» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Five Scrolls: Hebrew Texts, English Translations, Introductions, and New Liturgies

by Herbert Bronstein, Rabbi (Editor), Albert H Friedlander (Photographer), Leonard Baskin (Illustrator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Five Scrolls

by Herbert N. Bronstein

price: $8.80

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Central Conference of American Rabbis Date Published: 11/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780916694807 ISBN: 0916694801

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. LIKE NEW--No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Five Scrolls

by Bronstein, Herbert N.; Friedlander, Albert H.

price: $8.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780916694807 ISBN: 0916694801

Description: Fine. Never read! Appears brand new! Name stamp inside, otherwise perfect! Super fast shipping w/ tracking! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jpaige, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Five Scrolls: Hebrew Texts, English Translations, Introductions, and New Liturgies

by Bronstein, Herbert, Rabbi, and Friedlander, Albert H, Rabbi

price: $10.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Central Conference of American Rabbis Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780916694807 ISBN: 0916694801

Description: Baskin, Leonard. Fine. No dust jacket. Shiny pictorial covers. Text in English and Hebrew. Book printed back to front. 323 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Five Scrolls

by Herbert N. Bronstein

price: $11.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Central Conference of American Rabbis Date Published: 11/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780916694807 ISBN: 0916694801

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. LIKE NEW--No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Five Scrolls

by Herbert N. Bronstein

price: $12.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Central Conference of American R Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780916694807 ISBN: 0916694801

Description: New. First Edition. some shelfwear on cover GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Five Scrolls new book

The Five Scrolls

by Bronstein, Herbert N.

price: $12.63

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Central Conference of American Rabbis ISBN-13: 9780916694807 ISBN: 0916694801

Description: New. 0916694801 New unread pictorial hardcover, light edge and corner wear from shelf. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Five Scrolls

by Bronstein, Herbert N. & Friedlander, Albert H.

price: $14.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CCAR Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780916694807 ISBN: 0916694801

Description: Baskin, Leonard. Very Good. Spine tight, glossy cover w/no jacket, pages bright white w/no marks or writing, pages straight, small bump on upper spine edge, not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Canyon Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Five Scrolls

by , Illustrated By Leonard Baskin

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY: CCAR Press, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780916694807 ISBN: 0916694801

Description: Pictorial Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket (as issued). 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Attractive full color art illustrations. Printed on superior paper. Slightest scuff and 2 1/2" scratch of coating on cover visible only when held at angle. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Wilson Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Five Scrolls

by Herbert N. Bronstein

price: $17.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Central Conference of American Rabbis Date Published: 11/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780916694807 ISBN: 0916694801

Description: Poor. LIKE NEW--No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Five Scrolls

by Bronstein, Herbert N.

price: $19.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Central Conference of American Rabbis, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780916694807 ISBN: 0916694801

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Small Folio-9.5" x 13.5" 323 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Moderate shelf-wear, the edges of the dustwrapper rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Five Scrolls

by Bronstein, Herbert N.

price: $19.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Central Conference of Amer, NY. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780916694807 ISBN: 0916694801

Description: Baskin, Leonard. NEW. Gloss decorated boards. [B39-148] read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sierra Rose Antiques, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Five Scrolls Hebrew Texts, English Translations, Introductions, and New Liturgies

by Bronstein, Herbert N.; Friedlander, Albert H.

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Central Conference of American Rabbis Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780916694807 ISBN: 0916694801

Description: New. New book. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Five Scrolls: Hebrew Texts, English Translations, Introductions, and New Liturgies

by Bronstein, Herbert N. & Friedlander, Albert H. (Eds. )

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CCAR Press (Central Conference of American Rabbis), New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780916694807 ISBN: 0916694801

