Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: When a female reporter disappears--purportedly at the hands of the Chinese Triad--while investigating a story on illegal aliens, Lou Boldt and John LaMoia of the Seattle Police Department embark on an investigation that leads them from Seattle's docklands to the offices of the INS in search of answers.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » First Victim
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The First Victim
by
Pearson, Ridley
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 06/2000
ISBN-13: 9780786889662
ISBN: 0786889667
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more
|
|
The First Victim
by
Pearson, Ridley
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 07/1999
ISBN-13: 9780786864409
ISBN: 0786864400
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 413 p. read more
|
|
The First Victim
by
Pearson, Ridley
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 04/2005
ISBN-13: 9781401308186
ISBN: 140130818X
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more
|
|
The First Victim
by
Pearson, Ridley
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786864409
ISBN: 0786864400
Description: Very Good. 0786864400 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The First Victim
by
Ridley Pearson
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786889662
ISBN: 0786889667
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Victim
by
Ridley Pearson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786864409
ISBN: 0786864400
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
The First Victim (Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews)
by
Ridley Pearson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786889662
ISBN: 0786889667
Description: 2000. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Paperback, Cover slight shelf wear, Binding has creases, Owner's stamp on inside cover & outside edges, No writing within text, Last few pages have water stains; Box M6058. read more
|
|
The First Victim (Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews)
by
Ridley Pearson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786889662
ISBN: 0786889667
Description: 2000. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. PAPERBACK EDITION. some creases in spine...some age/yellowing of pages... read more
|
|
The First Victim
by
Pearson, Ridley
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786889662
ISBN: 0786889667
Description: Very Good. Very good. Light to moderate edge wear, general wear, spine creasing. Pages clean, tight and unmarked. 417 p; 18 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ace High Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Victim
by
Pearson, Ridley
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786889662
ISBN: 0786889667
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews. Audience: General/trade. -Boldt, Lou (Fictitious character); Fiction; Mystery & Detective; Pacific Northwest; Police Procedural; Suspense; Thrillers; Washington; West Coast; Women television journalists. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GOLDBOOK,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Victim (Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews)
by
Pearson, Ridley
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786889662
ISBN: 0786889667
Description: Very good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. read more
|
|
The First Victim
by
Ridley Pearson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Hyperion, 1999
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786864409
ISBN: 0786864400
Description: Very Good. ---Very Good. in Very Good DJ. 381 Pages. Interior flawless. Boards and DJ are well-preserved with only light signs of use. Stated First Edition. Binding is Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall-Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
The First Victim
by
Pearson, Ridley
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786864409
ISBN: 0786864400
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is white, bright, crisp and clean. Binding is tight. Has Dust Jacket. With creasing and wear and slight dust jacket tear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 413 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The First Victim
by
Ridley Pearson
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786889662
ISBN: 0786889667
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
The First Victim
by
Pearson, Ridley
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786889662
ISBN: 0786889667
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice Clean Copy. Binding is tight. Text is clean and unmarked. Spine is slightly cupped and contains some creasing and slight ware. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
First Victim, the (Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews)
by
Ridley Pearson
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9781567408362
ISBN: 1567408362
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition book on audio cassette. read more
|
|
The First Victim
by
Pearson Ridley
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1999-07-07
ISBN-13: 9780786864409
ISBN: 0786864400
Description: Used-Very Good. Used Book. read more
|
|
The First Victim
by
Ridley Pearson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786864409
ISBN: 0786864400
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. Normal wear. read more
|
|
The First Victim
by
Pearson, Ridley
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786889662
ISBN: 0786889667
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has creasing, and wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The First Victim (Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews)
by
Ridley Pearson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781401308186
ISBN: 140130818X
Description: Very Good. PUBLISHED IN 1999. read more
|
|
The First Victim
by
Pearson, Ridley
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786889662
ISBN: 0786889667
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Victim
by
Pearson, Ridley
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786889662
ISBN: 0786889667
Description: Very Good. Light edge wear to soft cover. Light page tanning from age. No fold lines to spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
STF Store,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Victim
by
Ridley Pearson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786864409
ISBN: 0786864400
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Victim
by
Pearson, Ridley
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hyperion Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786864409
ISBN: 0786864400
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dj. read more
|
|
The First Victim (Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews)
by
Ridley Pearson
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786889662
ISBN: 0786889667
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/books |