New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

All about Passion

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

All about Passion

by Stephanie Laurens

About this title: Rakish Gyles Rawlings, Earl of Chillingworth, decides to settle down and take a wife. He weds docile, rich country girl Francesca Rawlings (a cousin distant enough to ensure that any child born to the couple will have two eyes of the same color), only to discover that his wife is actually a brazen, headstrong creature.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
All About Passion-a Cynster Novel used book

All About Passion-a Cynster Novel

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $2.10

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: Sep 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380812028 ISBN: 0380812029

Description: B. 15th printing. 0380812029. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All About Passion used book

All About Passion

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $2.11

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780380812028 ISBN: 0380812029

Description: Good. Paperback, little slight wear on front cover, no writing on pages, M8357-TMG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Esale Marketing, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All About Passion used book

All About Passion

by Stephanie Laurens

price: $2.31

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380812028 ISBN: 0380812029

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All About Passion used book

All About Passion

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380812028 ISBN: 0380812029

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine creased, minor edge wear, corners and spine slightly bumped, text is clean and unmarked, binding tight, overall a good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All about Passion used book

All about Passion

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380812028 ISBN: 0380812029

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine Creases, Edge/Shelfwear, Natural Aging. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Cynster Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbs Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All About Passion used book

All About Passion

by Stephanie Laurens

price: $3.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380812028 ISBN: 0380812029

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All About Passion used book

All About Passion

by Stephanie Laurens

price: $3.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380812028 ISBN: 0380812029

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All About Passion used book

All About Passion

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $3.30

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380812028 ISBN: 0380812029

Description: Very Good. A light spine crease, tiny tear at side of front cover taped insid., small corner bump. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All About Passion used book

All About Passion

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $3.85

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380812028 ISBN: 0380812029

Description: Very Good. Light spine creases, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All About Passion used book

All About Passion

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $3.85

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380812028 ISBN: 0380812029

Description: Very Good. Light spine creases, small corner bump slight bow and cant. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All about Passion used book

All about Passion

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $4.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380812028 ISBN: 0380812029

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine. 432 p.; 1.24" x 6.75" x 4.25". Cynster Novels. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All About Passion (Cynster, No 7) used book

All About Passion (Cynster, No 7)

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $4.79

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380812028 ISBN: 0380812029

Description: Avon Books 9/1/2001. Used paperback. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All About Passion used book

All About Passion

by Stephanie Laurens

price: $5.29

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380812028 ISBN: 0380812029

Description: Very Good. Dustprints to page edges. One dogeared page. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All About Passion used book

All About Passion

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $6.00

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380812028 ISBN: 0380812029

Description: Very Good. Edge wear, spine creased & tilt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorotha Holloway, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All About Passion new book

All About Passion

by Stephanie Laurens

price: $6.03

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380812028 ISBN: 0380812029

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All about Passion new book

All about Passion

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $6.05

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380812028 ISBN: 0380812029

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Cynster Novels. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All about Passion new book

All about Passion

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $6.24

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380812028 ISBN: 0380812029

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Cynster Novels. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All About Passion new book

All About Passion

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380812028 ISBN: 0380812029

Description: New. 0380812029 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All About Passion new book

All About Passion

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380812028 ISBN: 0380812029

Description: New. 0380812029 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All About Passion new book

All About Passion

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380812028 ISBN: 0380812029

Description: New. 0380812029 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All About Passion new book

All About Passion

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380812028 ISBN: 0380812029

Description: New. 0380812029 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All About Passion used book

All About Passion

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $7.50

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: Avon Date Published: 09/01 ISBN-13: 9780380812028 ISBN: 0380812029

Description: Historical Romance, Light spine crease, tight book, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Booksource, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All about Passion new book

All about Passion

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380812028 ISBN: 0380812029

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Cynster Novels. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

All About Passion (Cynster Novels) [Mass Market Paperback] By Laurens... new book

All About Passion (Cynster Novels) [Mass Market Paperback] By Laurens...

by Stephanie Laurens

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780380812028 ISBN: 0380812029

Description: New. #Brand New stated FIRST AVON BOOKS Paperback Printing Sept 2001 (10-1)Gift Quality Stephanie Laurens [author] Avon Historical Romance usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~==FIVE STAR SELLER== read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magnolia Avenue, NC, USA

Reliability: