» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The all-American dollar; the big business of sports.

by Joseph Durso

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The All-American Dollar; the Big Business of Sports

by Durso, Joseph

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395127087 ISBN: 0395127084

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xx, 294 p. : illus., ports.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The All-American Dollar; : the Big Business of Sports

by Durso, Joseph

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395127087 ISBN: 0395127084

Description: Good. 0395127084 Vg book inside poor cond DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The All-American Dollar; : the Big Business of Sports

by Durso, Joseph

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395127087 ISBN: 0395127084

Description: Good. 0395127084 Very good book inside worn DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The All-American Dollar; : the Big Business of Sports

by Joseph Durso

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395127087 ISBN: 0395127084

Description: Good. Ex-Library-2nd Printing--294 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Boston, MA-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The All-American Dollar; : the Big Business of Sports

by Joseph Durso

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395127087 ISBN: 0395127084

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library---294 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards are well preserved. -Publish Place: Boston, MA-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The All-American Dollar; : the Big Business of Sports

by Durso, Joseph

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395127087 ISBN: 0395127084

Description: Good. 0395127084 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The All-American Dollar; : the Big Business of Sports

by Joseph Durso

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395127087 ISBN: 0395127084

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The All-American Dollar; : the Big Business of Sports

by Joseph Durso

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395127087 ISBN: 0395127084

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The All-American Dollar; : the Big Business of Sports

by Joseph Durso

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395127087 ISBN: 0395127084

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The All-American Dollar; : the Big Business of Sports

by Joseph Durso

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395127087 ISBN: 0395127084

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket has wear & tear. 97-W Hardcover. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The All-American Dollar; : the Big Business of Sports

by Joseph Durso

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395127087 ISBN: 0395127084

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The All-American Dollar; : the Big Business of Sports

by Joseph Durso

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395127087 ISBN: 0395127084

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The All-American Dollar: the Big Business of Sports

by Durso, Joseph

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin and Company Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395127087 ISBN: 0395127084

Description: Like New. 1st printing stated, light wear to DJ at upper spine end. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The All-American Dollar; : the Big Business of Sports

by Joseph Durso

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395127087 ISBN: 0395127084

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The All-American Dollar; : the Big Business of Sports

by Joseph Durso

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395127087 ISBN: 0395127084

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. hardcover, dj in good condition, xlib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The All-American Dollar; : the Big Busine

by Joseph Durso

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding ISBN-13: 9780395127087 ISBN: 0395127084

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The All-American Dollar; : the Big Business of Sports

by Durso, Joseph

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395127087 ISBN: 0395127084

Description: Very Good. 0395127084 tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and edges, DJ has edgewear and some light tearing at edges books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The All-American Dollar

by Joseph Durso

price: $2.55

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton, Boston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395127087 ISBN: 0395127084

Description: Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-395-12708-4 X-library. Weak hinge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The all-American dollar; the big business of sports.

by Durso, Joseph

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. first printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395127087 ISBN: 0395127084

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Signed by the previous owner with gift salutation otherwise unmarked with clean pages. xx, 294 p. : illus., ports.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Love Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The All-American Dollar; : the Big Business of Sports

by Joseph Durso

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395127087 ISBN: 0395127084

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ shows some wear and tear. No names, no marks, no stickers. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The All-American Dollar; : the Big Business of Sports

by Joseph Durso

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395127087 ISBN: 0395127084

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The All-American Dollar; : the Big Business of Sports

by Joseph Durso

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395127087 ISBN: 0395127084

Description: Fair. Book shows definite signs of wear. Pages may be marked and/or written but complete. Cover may be missing or damaged and spine cracked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The all-American dollar; the big business of sports.

by Durso, Joseph

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395127087 ISBN: 0395127084

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. xx, 294 p. : illus., ports.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Allamerican Dollar

by Durso

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Massachusetts Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780395127087 ISBN: 0395127084

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BLUE CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The All-American Dollar

by Durso, Joseph

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1971

Description: Book is Good+ Dust Jacket is Good-, small tears & moderate rubbing at edges, price not clipped. 8vo. 294 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.