analytical & Statistical Techniques used book

Fixed Income Mathematics: Analytical & Statistical Techniques

by Fabozzi, Frank J.

price: $54.85

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Number Line 1234567890 Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub, Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786311217 ISBN: 0786311215

Description: Very Good in Very Good Not Clipped No Price jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector, Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, edges and corners unworn. Illustrated by charts, graphs, and tables. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment this is the one, a satisfying copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fixed Income Mathematics

by Frank J. Fabozzi

price: $5.06

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781557384232 ISBN: 1557384231

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fixed Income Mathematics

by Frank J. Fabozzi

price: $5.06

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781557384232 ISBN: 1557384231

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fixed Income Mathematics

by Frank J Fabozzi

price: $6.09

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Probus Pub. Co Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781557380074 ISBN: 1557380074

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fixed Income Mathematics

by Fabozzi, Frank J, Ph.D., CFA, CPA

price: $14.95

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781557384232 ISBN: 1557384231

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover with dustjacket. Tight spine and pages. Light edge wear. No stamps, tears, or loose pages. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HARBAR BOOK EXCHANGE, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fixed Income Mathematics

by Frank J. Fabozzi

price: $17.77

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781557384232 ISBN: 1557384231

Description: Good. Dustcover has a tear on the front, rest of book is fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fixed Income Mathematics

by Fabozzi, Frank J.

price: $22.20

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition, 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Probus Pub. Co Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781557380074 ISBN: 1557380074

Description: Fine. Fine hardcover, pages clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fixed Income Mathematics: Analytical & Statistical Techniques. 3rd Edition used book

Fixed Income Mathematics: Analytical & Statistical Techniques. 3rd Edition

by Fabozzi, Frank J.

price: $29.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A. : Irwin Professional Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786311217 ISBN: 0786311215

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Briggs Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fixed Income Mathematics used book

Fixed Income Mathematics

by Frank J Fabozzi

price: $30.19

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786311217 ISBN: 0786311215

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fixed Income Mathematics used book

Fixed Income Mathematics

by Frank J. Fabozzi

price: $30.57

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 3 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1996-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780786311217 ISBN: 0786311215

Description: Good. 0786311215. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fixed Income Mathematics: Analytical & Statistical Techniques. Revised Ed

by Fabozzi, Frank J.

price: $33.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. : Probus Pub Co, 1993 Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781557384232 ISBN: 1557384231

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback in fine condition in fine dust jacket. Revised edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fixed Income Mathematics

by Fabozzi, Frank J

price: $34.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781557380074 ISBN: 1557380074

Description: Fine. Previous Owners Signature Otherwise Mint. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Middlesex Book Service, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fixed Income Mathematics used book

Fixed Income Mathematics

by Fabozzi, Frank J.

price: $35.55

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786311217 ISBN: 0786311215

Description: Fine; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights except owner name on edge. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fixed Income Mathematics: Analytical & Statistical Techniques used book

Fixed Income Mathematics: Analytical & Statistical Techniques

by Fabozzi, Frank J.

price: $40.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub, Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786311217 ISBN: 0786311215

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PBO Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fixed Income Mathematics

by Frank J Fabozzi

price: $45.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781557380074 ISBN: 1557380074

Description: Good ISBN 10: 1557380074 ISBN 13: 9781557380074 bk# 14.2. f51. D20L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fixed Income Mathematics

by Frank J. Fabozzi

price: $47.08

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781557384232 ISBN: 1557384231

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?