Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: The Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation, Houston, Texas
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780961561505ISBN:0961561505
Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CM2-A trade paperback book in very good condition that is curled, light discoloration and shelf wear. Five Centuries of Italian Painting, 1300-1800, from the Collection of The Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780961561505ISBN:0961561505
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. shelf wear, small crease on front cover. "From the collection of the Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation". read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation, Houston, Texas, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780961561505ISBN:0961561505
Description: Very Good ++ Art Exhibition Catalogue. First Printing. VG++. Softcover, stiff wraps, 231 pp, copious amounts of color photo illustrations, oblong quarto, slight edgewear to covers with previous owners gift inscription on ffep, else a clean and crisp copy. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houston, Tex. : Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780961561505ISBN:0961561505
Description: Physical desc. : 231 p: col. ill., map; 22 x 26 cm. Includes indexes and bibliography. Subject: Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation-Catalogs. Painting, Renaissance-Private collections-Italy. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 231. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houston, Tex. : Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780961561505ISBN:0961561505
Description: Physical desc. : 231 p: col. ill., map; 22 x 26 cm. Includes indexes and bibliography. Subject: Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation-Catalogs. Painting, Renaissance-Private collections-Italy. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 231. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houston, Tex. : Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780961561505ISBN:0961561505
Description: Description: 231 p: col. ill., map; 22 x 26 cm. Subject: Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation-Catalogs. Painting-Private collections-Italy. Painting, Renaissance. Impressively illustrated with a series of photo-plates. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 231. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation, Houston, Texas, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780961561505ISBN:0961561505
Description: Very Good Plus. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Oblong. Like new, previous owner's name on forward page, otherwise-crisp, bright, and unmarked. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houston, Tex. : Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780961561505ISBN:0961561505
Description: Physical desc. : 231 p: col. ill., map; 22 x 26 cm. Includes indexes and bibliography. Subject: Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation-Catalogs. Painting, Renaissance-Private collections-Italy. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houston, Tex. : Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780961561505ISBN:0961561505
Description: Physical desc. : 231 p: col. ill., map; 22 x 26 cm. Includes indexes and bibliography. Subject: Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation-Catalogs. Painting, Renaissance-Private collections-Italy. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houston, Tex. : Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780961561505ISBN:0961561505
Description: Description: 231 p: col. ill., map; 22 x 26 cm. Subject: Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation-Catalogs. Painting-Private collections-Italy. Painting, Renaissance. Impressively illustrated with a series of photo-plates. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation, Houston, Tex.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780961561505ISBN:0961561505
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. soft cover, clean light edge wear. prev owner emboss stamp on fly, light soil mark on back cover. "From the collection of the Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation". read more
Edition: Edition Not Stated
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation, Houston, TX
Date Published: 1985
Description: Very Good. Issued Without a Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small scratch on front cover, crease at spine, some rubbing and shelf wear. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.