About this title: Interwoven with the fictional story of a woman who becomes CEO of a struggling, high-profile company with a dysfunctional executive team is an analysis of five behavioral problems that can ruin any productive environment. To remedy these common "dysfunctions," Lencioni offers a set of diagnostic questions to help readers assess their ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass
Date Published: 2002-04-11
ISBN-13:9780787960759ISBN:0787960756
Description: Very good. in Very good. jacket. The Five Dysfunctions of a Team: A Leadership Fable (J-B Lencioni Series). Appears to be unread with no defects in a slightly rubbed dustjacket. 192. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780787960759ISBN:0787960756
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. near fine, cover unmarked, binding tight and square, pages clean, very nice dj. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780787960759ISBN:0787960756
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition, 9th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780787960759ISBN:0787960756
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 5.5"x8.5" The definitive guide on how to build and manage successful teams in the workplace. appx 5.5"x8.5" hardcover with red dustjacket. 229 clean and unmarked pages. little dustjacket rubbing, else looks near fine. read more
Edition: Thirteenth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass, San Francisco, CA, USA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780787960759ISBN:0787960756
Description: Very Good in Very Good-In Brodart jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780787960759ISBN:0787960756
Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0787960756. Bookplate signed by author on first endpaper.; 1 x 8.4 x 5.8 Inches; 229 pages; In The Five Dysfunctions of a Team Patrick Lencioni once again offers a leadership fable that is as enthralling and instructive as his first two best-selling books, The Five Temptations of a CEO and The Four Obsessions of an Extraordinary Executive. This time, he turns his keen intellect and storytelling power to the fascinating, complex world of teams. Kathryn ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass
Date Published: 2002-04-11
ISBN-13:9780787960759ISBN:0787960756
Description: New in New jacket. New hardback book. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780787960759ISBN:0787960756
Description: Collectible-Good/Good. 0787960756 Stated First Edition/ 10th Printing. DJ starting to chip along edges, barely noticeable. Pages clean and binding tight. We ship within one business day. Your satisfaction is guaranteed. Thank-you for your consideration. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub
Date Published: 2002-04-11
ISBN-13:9780787960759ISBN:0787960756
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780787960759. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass
Date Published: 2002-03-19
ISBN-13:9780787960759ISBN:0787960756
Description: Very Good. This copy states: First Edition with HB Printing 15-20, which is in excellent condition. No visible markings, highlights, underlining, tears to text. Tight spine. Clean Hard Cover and Dust Jacket with light shelf/edge wear. Great copy, worth having at an affordable price. (3F-53) read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Overcoming the Five Dysfunctions of a Team: A Field Guide for Leaders, Managers, and Facilitators