|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Collins, author of books on country music stars such as Lorrie Morgan and Pam Tillis, turns out this sizzling biography on an all-female trio that has taken the music world by storm with the smashing success of the album, "Wide Open Spaces." photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » All about the Dixie Chicks
(47 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
All About the Dixie Chicks
by
Collins, Ace
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 09/1999
ISBN-13: 9780312247058
ISBN: 0312247052
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
All About the Dixie Chicks
by
Collins, Ace
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 09/1999
ISBN-13: 9780312247058
ISBN: 0312247052
Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
All About the Dixie Chicks
by
Collins, Ace
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
ISBN-13: 9780312247058
ISBN: 0312247052
Description: New. 0312247052 Excellent Condition. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All About the Dixie Chicks
by
Collins, Ace
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Griffin, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312247058
ISBN: 0312247052
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition with slight yellowing, mild edge wear...buying this book supports ART! thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tini's world,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All About the Dixie Chicks
by
Collins, Ace
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312247058
ISBN: 0312247052
Description: Reader copy. Stated First Edition published in Sept. 1999 by St. Martin's Press, a 182-page paperback with curling page-corners and scribbling on the inside back cover, this is a reading copy only. (A14) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frances Pryor,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All About the Dixie Chicks
by
Ace Collins
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 1999-09-11
ISBN-13: 9780312247058
ISBN: 0312247052
Description: Like New. No spine creasing, minimal edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
All About the Dixie Chicks
by
Ace Collins
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312247058
ISBN: 0312247052
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All About the Dixie Chicks
by
Ace Collins
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 1999-09-11
ISBN-13: 9780312247058
ISBN: 0312247052
Description: New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
All About the Dixie Chicks
by
Ace Collins
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 1999-09-11
ISBN-13: 9780312247058
ISBN: 0312247052
Description: Good. Biography. Trade size paperback. Library copy. Spine creased. Cover worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All About the Dixie Chicks
by
Ace Collins
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin
Date Published: 1999-09-11
ISBN-13: 9780312247058
ISBN: 0312247052
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
All About the Dixie Chicks
by
Ace Collins
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312247058
ISBN: 0312247052
Description: Very Good. Paperback, 182 pages, VERY GOOD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All About the Dixie Chicks
by
Ace Collins
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312247058
ISBN: 0312247052
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
All About the Dixie Chicks
by
Collins, Ace
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780312247058
ISBN: 0312247052
Description: Very good. Ex--Library with stamp in back, sticker on spine, otherwise looks almost new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wildflowers,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All About the Dixie Chicks
by
Collins, Ace
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Griffin Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312247058
ISBN: 0312247052
Description: Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All About the Dixie Chicks
by
Collins. Ace
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin
Date Published: 1999-09-11
ISBN-13: 9780312247058
ISBN: 0312247052
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Near fine. Very slight general wear with pencil price first page. No spine creasing. Clean, tight, straight. Heavy, large email for exp or pr. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ace High Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All About the Dixie Chicks
by
Ace Collins
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312247058
ISBN: 0312247052
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All about the Dixie Chicks
by
Collins, Ace
Edition: First edition. 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312247058
ISBN: 0312247052
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RPM Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All About the Dixie Chicks
by
Ace Collins
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780312247058
ISBN: 0312247052
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
|
All About the Dixie Chicks
by
Collins, Ace
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Griffin / St. Martin's Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312247058
ISBN: 0312247052
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback--Very Good--Clean and bright with only slightest of wear. Section of photography. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All About the Dixie Chicks
by
Ace Collins
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312247058
ISBN: 0312247052
Description: Very Good. Publisher: St. Martins Date of Publication: 1999 Binding: Trade Paperback Edition: First Edition Condition: Very Good, Lt Edge Wear Description: 0312247052. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All About the Dixie Chicks
by
Collins, Ace
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312247058
ISBN: 0312247052
Description: Very good. Stated First Edition published in 2002 by St. Martin's Griffin, a nice 182-page paperbacl (as pictured), apparently unread, unused, clean and unmarked, this is a very good copy. (A14) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frances Pryor,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All About the Dixie Chicks
by
Ace Collins
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312247058
ISBN: 0312247052
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All About the Dixie Chicks
by
Ace Collins
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312247058
ISBN: 0312247052
Description: Fine. May have remainder mark or small tear to dust jacket if applicable. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
discount books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All About the Dixie Chicks
by
Collins, Ace
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
ISBN-13: 9780312247058
ISBN: 0312247052
Description: Very Good. 0312247052 First Edition AND First Printing; Gift-Quality book; read more
|
| | | |