» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Fit to Show: The Guide to Grooming Your Horse

by Frank Madden, Bill Cooney, Amy Rosi

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Fit to Show: the Guide to Grooming Your Horse

by Madden, Frank & Cooney, Bill

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Arco Publishing, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780668064446 ISBN: 0668064447

Description: VG/VG- in VG- jacket. DJ: some edgewear & rubbing; few creases/chips/closed tears/discoloration at edges. Book: some rubbign & edgewear; small stain on bottom edge; little yellowing on endpages; overall clean & tight. 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fit to Show: the Guide to Grooming Your Horse

by Frank Madden; Bill Cooney; Amy Rosi

price: $8.56

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ARCO Date Published: 1985-12 ISBN-13: 9780668064446 ISBN: 0668064447

Description: Very clean and readable. Very clean and readable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kip Walls, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fit to Show: the Guide to Grooming Your Horse

by Madden, Frank; Cooney, Bill

price: $17.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780668064446 ISBN: 0668064447

Description: Very Good. Very good condition. Looks like it has never been read. Priced to sell! A great guide for grooming show horses. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fit to Show: the Guide to Grooming Your Horse

by Madden, Frank; Cooney, Bill

price: $17.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780668064446 ISBN: 0668064447

Description: Very Good. Very good condition. Looks like it has never been read. Priced to sell! A great guide for grooming show horses. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fit to Show: the Guide to Grooming Your Horse

by Madden, Frank And Cooney, Bill

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arco Publishing, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780668064446 ISBN: 0668064447

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0668064447. Black and white photographs throughout by James Parker. First printing. Fine in a near fine (trace edge wear) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fit to Show: The Guide to Grooming Your Horse

by Madden, Frank, and Cooney, Bill, and Rosi, Amy

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ARCO, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780668064446 ISBN: 0668064447

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. NF/NF. Slight edgewear to DJ, now protected in mylar cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. The classic guide to tending to a horse's physical and mental needs, by two of the country's top hunter/jumper trainers. Foreword by George Morris. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Horse Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fit to Show: the Guide to Grooming Your Horse

by Madden, Frank; Cooney, Bill; Rosi, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ARCO ISBN-13: 9780668064446 ISBN: 0668064447

Description: Good. 0668064447 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fit to Show: the Guide to Grooming Your Horse

by Frank Madden, Bill Cooney, Amy Rosi

price: $6.45

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780668064446 ISBN: 0668064447

Description: Acceptable. Lightly worn cover and binding, aged dust cover and pages, writing on inside cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fit to Show, the Guide to Grooming Your Horse

by Madden, Frank And Cooney, Bill

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780668064446 ISBN: 0668064447

Description: VG in VG DJ. 144 p., dj shows shelf wear, has minor tear, and is sunned inside, front black board is sunned on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Rack, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fit to Show, the Guide to Grooming Your Horse

by Madden, Frank And Bill Cooney

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780668064446 ISBN: 0668064447

Description: Madden, Frank and Bill Cooney. FIT TO SHOW, The Guide to Grooming Your Horse. NY: Arco Pub., (1985). 144p, boards, photos, vg in vg dj. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookseller, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fit to Show: the Guide to Grooming Your Horse

by Frank Madden

price: $53.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ARCO Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780668064446 ISBN: 0668064447

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fit to Show: the Guide to Grooming Your Horse

by Madden, Frank; Rosi, Amy; Cooney, Bill

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arco Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780668064446 ISBN: 0668064447

Description: Good in Edge Wear and Tears jacket. Horses. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.