» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fit Over Forty: A Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fit Over Forty: A Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being

by James M Rippe, M.D.

About this title: A new vision of health and fitness, "Fit over Forty" provides all the tools one needs to design a lifelong program for total well-being. Ten simple tests show readers how to assess their fitness levels and compare themselves to others of the same age and sex, and six programs present specific step-by-step regimens for cardiovascular fitness, flexibility training, stress management, and nutrition. Photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being used book

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being

by Rippe, James M, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780688153991 ISBN: 0688153992

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fit Over Forty: A Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being used book

Fit Over Forty: A Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being

by Rippe, James M, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688147082 ISBN: 0688147089

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Some shelf wear, binding slightly cocked, minor highlighting. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 348 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being used book

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being

by James M. Rippe; Mary Abbott Waite

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9780688147082 ISBN: 0688147089

Description: Very Good. From private collection! Not ex-library, remainder or cutout. Binding is square and tight. Clean inside and out. No writing or highlighting noted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit Over Forty: James M. Rippe, Mary Abbott Waite Ph.D. (Hardcover, 1996) used book

Fit Over Forty: James M. Rippe, Mary Abbott Waite Ph.D. (Hardcover, 1996)

by James M. Rippe; Mary Abbott Waite

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9780688147082 ISBN: 0688147089

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket has some light scuffing. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being used book

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being

by Rippe, M. D., James M.

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688147082 ISBN: 0688147089

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0688147089. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit Over Forty: A Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being new book

Fit Over Forty: A Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being

by Rippe, James M, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688147082 ISBN: 0688147089

Description: New in new dust jacket. hc new unread smoke free. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 348 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being used book

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being

by Rippe, James M.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 4/23/1997 ISBN-13: 9780688153991 ISBN: 0688153992

Description: Very Good. 0688153992 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D26. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being used book

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being

by James M. Rippe; Mary Abbott Waite

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9780688147082 ISBN: 0688147089

Description: Fair. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being new book

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being

by Rippe, James M.; Waite, Mary Abbott

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688147082 ISBN: 0688147089

Description: New. 0688147089 Brand New. Dust jacket has NO wear. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being used book

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being

by Rippe, James M.; Waite, Mary Abbott

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688147082 ISBN: 0688147089

Description: Very Good. 0688147089 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being used book

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being

by James M. Rippe; Mary Abbott Waite

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9780688147082 ISBN: 0688147089

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being used book

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being

by Mary Abbott Waite

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688147082 ISBN: 0688147089

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being used book

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being

by Mary Abbott Waite

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688147082 ISBN: 0688147089

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being used book

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being

by James M. Rippe

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688153991 ISBN: 0688153992

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being used book

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being

by Mary Abbott Waite

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688147082 ISBN: 0688147089

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being used book

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being

by James M. Rippe M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688147082 ISBN: 0688147089

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being used book

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being

by James M. Rippe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780688153991 ISBN: 0688153992

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being used book

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being

by James M. Rippe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780688153991 ISBN: 0688153992

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being used book

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being

by James M. Rippe

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1997-05-05 ISBN-13: 9780688153991 ISBN: 0688153992

Description: Good. X-library with library markings, wear to cover & edges, clean & tight pgs, sticker residue on coverShipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being used book

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being

by James M. Rippe

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688153991 ISBN: 0688153992

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being used book

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being

by James M. Rippe

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688153991 ISBN: 0688153992

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being used book

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being

by James M. Rippe, Mary Abbott Waite

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688147082 ISBN: 0688147089

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being used book

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being

by James M. Rippe

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780688153991 ISBN: 0688153992

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being used book

Fit Over Forty: a Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being

by James M. Rippe

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688153991 ISBN: 0688153992

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit Over Forty: A Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being used book

Fit Over Forty: A Revolutionary Plan to Achieve Lifelong Physical and Spiritual Health and Well-Being

by Rippe, James M, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688153991 ISBN: 0688153992

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.