New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The All-American Cookie Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The All-American Cookie Book

by Nancy Baggett

About this title: "The perfect book for every cookie-loving American" (Dorie Greenspan, author of "Baking with Julia"), this exciting and definitive collection of the nation's best cookies covers every cookie imaginable--from Key Lime Frosties to Pennsylvania Dutch Soft Sugar Cookies. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The All-American Cookie Book used book

The All-American Cookie Book

by Baggett, Nancy

price: $6.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780395915370 ISBN: 0395915376

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0395915376 Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The All-American Cookie Book used book

The All-American Cookie Book

by Baggett, Nancy

price: $21.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780395915370 ISBN: 0395915376

Description: Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine Condition in a Very Good to Near Fine condition Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. $35.00 Original Price is Present and Unclipped on the Front Dustjacket Flap. ISBN 0-395-91537-6 Copy Three. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The All-American Cookie Book used book

The All-American Cookie Book

by Baggett, Nancy

price: $21.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780395915370 ISBN: 0395915376

Description: Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine Condition in a Very Good to Near Fine condition Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. $35.00 Original Price is Present and Unclipped on the Front Dustjacket Flap. ISBN 0-395-91537-6 Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The All-American Cookie Book new book

The All-American Cookie Book

by Baggett, Nancy

price: $30.80

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395915370 ISBN: 0395915376

Description: New. 0395915376 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The All-American Cookie Book new book

The All-American Cookie Book

by Baggett, Nancy

price: $30.80

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395915370 ISBN: 0395915376

Description: New. 0395915376 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The All-American Cookie Book new book

The All-American Cookie Book

by Baggett, Nancy

price: $30.80

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395915370 ISBN: 0395915376

Description: New. 0395915376 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The All-American Cookie Book new book

The All-American Cookie Book

by Baggett, Nancy

price: $31.40

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780395915370 ISBN: 0395915376

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The All-American Cookie Book new book

The All-American Cookie Book

by Baggett, Nancy

list price: $35.00

our price: $31.50

you save: $3.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780395915370 ISBN: 0395915376

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The All-American Cookie Book used book

The All-American Cookie Book

by Nancy Baggett

price: $7.29

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780395915370 ISBN: 0395915376

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The All-American Cookie Book used book

The All-American Cookie Book

by Baggett, Nancy

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780395915370 ISBN: 0395915376

Description: Photographs. Near Fine in Near Fine (in mylar) jacket. Hard Cover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 395pp; including index. Textblock and binding are immaculate and tight. Gift quality copy in lightly rubbed, unclipped dust jacket, lightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clausen Books, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The All-American Cookie Book used book

The All-American Cookie Book

by Baggett, Nancy

price: $18.50

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: 1st Edition (later printing) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780395915370 ISBN: 0395915376

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (later printing)l NOT a remainder copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The All-American Cookie Book used book

The All-American Cookie Book

by Baggett, Nancy

price: $18.95

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: 1st Edition (later printing) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780395915370 ISBN: 0395915376

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the First edition (later printing). NOT a remainder copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The All-American Cookie Book used book

The All-American Cookie Book

by Baggett, Pam

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395915370 ISBN: 0395915376

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The All-American Cookie Book new book

The All-American Cookie Book

by Baggett, Nancy

price: $27.45

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395915370 ISBN: 0395915376

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The All-American Cookie Book new book

The All-American Cookie Book

by Baggett, Nancy

price: $29.28

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780395915370 ISBN: 0395915376

Description: Presents a selection of America's finest cookies, in a cookbook that features a variety of traditional treats, regional specialties, and contemporary new creations, along with tips on cookie decorating and crafts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The All-American Cookie Book used book

The All-American Cookie Book

by Baggett, Pam

price: $31.05

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395915370 ISBN: 0395915376

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The All-American Cookie Book new book

The All-American Cookie Book

by Nancy Baggett

price: $31.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395915370 ISBN: 0395915376

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The All-American Cookie Book (Cookbook) new book

The All-American Cookie Book (Cookbook)

by Baggett, Nancy

price: $177.71

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780395915370 ISBN: 0395915376

Description: New. 0395915376. Flawless copy, brand new, never opened-395 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The All-American Cookie Book (Cookbook) new book

The All-American Cookie Book (Cookbook)

by Baggett, Nancy

price: $177.71

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780395915370 ISBN: 0395915376

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0395915376. AVOID WEEKS OF DELAY ELSEWHERE. --with no writing or markings to the text. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The All-American Cookie Book new book

The All-American Cookie Book

by Baggett, Nancy

price: $33.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780395915370 ISBN: 0395915376

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, WA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.