» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

All about Small Game Hunting in America

by Russell Tinsley (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

All About Small-Game Hunting in America

by Tinsley, Russell

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780876912225 ISBN: 0876912226

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Small Game Hunting in America

by Tinsley, Russell (Editor)

price: $12.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780832922268 ISBN: 0832922269

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Small-Game Hunting in America

by Russell Tinsley

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780876912225 ISBN: 0876912226

Description: Very Good. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Small-Game Hunting in America

by Russell Tinsley

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876912225 ISBN: 0876912226

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Small-Game Hunting in America

by Russell Tinsley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876912225 ISBN: 0876912226

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Small-Game Hunting in America

by Tinsley, Russell

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press, New York Date Published: c1976 ISBN-13: 9780876912225 ISBN: 0876912226

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Dust jacket has tear on lower spine ans slight wear on top. Covers are in very good condiition. Contents are in excellent condition. well Illustrated. 308 pages. 1976. Index. AAppendix. very good. Unknown printing. vi, 308 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert J. Kalanja, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Small-Game Hunting in America

by Tinsley, Russell

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780876912225 ISBN: 0876912226

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ Edges Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Small Game Hunting in America

by Tinsley, Russell Edited By

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. 308 pgs, "Here is the most complete book on small-game hunting ever assembled. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Small-Game Hunting in America

by Tinsley, Russell (Ed. )

price: $3.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1976 Winchester, NY

Description: 1st edition, hardcover, dust jacket, fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Small-Game Hunting in America

by Russell Tinsley

price: $4.12

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876912225 ISBN: 0876912226

Description: Very Good. Light edge wear. Pages clean. Edge wear to dj. Inside lip to front cover of dj clipped. Small tear to head of spine to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Small Game Hunting in America

by Tinsley, Russell-Edited

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All about Small-Game Hunting in America

by Tinsley, Russell

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780876912225 ISBN: 0876912226

Description: Good in good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Small-Game Hunting in America

by Tinsley, Russell, Editor

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780876912225 ISBN: 0876912226

Description: Very Good + Good + DJ. 8vo = over 9" 308pp. Boards are worn on top/bottom of spine and corners, some soiling to covers. Dj has tears on edges, soiled, large tear on back cover upper area. Black magic marker writing on inside of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Small-Game Hunting in America

by Tinsley, Russell (Editor)

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover Ed. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Winchester Press, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: VG in VG DJ. Previous owner name on front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavern Village Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Small-Game Hunting in America

by Tinsley, Russell (Editor)

price: $5.44

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: New York: Winchester Press, 1976 ISBN-13: 9780876912225 ISBN: 0876912226

Description: B/W Photographs. Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Small-Game Hunting in America

by Tinsley, Russell

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780876912225 ISBN: 0876912226

Description: Good in Good jacket. Octavo. Good hardcover in good dustjacket, waterstains on dustjacket at bottom, boards worn at bottom, contents not affected, SR508421. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Small-Game Hunting in America

by Tinsley, Russell(Ed. )

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Publisher: Winchester Press, 1976 Date Published: 1976

Description: VG+/VG+ corners bumped, foxing on top edge. vi, 308. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Small Game Hunting

by Tinsley

price: $6.68

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780876912225 ISBN: 0876912226

Description: Illustrated with Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN HARD COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, EXPOSED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Small-Game Hunting in America

by Tinsley, Russell, Editor

price: $6.75

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WINCHESTER PRESS, 1976 ISBN-13: 9780876912225 ISBN: 0876912226

Description: ISBN: 0-87691-22-6. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Small-Game Hunting in America

by Tinsley, Russell (Edited By)

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876912225 ISBN: 0876912226

Description: Tinsley, Russell (edited by)., Winchester Press, nd, c1976, 1st Edition, cloth, fine w/dj, 308 pp w/index & appendix, B & W photographic illus., tall 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Small-Game Hunting in America

by Tinsley, Russell, Editor

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardback 6" x 9 1/4" Publisher: Winchester, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780876912225 ISBN: 0876912226

Description: Photographs. VG, spn ends/crnrs sl worn, last few blank pages are crayoned on. DJ VG 308pp. DJ spine ends/corners slightly worn, two 1/8" tears on front top edge. ISBN 0-87691-222-6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Small Game Hunting

by Tinsley, Russell

price: $9.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780876912225 ISBN: 0876912226

Description: Very Good ++ in Very Good jacket. A very white, crisp, clean and tight hardcover, dustjacket with small tears at edge. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Small-Game Hunting in America

by Tinsley, Russell: Editor

price: $9.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Winchester Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780876912225 ISBN: 0876912226

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VG/VG Clean & tight pages, no markings. Minor cover edge wear, dust jacket has very minor wear. 308 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Faithful Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Small-Game Hunting in America

by Tinsley, Russell

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WINCHESTER PRESS, Clinton, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780876912225 ISBN: 0876912226

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HUNTING. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CREAM SPINE. 308 PAGES. ILLUSTRATIONS. NO PRINTING NUMBER NOTED, PROBABLY FIRST. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Small-Game Hunting in America

by Tinsley, R. (Ed. )

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Winchester Press, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: b & w Photos. Very Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 308 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Watkins Natural History Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.