» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Five centuries of Italian painting, 1300-1800.

by Terisio Pignatti, Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Five Centuries of Italian Painting, 1300-1800

by Sarah Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation Date Published: 1985-06 ISBN-13: 9780961561505 ISBN: 0961561505

Description: Good. Has some wear, but good overall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UAbooks1, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Five Centuries of Italian Painting, 1300-1800

by Campbell, Sarah

price: $1.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation ISBN-13: 9780961561505 ISBN: 0961561505

Description: Very Good. 0961561505. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: amy schwisow, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Five Centuries of Italian Painting, 1300-1800

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $13.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation, Houston, Texas Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780961561505 ISBN: 0961561505

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CM2-A trade paperback book in very good condition that is curled, light discoloration and shelf wear. Five Centuries of Italian Painting, 1300-1800, from the Collection of The Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Five centuries of Italian painting, 1300-1800.

by Pignatti, Terisio, and Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780961561505 ISBN: 0961561505

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. shelf wear, small crease on front cover. "From the collection of the Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksnthings, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Five Centuries of Italian Painting, 1300-1800

by Campbell, Sarah

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation, Houston, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780961561505 ISBN: 0961561505

Description: Very Good ++ Art Exhibition Catalogue. First Printing. VG++. Softcover, stiff wraps, 231 pp, copious amounts of color photo illustrations, oblong quarto, slight edgewear to covers with previous owners gift inscription on ffep, else a clean and crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Five Centuries of Italian Painting, 1300-1800

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $40.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation, Houston, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780961561505 ISBN: 0961561505

Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall, Oblong. 231pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Five Centuries of Italian Painting, 1300-1800: From the Collection of the Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation

by Pignatti, Terisio. Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation

price: $55.38

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houston, Tex. : Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780961561505 ISBN: 0961561505

Description: Physical desc. : 231 p: col. ill., map; 22 x 26 cm. Includes indexes and bibliography. Subject: Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation-Catalogs. Painting, Renaissance-Private collections-Italy. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 231. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Five Centuries of Italian Painting, 1300-1800: From the Collection of the Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation

by Pignatti, Terisio. Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation

price: $55.38

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houston, Tex. : Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780961561505 ISBN: 0961561505

Description: Physical desc. : 231 p: col. ill., map; 22 x 26 cm. Includes indexes and bibliography. Subject: Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation-Catalogs. Painting, Renaissance-Private collections-Italy. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 231. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Five Centuries of Italian Painting, 1300-1800

by Pignatti, Terisio-Related Name: Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation

price: $68.94

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houston, Tex. : Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780961561505 ISBN: 0961561505

Description: Description: 231 p: col. ill., map; 22 x 26 cm. Subject: Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation-Catalogs. Painting-Private collections-Italy. Painting, Renaissance. Impressively illustrated with a series of photo-plates. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 231. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Five Centuries of Italian Painting, 1300-1800 used book

Five Centuries of Italian Painting, 1300-1800

by Campbell, Sarah

price: $75.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation, Houston, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780961561505 ISBN: 0961561505

Description: Very Good Plus. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Oblong. Like new, previous owner's name on forward page, otherwise-crisp, bright, and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Five Centuries of Italian Painting, 1300-1800: From the Collection of the Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation

by Pignatti, Terisio. Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation

price: $79.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houston, Tex. : Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780961561505 ISBN: 0961561505

Description: Physical desc. : 231 p: col. ill., map; 22 x 26 cm. Includes indexes and bibliography. Subject: Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation-Catalogs. Painting, Renaissance-Private collections-Italy. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Five Centuries of Italian Painting, 1300-1800: From the Collection of the Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation

by Pignatti, Terisio. Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation

price: $79.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houston, Tex. : Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780961561505 ISBN: 0961561505

Description: Physical desc. : 231 p: col. ill., map; 22 x 26 cm. Includes indexes and bibliography. Subject: Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation-Catalogs. Painting, Renaissance-Private collections-Italy. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Five Centuries of Italian Painting, 1300-1800

by Pignatti, Terisio-Related Name: Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation

price: $99.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houston, Tex. : Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780961561505 ISBN: 0961561505

Description: Description: 231 p: col. ill., map; 22 x 26 cm. Subject: Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation-Catalogs. Painting-Private collections-Italy. Painting, Renaissance. Impressively illustrated with a series of photo-plates. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Five Centuries of Italian Painting, 1300-1800

by Campbell, Sarah; Terisio Pignatti

price: $439.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780961561505 ISBN: 0961561505

Description: New. 0961561505. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--232 pp. With 51 ills. (49 col. ). 22 x 26 cm. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Five centuries of Italian painting, 1300-1800.

by Pignatti, Terisio, and Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation, Houston, Tex. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780961561505 ISBN: 0961561505

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. soft cover, clean light edge wear. prev owner emboss stamp on fly, light soil mark on back cover. "From the collection of the Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Lost Library, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Five Centuries of Italian Painting, 1300-1800

by Campbell, Sarah

price: $12.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TPA Publisher: Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation Date Published: 19850601 ISBN-13: 9780961561505 ISBN: 0961561505

Description: Very Good. 0961561505 Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Five Centuries of Italian Painting 1300-1800

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $44.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation, Houston, TX Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good. Issued Without a Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small scratch on front cover, crease at spine, some rubbing and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Five Centuries of Italian Painting, 1300-1800

by Campbell, Sarah; Pignatti, Terisio

price: $85.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sarah Campbell Blaffer Foundation Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780961561505 ISBN: 0961561505

Description: Very Good. 0961561505 Very Good. Jacket's edges scuffed, with few small tears. (Binding: Cloth, Jacket: Good) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Five Centuries of Italian Painting, 1300-1800

by Campbell, Sarah

price: $102.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780961561505 ISBN: 0961561505

Description: New. We ship daily. Your satisfaction is guaranteed or 100% of your money back! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TOBIAS, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.