» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Fisherman and His Wife

by Sarah Toast

About this title: The fisherman's greedy wife is never satisfied with the wishes granted her by an enchanted fish. Focuses on the meaning of moderation.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Fisherman and His Wife

by Toast, Sarah

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780785319238 ISBN: 0785319239

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

The Fisherman and His Wife

by Toast, Sarah

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: UNBOUND Publisher: Publications International, Ltd ISBN-13: 9780785319238 ISBN: 0785319239

Description: New. 0785319239. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fisherman and His Wife

by Sarah Toast

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785319238 ISBN: 0785319239

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fisherman and His Wife

by Sarah Toast

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785319238 ISBN: 0785319239

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fisherman and His Wife

by Sarah Toast

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785319238 ISBN: 0785319239

Description: A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Near Fine / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fisherman and His Wife

by Sarah Toast

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785319238 ISBN: 0785319239

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fisherman and His Wife

by Sarah Toast

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785319238 ISBN: 0785319239

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fisherman and His Wife

by Sarah Toast

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Publications International, Ltd ISBN-13: 9780785319238 ISBN: 0785319239

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fisherman and His Wife

by Sarah Toast

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785319238 ISBN: 0785319239

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fisherman and His Wife

by Sarah Toast

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785319238 ISBN: 0785319239

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fisherman and His Wife

by Sarah Toast

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785319238 ISBN: 0785319239

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fisherman and His Wife By Toast, Sarah

by Sarah Toast

price: $2.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Publications International, Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785319238 ISBN: 0785319239

Description: Like New. PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fisherman and His Wife

by Toast, Sarah

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: UNBOUND Publisher: Publications International, Ltd ISBN-13: 9780785319238 ISBN: 0785319239

Description: Fine. 0785319239. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Fisherman and His Wife: A Tale of Moderation

by Toast, Sarah

price: $2.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785319238 ISBN: 0785319239

Description: Fletcher, Rusty. New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Fisherman and His Wife

by Toast, Sarah

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Publications International, Ltd ISBN-13: 9780785319238 ISBN: 0785319239

Description: New. 0785319239 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZD23. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Fisherman and His Wife

by Toast, Sarah

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Publications International, Ltd Date Published: 1/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780785319238 ISBN: 0785319239

Description: New. 0785319239 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X43N. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Fisherman and His Wife

by Toast, Sarah

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unbound Publisher: Publications International, Ltd Date Published: 1/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780785319238 ISBN: 0785319239

Description: New. 0785319239 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y52T. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Fisherman and His Wife

by Toast, Sarah

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Publications International, Ltd ISBN-13: 9780785319238 ISBN: 0785319239

Description: New. 0785319239 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z79E. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Fisherman and His Wife

by Toast, Sarah

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Publications International, Ltd Date Published: 1/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780785319238 ISBN: 0785319239

Description: New. 0785319239 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y07E. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fisherman and His Wife

by Toast, Sarah

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Publications International, Ltd ISBN-13: 9780785319238 ISBN: 0785319239

Description: Fine. 0785319239 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZG88. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Fisherman and His Wife

by Toast, Sarah

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Publications International, Ltd ISBN-13: 9780785319238 ISBN: 0785319239

Description: New. 0785319239 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 17G. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fisherman and His Wife [a Tale of Moderation] [Stories to Grow on]

by Fletcher, Rusty (Illustrated By) [Adapted By Sarah Toast]

price: $6.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International Ltd, Lincolnwood Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785319238 ISBN: 0785319239

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. First edition thus. Glossy pictorial boards, unpaginated, color illustrated. Near Fine or better copy [not issued in Dust Wrapper]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fisherman and His Wife

by Toast, Sarah

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: UNBOUND Publisher: Publications International, Ltd ISBN-13: 9780785319238 ISBN: 0785319239

Description: Very Good. 0785319239 Gift-Quality book; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Fisherman and His Wife

by Sarah Toast

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unbound Publisher: Publications International, Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785319238 ISBN: 0785319239

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fisherman and His Wife

by Sarah Toast

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Publications International, Ltd ISBN-13: 9780785319238 ISBN: 0785319239

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.