» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Fish Talking: Recipes from Le Madri, Coco Pazzo, and Sapore Di Mare

by Pino Luongo, Barbara Raives, Nina Berkson (Illustrator)

About this title: Luongo, one of America's premier interpreters of Italian food, offers more than 70 regional Italian dishes from the meus of three of his best-known restaurants--appealing recipes that indulge his passion for the small fish of Luongo's native Italy. Line drawings, photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Fish Talking: Recipes From Le Madri, Coco Pazzo, and Sapore Di Mare

by Pino Luongo

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 5/24/1994 ISBN-13: 9780517593523 ISBN: 0517593521

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fish Talking; Recipes From Le Madri, Coco Pazzo, and Sapore Di Mare

by Luongo, Pino; With Barbara Raives; Illustrations By Nina Berkson; Photographs By Marco Baldi

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardback 7" x 9 1/4" Publisher: Potter, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517593523 ISBN: 0517593521

Description: Photographs/drawings. VG, corners/spine ends slightly worn, page ends a little soiled, DJ VG 157 pp. DJ corners/spine ends slightly worn, a little rubbed. ISBN 0-517-59352-1, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fish Talking: Recipes From Le Madri, Coco Pazzo, and Sapore Di Mare

by Pino Luongo

price: $10.43

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1994-05-24 ISBN-13: 9780517593523 ISBN: 0517593521

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Tight binding, clean pages. Excellent condition with no marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Book Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fish Talking: Recipes From Le Madri, Coco Pazzo, and Sapore Di Mare

by Pino Luongo

price: $17.82

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517593523 ISBN: 0517593521

Description: Good in Used: Good jacket. Size: 17.82; Stated 1st Edition 1994. Clarkson Potter. Hardcover. Minor edge and corner wear to dust jacket, flap fold inside front cover. Text is very good, no store stamps, owner names, or other writings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lumahai Books, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fish Talking: Recipes From Le Madri, Coco Pazzo, and Sapore Di Mare

by Pino Luongo

price: $20.85

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1994-05-24 ISBN-13: 9780517593523 ISBN: 0517593521

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket good with light edgewear and no tears and a few red streaks, no markings in text but gift inscription on first blank page, pages clean and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Dragon Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fish Talking: Recipes From Le Madri, Coco Pazzo, and Sapore Di Mare

by Luongo, Pino

price: $53.19

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517593523 ISBN: 0517593521

Description: Fine. 0517593521 Brand NEW Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket, FIRST EDITION / FIRST PRINTING, full number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, Clarkson Potter, 1994, slightest shelf wear possible, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fish Talking: Recipes From Le Madri, Coco Pazzo, and Sapore Di Mare

by Pino Luongo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517593523 ISBN: 0517593521

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fish Talking: Recipes From Le Madri, Coco Pazzo, and Sapore Di Mare

by Pino Luongo

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517593523 ISBN: 0517593521

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fish Talk: Recipes From Le Madri, Coco Pazzo and Sapore Di Mare

by Luongo, Pino; Raives, Barbara

price: $27.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517593523 ISBN: 0517593521

Description: Good- in Fair jacket. 1994, First Edition, slight edgewear, d.j. has some edgewear and light creases, d.j. soiled, hard cover, B&W photos, 157 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fish Talking: Recipes From Le Madri, Coco Pazzo, and Sapore Di Mare (Hardcover)

by Pino Luongo

price: $29.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter; 1 edition (May 24, 1994) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517593523 ISBN: 0517593521

Description: As New in as new jacket. New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: valleybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fish Talking: Recipes From Le Madri, Coco Pazzo, and Sapore Di Mare

price: $30.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517593523 ISBN: 0517593521

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fish Talking: Recipes From Le Madri, Coco Pazzo, and Sapore Di Mare

by Pino Luongo; Barbara Raives; (Illustrator) Nina Berkson; (Photography) Marco Bal

price: $34.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517593523 ISBN: 0517593521

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fish Talking: Recipes From Le Madri, Coco Pazzo, and Sapore Di Mare

by Pino Luongo

price: $47.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517593523 ISBN: 0517593521

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Fish Talking: Recipes From Le Madri, Coco Pazzo, and Sapore Di Mare

price: $79.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517593523 ISBN: 0517593521

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fish Talking: Recipes From Le Madri, Coco Pazzo, and Sapore Di Mare

by Luongo, Pino

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517593523 ISBN: 0517593521

Description: Very Good. 0517593521 Clarkson Potter New York (1994) first ed very good dj Introduction, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CookBookJJ / Janet Jarvits, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Fish Talking: Recipes From Le Madri, Coco Pazzo, and Sapore Di Mare

price: $9.15

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517593523 ISBN: 0517593521

Description: Very good. Book Near Fine. Binding tight, pages crisp and clean. Some very light scratches and dents to dust jacket. Ships via Media Mail within 2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: artlessmissals, CO, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.