» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring-Do

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring-Do

by Robert H. Boyle

About this title: Entertaining, insightful portraits of sportsmen with very special talents.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring-Do: Amazing Tales of Extraordinary Sportsmen used book

Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring-Do: Amazing Tales of Extraordinary Sportsmen

by Robert H Boyle

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2001-12 ISBN-13: 9781585744237 ISBN: 1585744239

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring-Do used book

Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring-Do

by Boyle, Robert H

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781585744237 ISBN: 1585744239

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring Do: Robert H. Boyle (Hardcover, 2002) new book

Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring Do: Robert H. Boyle (Hardcover, 2002)

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585744237 ISBN: 1585744239

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring-Do: Amazing Tales of Extraordinary Sportsmen used book

Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring-Do: Amazing Tales of Extraordinary Sportsmen

by Boyle, Robert H

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 12/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781585744237 ISBN: 1585744239

Description: Very Good. 1585744239 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X371S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring-Do: Amazing Tales of Extraordinary Sportsman new book

Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring-Do: Amazing Tales of Extraordinary Sportsman

by Boyle, Robert H

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585744237 ISBN: 1585744239

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand New! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinsky Bros CO, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring-Do: Amazing Tales of Extraordinary Sportsmen used book

Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring-Do: Amazing Tales of Extraordinary Sportsmen

by Robert H Boyle

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585744237 ISBN: 1585744239

Description: Very Good. NO JACKET NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring-Do: Amazing Tales of Extraordinary Sportsmen used book

Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring-Do: Amazing Tales of Extraordinary Sportsmen

by Robert H Boyle

price: $4.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2001-12 ISBN-13: 9781585744237 ISBN: 1585744239

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, Sam, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring Do used book

Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring Do

by Boyle, Robert H.

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781585744237 ISBN: 1585744239

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring Do used book

Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring Do

by Boyle, Robert H.

price: $9.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Coded First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781585744237 ISBN: 1585744239

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1585744239. Square, tight binding and hinges. Clean and bright pages. Paper over boards has shallow dent at bottom edge. DJ has light edge rubbing with tear and creasing at lower back. 240 pp. Brief stories associated with fishing experiences.; 9.25" (23.5 cm) Tall; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat's Cradle Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fishing Giants & Other Men of Derring-Do: Amazing Tales of Extraordinary Sportsmen

by Boyle, Robert H.

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 1st printing, 2001

Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo, boards, 240pp, illus. edgewear, rubbing, dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. marker lines footedges. light crease mark front end & following page, clean, tight, text. fishing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring-Do: Amazing Tales of Extraordinary... new book

Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring-Do: Amazing Tales of Extraordinary...

price: $12.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585744237 ISBN: 1585744239

Description: New. 2001 Hardcover w/Jacket 1st Edition by The Lyons Press. Excellent Condition! No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fishing Giants and Other Men O new book

Fishing Giants and Other Men O

by Robert " "Boyle

price: $13.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781585744237 ISBN: 1585744239

Description: New in New jacket. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring-Do used book

Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring-Do

by Boyle, Robert H.

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Lyons Press, Guilford, Conn. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585744237 ISBN: 1585744239

Description: As New in As New jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring-Do used book

Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring-Do

by Boyle, Robert H.

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press, Guilford, CT Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585744237 ISBN: 1585744239

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1585744239. Dust Jacket: Faint scrunch at top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring-Do used book

Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring-Do

by Boyle, Robert H.

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585744237 ISBN: 1585744239

Description: Fine, Remainder. Fine DJ. Fine copy in Fine DJ.....Remainder mark on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Claxton Classics, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring-Do: Amazing Tales of Extraordinary Sportsmen used book

Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring-Do: Amazing Tales of Extraordinary Sportsmen

by Boyle, Robert H.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585744237 ISBN: 1585744239

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring-Do

by Boyle, Robert H.

price: $25.24

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2001

Description: Boyle, Robert H. FISHING GIANTS AND OTHER MEN OF DERRING-DO. Guilford: Lyons Press, c2001. 240 pp. 8vo. New hardback in d/w.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring-Do: Amazing Tales of Extraordinary Sportsmen new book

Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring-Do: Amazing Tales of Extraordinary Sportsmen

by Boyle, Robert H

price: $32.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585744237 ISBN: 1585744239

Description: New. 1585744239 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring-Do: Amazing Tales of Extraordinary Sportsmen used book

Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring-Do: Amazing Tales of Extraordinary Sportsmen

by Robert H Boyle

price: $46.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585744237 ISBN: 1585744239

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring-Do: Amazing Tales of Extraordinary Sportsmen new book

Fishing Giants and Other Men of Derring-Do: Amazing Tales of Extraordinary Sportsmen

by Robert H Boyle

price: $53.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585744237 ISBN: 1585744239

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.