» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fitness for Dummies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: What exactly is new in fitness? In the exercise world, there's something new in equipment, research, classes, gadgets, videos, and Web sites just about every day. The last few years have also seen the invention and marketing of new schlock-like pills that claim to eliminate cellulite or burn extra carbohydrates and machines that purport to tone your thighs 'without any effort on your part'. It's all too easy to get confused by all the myths and mixed messages out there. But don't sweat it! This thoroughly revised edition of "Fitness For Dummies" updates you on all the latest - the good, the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Fitness for Dummies used book

Fitness for Dummies

by Schlosberg, Suzanne, And Neporent, Liz, M. A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 12/1999 ISBN-13: 9780764551673 ISBN: 0764551671

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fitness for Dummies used book

Fitness for Dummies

by Schlosberg, Suzanne, And Neporent, Liz, M.A., And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wiley Publishing Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9780764578519 ISBN: 0764578510

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fitness for Dummies used book

Fitness for Dummies

by Schlosberg, Suzanne, And Neporent, Liz, M. A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9781568848662 ISBN: 1568848668

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 346 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fitness for Dummies used book

Fitness for Dummies

by Schlosberg, Suzanne, And Neporent, Liz, M. A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: IDG Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9781568848662 ISBN: 1568848668

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 346 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fitness for Dummies used book

Fitness for Dummies

by Schlosberg, Suzanne, And Neporent, Liz, M. A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: IDG Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9781568848662 ISBN: 1568848668

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 346 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fitness for Dummies used book

Fitness for Dummies

by Schlosberg, Suzanne, and Neporent, Liz, M.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568848662 ISBN: 1568848668

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 346 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steigerhouse Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fitness for Dummies new book

Fitness for Dummies

by Schlosberg, Suzanne; Neporent, Liz

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764578519 ISBN: 0764578510

Description: New. 0764578510 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fitness for Dummies used book

Fitness for Dummies

by Schlosberg, Suzanne, and Neporent, Liz, M.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: IDG Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568848662 ISBN: 1568848668

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 346 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Fitness for Dummies used book

Fitness for Dummies

by Schlosberg, Suzanne; Neporent, Liz

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764578519 ISBN: 0764578510

Description: Fine. 0764578510 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1. these books have no remainder mark or black dot 100%satisfaction guaranteed. Ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fitness for Dummies used book

Fitness for Dummies

by Schlosberg, Suzanne; Neporent, Liz

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780764578519 ISBN: 0764578510

Description: Good. 0764578510 Thank you for looking at bookhaven1. Ships from PA. Hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fitness for Dummies used book

Fitness for Dummies

by Schlosberg, Suzanne, and Neporent, Liz, M.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568848662 ISBN: 1568848668

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. clean, straight, tight and unmarked 1st printing, very little wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 346 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: the book end, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fitness for Dummies used book

Fitness for Dummies

by Schlosberg, Suzanne; Neporent, Liz

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764578519 ISBN: 0764578510

Description: Fair. 0764578510. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fitness for Dummies used book

Fitness for Dummies

by Liz Neporent

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568848662 ISBN: 1568848668

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fitness for Dummies used book

Fitness for Dummies

by Liz Neporent

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568848662 ISBN: 1568848668

Description: A good reading copy only. Crease to front cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fitness for Dummies used book

Fitness for Dummies

by Liz Neporent

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568848662 ISBN: 1568848668

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fitness for Dummies used book

Fitness for Dummies

by Suzanne Schlosberg, Liz Neporent

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9781568848662 ISBN: 1568848668

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fitness for Dummies used book

Fitness for Dummies

by Suzanne Schlosberg, Liz Neporent

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764551673 ISBN: 0764551671

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fitness for Dummies used book

Fitness for Dummies

by Suzanne Schlosberg~Liz Neporent

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764551673 ISBN: 0764551671

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fitness for Dummies used book

Fitness for Dummies

by Suzanne Schlosberg~Liz Neporent

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764551673 ISBN: 0764551671

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fitness for Dummies used book

Fitness for Dummies

by Suzanne Schlosberg, Liz Neporent

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568848662 ISBN: 1568848668

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fitness for Dummies used book

Fitness for Dummies

by Suzanne Schlosberg, Liz Neporent

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 12/7/1999 ISBN-13: 9780764551673 ISBN: 0764551671

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fitness for Dummies used book

Fitness for Dummies

by Suzanne Schlosberg, Liz Neporent

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764551673 ISBN: 0764551671

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fitness for Dummies used book

Fitness for Dummies

by Suzanne Schlosberg, Liz Neporent

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568848662 ISBN: 1568848668

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fitness for Dummies used book

Fitness for Dummies

by Suzanne Schlosberg, Liz Neporent

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764578519 ISBN: 0764578510

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fitness for Dummies used book

Fitness for Dummies

by Suzanne Schlosberg, Liz Neporent

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568848662 ISBN: 1568848668

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Dec 28, 2008
By Ed, Wilkes Barre, PA

"I skimmed the "good parts" rather than read this baby cover to cover but possession it's been said is nine tenths of the law so i'll count this baby as "read" (pronounced to rhyme with the color red). There's some good info here."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.1 out of 5 3.1 out of 5
8 of 10 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.