|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » First Year
(38 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The First Year
by
Meadowcroft, Enid Lamonte
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, N. Y.
Date Published: 1946
Description: Grace Paull. Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The pages are clean throughout with the typical library markings inside and out. The book has only minor shelf wear. read more
|
|
The First Year
by
Meadowcroft, Enid Lamonte
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell
Date Published: 1946
Description: Paull, Grace. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. School name stamped inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Year
by
El Meadowcroft
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ty Crowell Co
Date Published: 1946
ISBN-13: 9780690303490
ISBN: 0690303491
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; torn blank page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Year
by
Meadowcroft, Enid La Monte
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell
Description: Good. B0008561H8 HARDBACK-Ex-library book in mylar cover with flyleaf page torn out by library, otherwise pages in excellent condition. Expect imperfections. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. within 24 hrs from IA with domestic confirmation. read more
|
|
The First Year
by
Meadowcroft, Enid Lamonte
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: THOMAS Y. CROWELL
Date Published: 1946
Description: Good in Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library 153 PAGES. read more
|
|
First Year
by
Meadowcroft, Enid L
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Books
Date Published: 1946
ISBN-13: 9780690303490
ISBN: 0690303491
Description: Paull, Grace. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Scott, Foresman Invitations to Pesonal Reading Program. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easton Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Year
by
Meadowcroft, Enid L
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Books
Date Published: 1946
ISBN-13: 9780690303490
ISBN: 0690303491
Description: Paull, Grace. Fair. No dust jacket. Ex-library. 152p. shows signs of wear. read more
|
|
The First Year: a Story of the Pilgrims in America
by
Enid Lamonte Meadowcroft
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Ex-library. 1937. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more
|
|
The First Year
by
Meadowcroft, Enid Lamonte
Edition: Ex-Library
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Thomas Crowell, New York
Date Published: 1946
Description: Paull, Grace. VG-, No DJ. 152 p., boards show shelf wear, corners bumped, spine edges fraying, edges of pages sunned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Rack,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Year
by
Meadowcroft
Edition: 17th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Y Crowell Company, New York
Date Published: 1946
Description: Paull. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. TAN HARDCOVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Year
by
Meadowcroft
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Y Crowell Company, New York
Date Published: 1946
Description: Paull. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ORANGE REBIND COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Year
by
Meadowcroft
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Y Crowell Company, New York
Date Published: 1946
Description: Paull. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Year
by
Enid Lamonte Meadowcroft
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Company
Date Published: 1946
Description: Good. 1946--This ex lib hard bound book has a pictorial cover, b/w illustrations, illustrated title page, clean tight pages, discard written on cover, and usual lib markings. -Nineteenth Printing-Ex-Library Illustrated by Grace Paull Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Year
by
El Meadowcroft
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ty Crowell Co
Date Published: 1946-06
ISBN-13: 9780690303490
ISBN: 0690303491
Description: Very Good. x-library. printed hardback. very good. kb2109Fast service. read more
|
|
The First Year
by
Enid Lamonte Meadowcroft
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Co.
Description: Grace Paull. Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library Mild edge wear. Pages are clean. Front hinge is a little weak. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K and L Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Year
by
Meadowcroft, Enid Lamonte
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell
Description: Grace Paull. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library 18th printing ex-lib brown cloth hardcover with dj. Usual ex-lib marks, otherwise clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lisa Swope,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Year [Scott, Foresman Invitations to Personal Reading Program]
by
Meadowcroft, Enid Lamonte
Edition: reprint
Binding: hard
Publisher: Crowell, New York
Date Published: c1937, 1946
Description: Grace Paull artwork. very good, no dj, pict. white cloth, ex-school library. 153 pgs, Usual library marks. Very night, seldom read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Year
by
Meadowcroft, Enid Lamonte
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Crowell, New York
Date Published: 1946
ISBN-13: 9780690303490
ISBN: 0690303491
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0690303491. Text is clean. Finger prints on title page. Tan cloth with black decorations and spine letter. Front hinge lightly shaken, small stain to bottom text edge. Dust jacket shows some wear, light chipping along edges, light soiling to front of DJ.; 153 pages. read more
|
|
First Year, a Story of the Pilgrims in America
by
Meadowcroft, Enid La Monte
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Thomas Y Crowell
Date Published: 1937
Description: Frank E Phares Illus. G, owner's name on front endpaper, lightly soiled exterior., ta. 8vo, 152p. read more
|
|
The First Year
by
Enid La Monte Meadowcroft
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, New York
Date Published: 1946
Description: Grace Paull. Good. No Jacket. Education Pages are clean. Binding is good. Boards are bumped and rubbed. Has usual education stamp on ffep. Additional photos available upon request. read more
|
|
The First Year
by
Meadowcroft, Enid La Monte
Edition: 19TH IMP
Binding: hb
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell, New York
Date Published: (1946)
ISBN-13: 9780690303490
ISBN: 0690303491
Description: Grace Paull-Ill. Ex-library; lib markings o/w VG/VG; dj in mylar cover, DJ. 153 PGS read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Candy Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Year
by
Meadowcroft, Enid Lamonte
Edition: 14th ptg
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Crowell, New York
Date Published: c1937, 1946
Description: Grace Paull artwork. good+, no dj, slightly soiled pictorial siena cloth. 152 pgs, Strong b/w art shows Pilgrims at Massachusetts Bay Colony. Owner's name front endpaper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Year
by
Meadowcroft
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Y Crowell Company, New York
Date Published: 1946
Description: Paull. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Year
by
Meadowcroft, Enid Lamonte; Illustrated By Grace Paull
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1946
ISBN-13: 9780690303490
ISBN: 0690303491
Description: 1946 Hardcover Good+ Ex-library bound red Picture cover No Dj some wear 152 pgs Text Good++ condition Illustrated by Grace Paull; story of the long journey & the brave people who sailed on the Mayflower; Published Thomas Y Crowell Company 3 ISBN: 0690303491. read more
|
|
First Year
by
Meadowcroft, Enid L., Paull, Grace (Illustrator)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Thomas Y. Crowell, 1946
ISBN-13: 9780690303490
ISBN: 0690303491
Description: Cloth. Fine+/Very Good. Inscribed by author's sister 153pp Dust jacket is price clilpped and has a few tiny chips on edges. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2345364&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|