» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Five Little Ducks

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: In this delightful counting song, five ducklings disappear one by one, until Mother Duck doesn't know what to do. But springtime soon arrives, and her children reappear--with their own little ones. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Five Little Ducks used book

Five Little Ducks

by Raffi, And Dewey, Ariane (Illustrator), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Books for Young Readers Date Published: 03/1999 ISBN-13: 9780517800577 ISBN: 0517800578

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Five Little Ducks used book

Five Little Ducks

by Raffi

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780517800577 ISBN: 0517800578

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Little Ducks used book

Five Little Ducks

by Raffi Jose Aruego Ariane Dewey

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Crown Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780517800577 ISBN: 0517800578

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Little Ducks (Raffi Songs to Read) used book

Five Little Ducks (Raffi Songs to Read)

by Raffi

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crown Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517583609 ISBN: 0517583607

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Little Ducks used book

Five Little Ducks

by Raffi

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Crown Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780517800577 ISBN: 0517800578

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Little Ducks used book

Five Little Ducks

by Raffi

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Crown Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780517800577 ISBN: 0517800578

Description: GOOD. USED little worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Little Ducks (Raffi Songs to Read) used book

Five Little Ducks (Raffi Songs to Read)

by Raffi

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crown Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517583609 ISBN: 0517583607

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Little Ducks used book

Five Little Ducks

by Raffi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Crown Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780517800577 ISBN: 0517800578

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Little Ducks used book

Five Little Ducks

by Raffi Jose Aruego Ariane Dewey

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Crown Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780517800577 ISBN: 0517800578

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Little Ducks used book

Five Little Ducks

by Raffi

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Crown Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780517800577 ISBN: 0517800578

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Little Ducks (Raffi Songs to Read) used book

Five Little Ducks (Raffi Songs to Read)

by Raffi

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780517583609 ISBN: 0517583607

Description: Good. 0517583607 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Little Ducks-Raffi Songs to Read used book

Five Little Ducks-Raffi Songs to Read

by Aruego, Jose

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780517800577 ISBN: 0517800578

Description: Crown 1989. Worn Along Spine and Edges. Sticker Scar on Cover. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Little Ducks used book

Five Little Ducks

by Raffi

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Crown Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780517800577 ISBN: 0517800578

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Little Ducks used book

Five Little Ducks

by Raffi; Illustrator-Jose Aruego; Illustrator-Ariane Dewey

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Crown Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1999-03-02 ISBN-13: 9780517800577 ISBN: 0517800578

Description: Fair. Edges are worn. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Little Ducks used book

Five Little Ducks

by Raffi

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Crown Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780517800577 ISBN: 0517800578

Description: Fair. Lower spine tear. Boook only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Little Ducks used book

Five Little Ducks

by Raffi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Crown Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780517800577 ISBN: 0517800578

Description: GOOD. USED Corners Damaged; slightly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Little Ducks (Raffi Songs to Read) used book

Five Little Ducks (Raffi Songs to Read)

by Raffi

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Crown Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780517583609 ISBN: 0517583607

Description: Good. 0517583607 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Little Ducks used book

Five Little Ducks

by Raffi Jose Aruego Ariane Dewey

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Crown Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780517800577 ISBN: 0517800578

Description: GOOD. USED Binding Slightly Loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Five Little Ducks (Raffi Songs to Read)

by Raffi

price: $2.01

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517569450 ISBN: 0517569450

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Little Ducks used book

Five Little Ducks

by Raffi~Jose Aruego~Ariane Dewey

price: $3.47

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517800577 ISBN: 0517800578

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Little Ducks new book

Five Little Ducks

by Raffi

price: $3.68

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780517800577 ISBN: 0517800578

Description: New. Fat little board book full of fun illustrations and lyrics to this Raffi song. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Little Ducks used book

Five Little Ducks

by Raffi

price: $3.89

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Crown Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780517800577 ISBN: 0517800578

Description: Very Good. 0517800578 May show signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Little Ducks used book

Five Little Ducks

by Raffi

price: $3.89

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Crown Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780517800577 ISBN: 0517800578

Description: Very Good. 0517800578 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Little Ducks used book

Five Little Ducks

by Raffi

price: $3.89

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Crown Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780517800577 ISBN: 0517800578

Description: Good. 0517800578 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Five Little Ducks new book

Five Little Ducks

by Raffi

price: $4.34

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780517583609 ISBN: 0517583607

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?