|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Rakish Gyles Rawlings, Earl of Chillingworth, decides to settle down and take a wife. He weds docile, rich country girl Francesca Rawlings (a cousin distant enough to ensure that any child born to the couple will have two eyes of the same color), only to discover that his wife is actually a brazen, headstrong creature.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » All about Passion
(97 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
All About Passion-a Cynster Novel
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: Sep 2001
ISBN-13: 9780380812028
ISBN: 0380812029
Description: B. 15th printing. 0380812029. read more
|
|
All About Passion
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780380812028
ISBN: 0380812029
Description: Good. Paperback, little slight wear on front cover, no writing on pages, M8357-TMG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Esale Marketing,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All About Passion
by
Stephanie Laurens
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780380812028
ISBN: 0380812029
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
All About Passion
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780380812028
ISBN: 0380812029
Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine creased, minor edge wear, corners and spine slightly bumped, text is clean and unmarked, binding tight, overall a good copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All about Passion
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780380812028
ISBN: 0380812029
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine Creases, Edge/Shelfwear, Natural Aging. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Cynster Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Babbs Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All About Passion
by
Stephanie Laurens
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780380812028
ISBN: 0380812029
Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
All About Passion
by
Stephanie Laurens
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780380812028
ISBN: 0380812029
Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
All About Passion
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780380812028
ISBN: 0380812029
Description: Very Good. A light spine crease, tiny tear at side of front cover taped insid., small corner bump. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lois Sims,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All About Passion
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780380812028
ISBN: 0380812029
Description: Very Good. Light spine creases, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lois Sims,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All About Passion
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780380812028
ISBN: 0380812029
Description: Very Good. Light spine creases, small corner bump slight bow and cant. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lois Sims,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All about Passion
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780380812028
ISBN: 0380812029
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine. 432 p.; 1.24" x 6.75" x 4.25". Cynster Novels. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mayflower526,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All About Passion (Cynster, No 7)
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780380812028
ISBN: 0380812029
Description: Avon Books 9/1/2001. Used paperback. Good. read more
|
|
All About Passion
by
Stephanie Laurens
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780380812028
ISBN: 0380812029
Description: Very Good. Dustprints to page edges. One dogeared page. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All About Passion
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780380812028
ISBN: 0380812029
Description: Very Good. Edge wear, spine creased & tilt. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dorotha Holloway,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All About Passion
by
Stephanie Laurens
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780380812028
ISBN: 0380812029
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All about Passion
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780380812028
ISBN: 0380812029
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Cynster Novels. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All about Passion
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780380812028
ISBN: 0380812029
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Cynster Novels. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All About Passion
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380812028
ISBN: 0380812029
Description: New. 0380812029 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
All About Passion
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380812028
ISBN: 0380812029
Description: New. 0380812029 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
All About Passion
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380812028
ISBN: 0380812029
Description: New. 0380812029 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
All About Passion
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380812028
ISBN: 0380812029
Description: New. 0380812029 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
All About Passion
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Binding: PB
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 09/01
ISBN-13: 9780380812028
ISBN: 0380812029
Description: Historical Romance, Light spine crease, tight book, Very Good. read more
|
|
All about Passion
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780380812028
ISBN: 0380812029
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Cynster Novels. New read more
|
|
All About Passion (Cynster Novels) [Mass Market Paperback] By Laurens...
by
Stephanie Laurens
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2001-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780380812028
ISBN: 0380812029
Description: New. #Brand New stated FIRST AVON BOOKS Paperback Printing Sept 2001 (10-1)Gift Quality Stephanie Laurens [author] Avon Historical Romance usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~==FIVE STAR SELLER== read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magnolia Avenue,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
 | | | | |