Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: "The perfect book for every cookie-loving American" (Dorie Greenspan, author of "Baking with Julia"), this exciting and definitive collection of the nation's best cookies covers every cookie imaginable--from Key Lime Frosties to Pennsylvania Dutch Soft Sugar Cookies. Full color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The All-American Cookie Book
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The All-American Cookie Book
by
Baggett, Nancy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780395915370
ISBN: 0395915376
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0395915376 Very Good. read more
|
|
The All-American Cookie Book
by
Baggett, Nancy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780395915370
ISBN: 0395915376
Description: Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine Condition in a Very Good to Near Fine condition Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. $35.00 Original Price is Present and Unclipped on the Front Dustjacket Flap. ISBN 0-395-91537-6 Copy Three. read more
|
|
The All-American Cookie Book
by
Baggett, Nancy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780395915370
ISBN: 0395915376
Description: Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine Condition in a Very Good to Near Fine condition Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. $35.00 Original Price is Present and Unclipped on the Front Dustjacket Flap. ISBN 0-395-91537-6 Copy Two. read more
|
|
The All-American Cookie Book
by
Baggett, Nancy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395915370
ISBN: 0395915376
Description: New. 0395915376 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The All-American Cookie Book
by
Baggett, Nancy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395915370
ISBN: 0395915376
Description: New. 0395915376 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The All-American Cookie Book
by
Baggett, Nancy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395915370
ISBN: 0395915376
Description: New. 0395915376 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The All-American Cookie Book
by
Baggett, Nancy
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780395915370
ISBN: 0395915376
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
The All-American Cookie Book
by
Baggett, Nancy
list price: $35.00
our price: $31.50
you save: $3.50 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780395915370
ISBN: 0395915376
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
The All-American Cookie Book
by
Nancy Baggett
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780395915370
ISBN: 0395915376
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The All-American Cookie Book
by
Baggett, Nancy
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780395915370
ISBN: 0395915376
Description: Photographs. Near Fine in Near Fine (in mylar) jacket. Hard Cover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 395pp; including index. Textblock and binding are immaculate and tight. Gift quality copy in lightly rubbed, unclipped dust jacket, lightly worn. read more
|
|
The All-American Cookie Book
by
Baggett, Nancy
Edition: 1st Edition (later printing)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780395915370
ISBN: 0395915376
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (later printing)l NOT a remainder copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Crowfly Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The All-American Cookie Book
by
Baggett, Nancy
Edition: 1st Edition (later printing)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780395915370
ISBN: 0395915376
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the First edition (later printing). NOT a remainder copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Crowfly Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The All-American Cookie Book
by
Baggett, Pam
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
ISBN-13: 9780395915370
ISBN: 0395915376
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The All-American Cookie Book
by
Baggett, Nancy
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395915370
ISBN: 0395915376
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The All-American Cookie Book
by
Baggett, Nancy
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780395915370
ISBN: 0395915376
Description: Presents a selection of America's finest cookies, in a cookbook that features a variety of traditional treats, regional specialties, and contemporary new creations, along with tips on cookie decorating and crafts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The All-American Cookie Book
by
Baggett, Pam
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
ISBN-13: 9780395915370
ISBN: 0395915376
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The All-American Cookie Book
by
Nancy Baggett
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
ISBN-13: 9780395915370
ISBN: 0395915376
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The All-American Cookie Book (Cookbook)
by
Baggett, Nancy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780395915370
ISBN: 0395915376
Description: New. 0395915376. Flawless copy, brand new, never opened-395 pages. read more
|
|
The All-American Cookie Book (Cookbook)
by
Baggett, Nancy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780395915370
ISBN: 0395915376
Description: New in New dust jacket. 0395915376. AVOID WEEKS OF DELAY ELSEWHERE. --with no writing or markings to the text. read more
|
|
The All-American Cookie Book
by
Baggett, Nancy
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780395915370
ISBN: 0395915376
Description: New in New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
abraxus books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=235385&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|