Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Fit Bodies, Fat Minds: Why Evangelicals Don't Think and What to Do about It
by
Os Guinness
About this title: IN
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Fit Bodies, Fat Minds: Why Evangelicals Don't Think and What to Do about It
(23 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Fit Bodies Fat Minds: Why Evangelicals Don't Think and What to Do About It
by
Guinness, Os
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Baker Pub Group, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780801038709
ISBN: 0801038707
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Fit Bodies, Fat Minds: Why Evangelicals Don't Think and What to Do about It
by
Guinness, Os
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780801038709
ISBN: 0801038707
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Fit Bodies Fat Minds: Why Evangelicals Don't Think and What to Do About It (Hourglass Books)
by
Os Guinness
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Baker Books
ISBN-13: 9780801038709
ISBN: 0801038707
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Fit Bodies Fat Minds: Why Evangelicals Don't Think and What to Do About It (Hourglass Books)
by
Os Guinness
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Baker Books
ISBN-13: 9780801038709
ISBN: 0801038707
Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Fit Bodies Fat Minds: Why Evangelicals Don't Think and What to Do About It (Hourglass Books)
by
Os Guinness
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780801038709
ISBN: 0801038707
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Fit Bodies Fat Minds: Why Evangelicals Don't Think and What to Do About It (Hourglass Books)
by
Os Guinness
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780801038709
ISBN: 0801038707
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Fit Bodies, Fat Minds: Why Evangelicals Don't Think and What to Do about It
by
Guinness, Os
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780801038709
ISBN: 0801038707
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Fit Bodies, Fat Minds: Why Evangelicals Don't Think and What to Do about It
by
Guinness, Os
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780801038709
ISBN: 0801038707
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Fit Bodies Fat Minds: Why Evangelicals Don't Think and What to Do About It
by
Guinness, Os
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baker Pub Group, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780801038709
ISBN: 0801038707
Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. Some highlighting, notes and underlining. Singed by the author with a note to the previous owner. Former owners embossed stamp on the title page. Inv. #007809. ***** ''Traces the "dumbing down" of evangelicalism as it has accommodated itself to popular culture. He sees a deepening anti-intellectualism that has become a crippling cultural handicap. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bunker's Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Fit Bodies Fat Minds Why Evangelicals Don't Think and What to Do About It
by
Guinness, Os
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Very Good; Baker Books, Grand Rapids, MI
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780801038709
ISBN: 0801038707
Description: Reprint. 8vo 8"-9" tall Slight shelfwear; Hourglass Books; 160 pages. read more
Fit Bodies Fat Minds: Why Evangelicals Don't Think and What to Do About It (Hourglass Books)
by
Guinness, Os
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Baker Books
ISBN-13: 9780801038709
ISBN: 0801038707
Description: Very Good. 0801038707 light shelfwear small amount of underlining, otherwise perfect. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
Fit Bodies Fat Minds: Why Evangelicals Don't Think and What to Do About It (Hourglass Books)
by
Os Guinness
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Baker Books
ISBN-13: 9780801038709
ISBN: 0801038707
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Fit Bodies, Fat Minds: Why Evangelicals Don't Think and What to Do about It
by
Guinness, Os
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780801038709
ISBN: 0801038707
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more
Fit Bodies Fat Minds: Why Evangelicals Don't Think and What to Do About It (Hourglass Books)
by
Os Guinness
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Baker Books
ISBN-13: 9780801038709
ISBN: 0801038707
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Fit Bodies Fat Minds: Why Evangelicals Don't Think and What to Do About It (Hourglass Books)
by
Os Guinness
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Baker Books
ISBN-13: 9780801038709
ISBN: 0801038707
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Fit Bodies Fat Minds: Why Evangelicals Don't Think and What to Do About It (Hourglass Books)
by
Os Guinness
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780801038709
ISBN: 0801038707
Description: Good. Minor cover wear, hightlighting & underlineing in book, Used-Good Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Econgo Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Fit Bodies Fat Minds: Why Evangelicals Don't Think and What to Do About It (Hourglass Books)
by
Os Guinness
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780801038709
ISBN: 0801038707
Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Elistics ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Fit Bodies Fat Minds: Why Evangelicals Don't Think and What to Do About It (Hourglass Books)
by
Os Guinness
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780801038709
ISBN: 0801038707
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Fit Bodies, Fat Minds: Why Evangelicals Don't Think and What to Do About It
by
Guinness, Os
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Baker Books
ISBN-13: 9780801038709
ISBN: 0801038707
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Fit Bodies, Fat Minds: Why Evangelicals Don't Think and What to Do About It
by
Guinness, Os
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Baker Books
ISBN-13: 9780801038709
ISBN: 0801038707
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Fit Bodies Fat Minds: Why Evangelicals Don't Think and What to Do About It (Hourglass Books)
by
Os Guinness
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780801038709
ISBN: 0801038707
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fit Bodies Fat Minds: Why Evangelicals Don't Think and What to Do About It (Hourglass Books)
by
Os Guinness
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780801038709
ISBN: 0801038707
Description: Very Good. read more
Fit Bodies, Fat Minds: Why Evangelicals Don't Think and What to Do About It
by
Os Guinness
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HODDER & STOUGHTON RELIGIOUS
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780340642443
ISBN: 0340642440
Description: Published by Hodder & Stoughton Religious in 1995. Paperback. Number of pages: 224. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Corners bumped. Spine creased. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.