About this title: A new vision of health and fitness, "Fit over Forty" provides all the tools one needs to design a lifelong program for total well-being. Ten simple tests show readers how to assess their fitness levels and compare themselves to others of the same age and sex, and six programs present specific step-by-step regimens for cardiovascular fitness, flexibility training, stress management, and nutrition. Photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: First edition. 1st printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780688147082ISBN:0688147089
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Some shelf wear, binding slightly cocked, minor highlighting. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 348 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1996-06
ISBN-13:9780688147082ISBN:0688147089
Description: Very Good. From private collection! Not ex-library, remainder or cutout. Binding is square and tight. Clean inside and out. No writing or highlighting noted. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1996-06
ISBN-13:9780688147082ISBN:0688147089
Description: Very Good. Dust jacket has some light scuffing. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more
Description: New. 0688147089 Brand New. Dust jacket has NO wear. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Hardcover. read more
Description: Very Good. 0688147089 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780688147082ISBN:0688147089
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780688147082ISBN:0688147089
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1997-05-05
ISBN-13:9780688153991ISBN:0688153992
Description: Good. X-library with library markings, wear to cover & edges, clean & tight pgs, sticker residue on coverShipped in bubble mailer. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.