Description: Baskin, Leonard. New in None as Issued jacket. upto9½"tall/ 0916694801. New HB in glossy illustrated boards (as issued). xii, 383 pp. : col. ill.; 23 cm. Congregational Edition. This is an unread complementary copy from the publisher which includes an announcement of publication and two letters describing the book and its significance, "provid[ing] us with the powerful instrument we have needed to restore the three Festivals and Tisha B'av, as well as add a brilliant lustre to Purim. " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quaint Book Shop, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Five Scrolls

by Bronstein, Herbert N.; Friedlander, Albert H. (Edited By)

price: $26.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated "First Edition" Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Central Conference of Amer, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780916694807 ISBN: 0916694801

Description: Leonard Baskin-Cover Illus. Large, thick Hardcover book with dustjacket, both dj and book in excellent condition; clean/tight/undamaged. Book reads from back to front and includes Hebrew text with English translations; provides new translations of the 5 books of the Bible: Ecclesiastes, Esther, Song opf Songs, Ruth, and Lamentations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: booksellers3, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Five Scrolls. Hebrew Texts, English Translations

by Rabbi Albert H. Friedlander Illustrated By Leonard Baskin

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CCAR Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780916694807 ISBN: 0916694801

Description: ISBN 0-916694-80-1. Hardback. No dustjacket. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with some brown-spotting to edges and second front free endpaper. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Five Scrolls. Hebrew Texts, English Translations

by Rabbi Albert H. Friedlander Illustrated By Leonard Baskin

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CCAR Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780916694807 ISBN: 0916694801

Description: ISBN 0-916694-80-1. Hardback. No dustjacket. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with some brown-spotting to edges and second front free endpaper. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Copy Three. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Five Scrolls: Hebrew Texts, English Translations, Introductions, and New Liturgies (Deluxe)

price: $31.42

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp ISBN-13: 9780916694814 ISBN: 091669481X

Description: Very Good. 091669481X Great condition First Edition 1984 Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great with mild edge rubs, previous owner stamp-Jewish Federation of Las Vegas, Illustrated by Leonard Baskin, sewn blue large hardcover book, a few previous owner contacts inscribed on last page of book, this book is in Hebrew and English, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Five Scrolls

by Bronstein, Herbert N. And Albert H. Friedlander

price: $33.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: CCAR Press, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780916694807 ISBN: 0916694801

Description: Ill. by Leonard Baskin. Pictorial boards; VG. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Five Scrolls

by Friedlander Albert Rabbi / Bronstein Herbert Rabbi

price: $38.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ed not stated Publisher: CCAR Press, NY Date Published: 1984

Description: NF/ndj; owners stamp on inside covers. Glazed pict. covers; 383pgs. Illustrated & Designed by Leonard Baskin. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MojoMax Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Five Scrolls

by Bronstein, Herbert N. & Albert H. Friedlander (Editors)

price: $130.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CCAR Press ISBN-13: 9780916694814 ISBN: 091669481X

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 091669481x. DJ slightly edgeworn.; 14.5" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Five Scrolls

by Herbert N. Bronstein

price: $3.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Central Conference of American Rabbis ISBN-13: 9780916694807 ISBN: 0916694801

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Five Scrolls

by Herbert N. Bronstein

price: $3.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780916694807 ISBN: 0916694801

Description: Very Good. Minor cover wear Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Five Scrolls

by Bronstein, Herbert N.

price: $8.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Central Conference of Amer, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780916694807 ISBN: 0916694801

Description: Fine. Glossy illustrated hard covers are shiny and clean. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked; presentation book plate on inside front cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Surfwater Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Five Scrolls: Hebrew Texts, English Translations, Introductions, and New Liturgies (Deluxe)

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardcover Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp ISBN-13: 9780916694814 ISBN: 091669481X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Five Scrolls: Hebrew Texts, English Translations, Introductions, and New Liturgies

by Bronstein, Herbert And Friedlander, Albert H, Translations Edited By

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: CCar Press, new York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780916694807 ISBN: 0916694801

Description: Very Good. Octavo, printed boards, no dust jacket issued, xiv, 383 pp., Illustrated & design by Leonard Baskin, Introductions co-edited by Rabbi Herbert Bronstein and Rabbi Albert H. Friedlander. Liturgies edited-Rabbi Herbert Bronstein. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Hollander Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.