Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780030141867ISBN:0030141869
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 251 p. : ill.; 28 cm. "A Ridge Press book. " Includes index. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780030141867ISBN:0030141869
Description: Good in good dust jacket. tight with unmarked pages. No markings, folds or tears. Small stain with light soiling to edges. Boards are clean with edgewear and corner bumps. Dust jacket is shiny bright with moderate wear and creases. Sound copy. 251 p. : ill.; 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes illustrations, bibliography and index. read more
Description: Very Good. 0030141869 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780030141867ISBN:0030141869
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing, and wear. 251 p. : ill.; 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. "A Ridge Press book. " Includes index. Bibliography: p. [246] read more
Description: Acceptable. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winst
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780030141867ISBN:0030141869
Description: Very Good. ---Very Good. in Very Good DJ. 251 Pages. Interior near flawless. Boards and DJ well-preserved with only light signs of use. Binding is Hard Cover. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall-Publish Place: -Size: read more
Description: Fine. 0030141869 IN STOCK! ! ! Hardback with dust jacket. We have added a Brod Art protective mylar cover-Sticker mark on front of jacket. Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing, or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. A hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO and FPO. And...Thank you! read more
Description: Acceptable. Hardback. Fair/Reader's Copy. ISBN: 0030141869. Edgewear Medium Cover; Scratched Light Cover; Price-Clipped Small Jacket Front Fold; Scratched Light Jacket; Bumping Medium Cover; Edgewear Light Cover; Bumpin g Medium Jacket; read more
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1975
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780030141867ISBN:0030141869
Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0030141869 Library of Congress: 75-5473 This hardcover is a nice tight binding. Dustjacket nice but has some small tears. Spine canted. First Edition. 251 pages. No alien writing inside. read more
Description: Very Good. First Edition 1975. Tight and Clean Hard Cover. Spine and Cover are in Great condition with No Markings throughout the Book. DJ is in Good shape with minor yellowing to jacket edges. Good pick. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780030141867ISBN:0030141869
Description: Good. No dust jacket. 251 p. : ill.; 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. "A Ridge Press book. " Includes index. Bibliography: p. [246] read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780030141867ISBN:0030141869
Description: Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 251 pp. The corners are very lightly rubbed; the binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The jacket is price-clipped and chipped along the lower edge of the front panel. "From Indians to today's sportsman: the epic story of fishing and tackle. " read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780030141867ISBN:0030141869
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good (lightly bumped at corners) in Good (price clipped) dj. Presumed first edition, with no previous printings listed. 251 p. : ill.; 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. Good (lightly bumped at corners--slight spine cant) in Good (price clipped) dj. Presumed first edition, with no previous printings listed. 251 pages. 9" x 11". Illustrated with color photographs and b&w drawings and illustrations. Mylar wrapped, price clipped dj. "From Indians to today's sportsman: The ... read more
Description: Waterman, Charles F., A Ridge Press Book/ Holt Rinehart & Winston, nd, c1975, blind stamped boards w/gilt spine titles, fine w/slightly chipped dj, 251 pp w/index & bibliography, B & W/color photographic & other illus., 4to, "From Indians to Today's Sportsman, The Epic Story of Fishing and Tackle" read more
Description: Good. Binding tight. Plastic brodart-style bookcover. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Hardcover. Text unmarked. Full color images throughout the book. read more
Description: New. (SHIP TO US CUSTOMERS ONLY AND MEDIA MAIL ONLY) Hardback w/o DJ. Excellent Reference copy to ENHANCE YOUR KNOWLEDGE of this subject. You are buying a Book in NEW condition (w/o DJ) with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston, NY
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780030141867ISBN:0030141869
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0030141869. Dust Jacket: Several tiny tears at extreme top edge; Photographs and old engravings-some color; Quarto; 251 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.