» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fit for Excellence: Discover the Biblical Principals for Losing Weight & Staying Fit

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fit for Excellence: Discover the Biblical Principals for Losing Weight & Staying Fit

by Sheri Rose Shepherd

About this title: Sheri Rose Shepherd suffered from severe depression and eating disorders until she discovered, through the Bible, how to break free from the bondage of weight. Now she is taking her message across America in her "Fit For Excellence Crusades". Written in an interactive style, with lots of questions and answers and other study guide tools, this book is easy to read and can be used as a workbook by individuals or groups.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Fit for Excellence used book

Fit for Excellence

by Sheri Rose Shepherd

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Strang Communications Company Date Published: 1998-03 ISBN-13: 9780884195306 ISBN: 0884195309

Description: Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit for Excellence used book

Fit for Excellence

by Sheri Rose Shepherd

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Strang Communications Company Date Published: 1998-03 ISBN-13: 9780884195306 ISBN: 0884195309

Description: Very Good. No spine creases or folded pages. 3 lines of writing on first page nut no other writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit for Excellence used book

Fit for Excellence

by Sheri Rose Shepherd

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Strang Communications Company Date Published: 1998-03 ISBN-13: 9780884195306 ISBN: 0884195309

Description: Good. Very Light shelfwear overall. Highlighting & annotations in text. c08s07. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit for Excellence used book

Fit for Excellence

by Shepherd, Sheri Rose

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Strang Communications Company ISBN-13: 9780884195306 ISBN: 0884195309

Description: Fine. 0884195309 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit for Excellence used book

Fit for Excellence

by Sheri Rose Shepherd

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Strang Communications Company Date Published: 1998-03 ISBN-13: 9780884195306 ISBN: 0884195309

Description: Good. How to book. Trade size paperback. Spine creased. Cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit for Excellence: Discover the Biblical Principals for Losing Weight & Staying Fit used book

Fit for Excellence: Discover the Biblical Principals for Losing Weight & Staying Fit

by Shepherd, Sheri Rose

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Strang Communications Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884195306 ISBN: 0884195309

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 175 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit for Excellence used book

Fit for Excellence

by Sheri Rose Shepherd

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Strang Communications Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884195306 ISBN: 0884195309

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit for Excellence used book

Fit for Excellence

by Shepherd, Sheri Rose

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Strang Communications Company ISBN-13: 9780884195306 ISBN: 0884195309

Description: Good. 0884195309 Random Underlining Throughout/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit for Excellence used book

Fit for Excellence

by Sheri Rose Shepherd

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884195306 ISBN: 0884195309

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit for Excellence used book

Fit for Excellence

by Sheri Rose Shepherd

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884195306 ISBN: 0884195309

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit for Excellence used book

Fit for Excellence

by Sheri Rose Shepherd

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Strang Communications Company ISBN-13: 9780884195306 ISBN: 0884195309

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit for Excellence used book

Fit for Excellence

by Sheri Rose Shepherd

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Strang Communications Company ISBN-13: 9780884195306 ISBN: 0884195309

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit for Excellence used book

Fit for Excellence

by Sheri Rose Shepherd

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Strang Communications Company ISBN-13: 9780884195306 ISBN: 0884195309

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit for Excellence used book

Fit for Excellence

by Sheri Rose Shepherd

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780884195306 ISBN: 0884195309

Description: Like New. Great Shape! , 1998 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit for Excellence: Discover the Biblical Principals for Losing Weight & Staying Fit used book

Fit for Excellence: Discover the Biblical Principals for Losing Weight & Staying Fit

by Shepherd, Sheri Rose

price: $2.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Strang Communications Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884195306 ISBN: 0884195309

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pete Murdoch, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit for Excellence used book

Fit for Excellence

by Sheri Rose Shepherd

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780884195306 ISBN: 0884195309

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit for Excellence new book

Fit for Excellence

by Sheri Rose Shepherd

price: $2.42

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780884195306 ISBN: 0884195309

Description: New. Perfect and New! 1998 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit for Excellence new book

Fit for Excellence

by Shepherd, Sheri Rose

price: $2.76

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780884195306 ISBN: 0884195309

Description: New. A brand new book. No marks. No wear Items listed as new are BRAND NEW. ABC. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit for Excellence used book

Fit for Excellence

by Shepherd, Sheri Rose

price: $2.85

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Strang Communications Company ISBN-13: 9780884195306 ISBN: 0884195309

Description: Very Good. 0884195309 tight spine, clean pages books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit for Excellence used book

Fit for Excellence

by Sheri Rose Shepherd

price: $2.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Strang Communications Company Date Published: 1998-03 ISBN-13: 9780884195306 ISBN: 0884195309

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Light edge and corner wear. P/O name is on FFEP. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit for Excellence used book

Fit for Excellence

by Sheri Rose Shepherd

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Strang Communications Company Date Published: 1998-03 ISBN-13: 9780884195306 ISBN: 0884195309

Description: Like New. Appears like new. Very little shelfwear. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit for Excellence God' Design for Spiritual, Emotional, and Physical Health used book

Fit for Excellence God' Design for Spiritual, Emotional, and Physical Health

by Shephard, Sheri Rose

price: $3.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creation House, Orlando Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884195306 ISBN: 0884195309

Description: Very Good-; 0-88419-530-9. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 175 pages; Black and white spine with silver lettering, trade size paperback. Lightly rubbed at edges. A few stray margin comments and minor underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit for Excellence new book

Fit for Excellence

by Shepherd, Sheri Rose

price: $3.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780884195306 ISBN: 0884195309

Description: New. SOFTCOVER. Brand New Condition Copy. First Edition/First Printing. Never Owned, Read or Used! No names, writing, underlining, highlighting, tears, inscriptions, bookplates, creases, folds, marginalia, store stickers, etc. NOT Remaindered. Slight cover edge curl only. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit for Excellence [Paperback] By Shepherd, Sheri Rose new book

Fit for Excellence [Paperback] By Shepherd, Sheri Rose

by Sheri Rose Shepherd

price: $3.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Strang Communications Company Date Published: 1998-03 ISBN-13: 9780884195306 ISBN: 0884195309

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fit for Excellence used book

Fit for Excellence

by Shepherd, Sheri Rose

price: $3.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Strang Communications Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884195306 ISBN: 0884195309

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 9.78088E+12. MARKED FOR MARK DOWN; 0.5 x 8.8 x 5.8 Inches; 175 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BC Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.