New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

First Victim

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

First Victim

by Ridley Pearson

About this title: When a female reporter disappears--purportedly at the hands of the Chinese Triad--while investigating a story on illegal aliens, Lou Boldt and John LaMoia of the Seattle Police Department embark on an investigation that leads them from Seattle's docklands to the offices of the INS in search of answers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780786889662 ISBN: 0786889667

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780786864409 ISBN: 0786864400

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 413 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 04/2005 ISBN-13: 9781401308186 ISBN: 140130818X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786864409 ISBN: 0786864400

Description: Very Good. 0786864400 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Ridley Pearson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786889662 ISBN: 0786889667

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Ridley Pearson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786864409 ISBN: 0786864400

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim (Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews) used book

The First Victim (Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews)

by Ridley Pearson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786889662 ISBN: 0786889667

Description: 2000. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Paperback, Cover slight shelf wear, Binding has creases, Owner's stamp on inside cover & outside edges, No writing within text, Last few pages have water stains; Box M6058. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim (Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews) used book

The First Victim (Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews)

by Ridley Pearson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786889662 ISBN: 0786889667

Description: 2000. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. PAPERBACK EDITION. some creases in spine...some age/yellowing of pages... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786889662 ISBN: 0786889667

Description: Very Good. Very good. Light to moderate edge wear, general wear, spine creasing. Pages clean, tight and unmarked. 417 p; 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786889662 ISBN: 0786889667

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews. Audience: General/trade. -Boldt, Lou (Fictitious character); Fiction; Mystery & Detective; Pacific Northwest; Police Procedural; Suspense; Thrillers; Washington; West Coast; Women television journalists. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim (Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews) used book

The First Victim (Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews)

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786889662 ISBN: 0786889667

Description: Very good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Ridley Pearson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Hyperion, 1999 Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786864409 ISBN: 0786864400

Description: Very Good. ---Very Good. in Very Good DJ. 381 Pages. Interior flawless. Boards and DJ are well-preserved with only light signs of use. Stated First Edition. Binding is Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall-Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786864409 ISBN: 0786864400

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is white, bright, crisp and clean. Binding is tight. Has Dust Jacket. With creasing and wear and slight dust jacket tear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 413 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Ridley Pearson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786889662 ISBN: 0786889667

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786889662 ISBN: 0786889667

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice Clean Copy. Binding is tight. Text is clean and unmarked. Spine is slightly cupped and contains some creasing and slight ware. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Victim, the (Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews) used audio book

First Victim, the (Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews)

by Ridley Pearson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9781567408362 ISBN: 1567408362

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition book on audio cassette. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Pearson Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999-07-07 ISBN-13: 9780786864409 ISBN: 0786864400

Description: Used-Very Good. Used Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Ridley Pearson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786864409 ISBN: 0786864400

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786889662 ISBN: 0786889667

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has creasing, and wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim (Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews) used book

The First Victim (Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews)

by Ridley Pearson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781401308186 ISBN: 140130818X

Description: Very Good. PUBLISHED IN 1999. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786889662 ISBN: 0786889667

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786889662 ISBN: 0786889667

Description: Very Good. Light edge wear to soft cover. Light page tanning from age. No fold lines to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Ridley Pearson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786864409 ISBN: 0786864400

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hyperion Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786864409 ISBN: 0786864400

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Science Book Service, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim (Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews) used book

The First Victim (Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews)

by Ridley Pearson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786889662 ISBN: 0786889667

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?