|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Fish!! a Remarkable Way to (International Edition) Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Stephen C. Lundin
About this title: This concise guide for enlightened management is written as a parable about a manager of a dysfunctional department who looks literally "across the street"--to a fish market--and finds ways to motivate the workforce by establishing a supportive and exciting environment, thus improving efficiency and service.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Fish!! a Remarkable Way to (International Edition) Boost Morale and Improve Results
(209 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
Fish! : A Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Lundin, Stephen C, PH.D., and Paul, Harry, and Christensen, John
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786866021
ISBN: 0786866020
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Fish! : a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Lundin, Stephen C, Ph.D., And Paul, Harry, And Christensen, John
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786866021
ISBN: 0786866020
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fish! : A Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Lundin, Stephen C, PH.D., and Paul, Harry, and Christensen, John
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786866021
ISBN: 0786866020
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book in FINE condition Text clean and tight Jacket is Very good. glossy and free of tears and bumps...just slight edge wear at the top From my PRIVATE smoke free collection. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Hanley,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fish! a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Stephen C. Lundin, Harry Paul, John Christensen
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786866021
ISBN: 0786866020
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket as pictured. In great condition! Almost like new! Pages are clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
meremc_books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fish! a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Stephen C. Lundin; Harry Paul; John Christensen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000-03-08
ISBN-13: 9780786866021
ISBN: 0786866020
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Tight and clean. Light edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Moon Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fish! : a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Christensen, John; Paul, Harry; Lundin, Stephen
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786866021
ISBN: 0786866020
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Almost like new except for small collection of gift inscriptions inside front. It is like it was presented by a class to someone with each member signing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
agapeusedbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fish! a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Stephen C. Lundin; Harry Paul; John Christensen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000-03-08
ISBN-13: 9780786866021
ISBN: 0786866020
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. *** Hardcover in Very Good-/Very Good-condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Previous owner name on ffep. Very small closed tear to top of spine. *** read more
|
|
FISH: A REMARKABLE WAY TO BOOST MORALE AND IMPROVE RESULTS
by
STEPHEN C. LUNDIN PHD-HARRY PAUL & JOHN CHRISTENSEN
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HYPERION
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786866021
ISBN: 0786866020
Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. COVERS HAVE MINOR EDGE AND CORNER WEAR. BINDING IS TIGHT. ORIGINAL OWNER'S NAME ON THE FIRST INSIDE PAGE. STORY PAGES ARE FREE FROM MARKS AND TEARS. DUST COVER IS IN NEAR NEW LIKE CONDITION. WE GUARANTEE ALL OF OUR BOOKS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mike bates books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fish! a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Stephen C. Lundin, Harry Paul, John Christensen
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786866021
ISBN: 0786866020
Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill_Alberta,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fish! a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Stephen C. Lundin; Harry Paul; John Christensen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000-03-08
ISBN-13: 9780786866021
ISBN: 0786866020
Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fish! a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Stephen C. Lundin; Harry Paul; John Christensen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000-03-08
ISBN-13: 9780786866021
ISBN: 0786866020
Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. Hardback in very good plus condition with no markings. Dust jacket in like new condition with minor shelf wear. winkled at bottom of back flyleaf and slight ink marks on page 65. Tight binding and clear crisp text. Very nice book. read more
|
|
Fish! : A Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Lundin, Stephen C, PH.D., and Paul, Harry, and Christensen, John
Edition: First edition. First Edition Stated
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786866021
ISBN: 0786866020
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine as New. No writing, underlining or highlighting. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-Midwest. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
omahabooks,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fish! a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Stephen C. Lundin; Harry Paul; John Christensen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000-03-08
ISBN-13: 9780786866021
ISBN: 0786866020
Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, MH221-608. read more
|
|
Fish! a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Lundin, Stephen C.; Paul, Harry; Christensen, John
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786866021
ISBN: 0786866020
Description: Hyperion, New York, 2000; Near Fine; Near Fine d/j. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Told Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fish! : A Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Lundin, Stephen C, PH.D., and Paul, Harry, and Christensen, John
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786866021
ISBN: 0786866020
Description: New in new dust jacket. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shomco, inc.,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fish!
by
Lundin, Stephen C. Et Al
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hyperion, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786866021
ISBN: 0786866020
Description: VG in VG jacket. 110pp. read more
|
|
Fish! a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Stephen C. Lundin, Harry Paul, John Christensen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786866021
ISBN: 0786866020
Description: Very Good. First Edition. NO jacket. Dustprints to page edges. Scuffing & blemishes to covers. Tilt to spine. Rubbing along edges of covers. Writing on inside of first page. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fish! a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Stephen C. Lundin, Harry Paul, John Christensen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786866021
ISBN: 0786866020
Description: New. Minor shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fish! a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Stephen C. Lundin, Harry Paul, John Christensen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786866021
ISBN: 0786866020
Description: Very Good in VEry Good jacket. First Edition. Dustprints to page edges. Creases along edges of jacket. Scuffing to jacket. Bumps to spine bottom & bottom corners of covers. Rubbing along edges of covers. Some pages creased at corners. Writing to first page. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. ~~ This book ships ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fish! : A Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Lundin, Stephen C, PH.D., and Paul, Harry, and Christensen, John
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786866021
ISBN: 0786866020
Description: Brand new in fine dustjacket. No remainder marks. MIld shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elvbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fish: a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Stephen; Lundin, Stpehen C. Lundin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780786888825
ISBN: 0786888822
Description: Good. Book has minor wear to edges and corners of cover, no marking in text, has name on first page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shedd,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fish! a Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Stephen C. Lundin; Harry Paul; John Christensen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000-03-08
ISBN-13: 9780786866021
ISBN: 0786866020
Description: Good. Nice used text, signed/inscribed by author. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Phoenix Mobile,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fish! : A Remarkable Way to Boost Morale and Improve Results
by
Lundin, Stephen C, PH.D., and Paul, Harry, and Christensen, John
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786866021
ISBN: 0786866020
Description: New in new dust jacket. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shomco, inc.,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
 | | | | |