Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: The authors of this book apply insights from their previous book, "The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People", to the daily problems of people who must struggle with the demands of work and home life. Rather than focusing on time and change, the book emphasizes relationships and results.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » First things first
Page 1 of 20
First Things First
by
Covey, Stephen R, Dr., And Merrill, Rebecca R
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671864415
ISBN: 0671864416
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more
First Things First
by
Covey, Stephen R, Dr., And Merrill, Rebecca R
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671864415
ISBN: 0671864416
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more
First Things First
by
Covey, Stephen R, Dr., And Merrill, Rebecca R, And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 01/1996
ISBN-13: 9780684802039
ISBN: 0684802031
Description: Good. Glued binding. 372 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
First Things First
by
Covey, Stephen R, Dr., And Merrill, Rebecca R, And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 01/1996
ISBN-13: 9780684802039
ISBN: 0684802031
Description: Good. Glued binding. 372 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
First Things First
by
Covey, Stephen R, Dr., and Merrill, Rebecca R (Designer), and Merrill, A Roger
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671864415
ISBN: 0671864416
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Some highlighting has been done on some of the pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
First Things First
by
Covey, Stephen R, Dr., and Merrill, Rebecca R (Designer), and Merrill, A Roger
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671864415
ISBN: 0671864416
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. In very good, never-read condition; no marks or highlights; tight binding; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D.Withee ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
First Things First
by
Covey, Stephen R, Dr., and Merrill, Rebecca R (Designer), and Merrill, A Roger
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671864415
ISBN: 0671864416
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
First Things First
by
Covey, Stephen R, Dr., and Merrill, Rebecca R (Designer), and Merrill, A Roger
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671864415
ISBN: 0671864416
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has very minor wear, binding is tight and square, pages are unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Renee's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
First Things First
by
Stephen R. Covey; A. Roger Merrill; Rebecca R. Merrill
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671864415
ISBN: 0671864416
Description: Very Good. {VG/-} Hardback missing Dust Jacket. New, unread book. FIRST EDITION. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
First Things First
by
Covey, Stephen R.; Merrill, A., Roger; Merrill, Rebecca R.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671864415
ISBN: 0671864416
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. To Live, to Love, to Learn, to Leave a Legacy. 373 pp; slight general shelf wear (very light edge wear to jacket, slight scuffing); The authors of this book apply insights from their previous book, "The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People", to the daily problems of people who must struggle with the demands of work and home life. Rather than focusing on time and change, the book emphasizes relationships and results. read more
First Things First: to Live, to Love, to Learn, to Leave a Legacy
by
Covey, Stephen R.; Merrill, A., Roger; Merrill, Rebecca R.
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671864415
ISBN: 0671864416
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
First Things First: to Live, to Love, to Learn, to Leave a Legacy
by
Covey, Stephen R.; Merrill, A., Roger; Merrill, Rebecca R.
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671864415
ISBN: 0671864416
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
First Things First
by
Covey, Stephen R, A Roger Merrill And Rebecca R Merrill
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780684802039
ISBN: 0684802031
Description: Very Good. Very nice, firm book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bejay's Books ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
First Things First
by
Stephen R Covey, Rebecca R Merrill, A Roger Merrill
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684802039
ISBN: 0684802031
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Pages are clean and in very good condition, no writing or highlighting on inside book pages, writing on the inside of the front cover, average wear on the dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bonanzi ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
First Things First
by
Stephen R. Covey; A. Roger Merrill; Rebecca R. Merrill
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780671864415
ISBN: 0671864416
Description: Very Good. Clean copy with dust jacket in great shape. No writing anywhere, binding very tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lois Rosenlof ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
First Things First
by
Stephen R. Covey; A. Roger Merrill; Rebecca R. Merrill
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780671864415
ISBN: 0671864416
Description: Very Good. HB /DJ. CLEAN AND SOLID. NORMAL READING WEAR. RUBS TO DJ. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Jana moseley ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
First Things First: to Live, to Love, to Learn, to Leave a Legacy
by
Covey, Stephen R.; Merrill, A., Roger; Merrill, Rebecca R.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671864415
ISBN: 0671864416
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
First Things First: a., Roger Merrill, Rebecca R. Merrill, Stephen R. Covey (Hardcover, 1994)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671864415
ISBN: 0671864416
Description: GOOD Missing first page (which was blank) Book is in awsome condition. Daily Shipping! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! . Topics Business & Economics; Conduct of life; General; Motivational & Inspirational; Personal Growth; Self-Help; Time Managem read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
books4you ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
First Things First
by
Covey, Stephen R.; Merrill, A. Roger; Merrill, Rebecca R.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1/17/1996
ISBN-13: 9780684802039
ISBN: 0684802031
Description: Very Good. 0684802031 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 06S. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
First Things First
by
Covey, Stephen R.; Merrill, A. Roger; Merrill, Rebecca R.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1/17/1996
ISBN-13: 9780684802039
ISBN: 0684802031
Description: Very Good. 0684802031 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y69W. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
First Things First
by
Covey, Stephen R.; Merrill, A. Roger; Merrill, Rebecca R.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1/17/1996
ISBN-13: 9780684802039
ISBN: 0684802031
Description: Very Good. 0684802031 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 20D. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
First Things First
by
Covey, Stephen R.; Merrill, A. Roger; Merrill, Rebecca R.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1/17/1996
ISBN-13: 9780684802039
ISBN: 0684802031
Description: Very Good. 0684802031 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E05. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
First Things First
by
Covey, Stephen R.; Merrill, A. Roger; Merrill, Rebecca R.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1/17/1996
ISBN-13: 9780684802039
ISBN: 0684802031
Description: Very Good. 0684802031 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y65B. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
First Things First
by
Covey, Stephen R.; Merrill, A. Roger; Merrill, Rebecca R.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1/15/1994
ISBN-13: 9780671864415
ISBN: 0671864416
Description: Fine. 0671864416 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 09P. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
First Things First
by
Covey, Stephen R.; Merrill, A. Roger; Merrill, Rebecca R.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1/15/1994
ISBN-13: 9780671864415
ISBN: 0671864416
Description: Fine. 0671864416 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 09P. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
rating
5 out of 5
Sep 29, 2009
By James ,
Chandler, AZ
"This book began the honing in process that culminated from 7 Habits to the very powerful and life-changing "The 8th Habit". Stephen Covey teaches with outstanding examples and great insight, and I'm sure has positively affected thousands of lives with his works."
rating
4 out of 5
Aug 12, 2009
By Osvaldur
"A great book on alot of common sensical things - reading this book is a good investment. Simple guidelines to a more successful and happy life."
rating
5 out of 5
Jul 22, 2009
By Denise ,
Orem, UT
"One of the life altering books I've read. Helped me to understand our circle of influence and following our inner compass."
rating
5 out of 5
Jul 22, 2009
By Dewey ,
Marina Del Rey, CA
"This has been one of the most influential books I have read. I often return to my rather extensive notes to redefine my objectives and review my mission. Am currently reading a highly completmentary book by David Allen that starts with the opposite perspective - how to manage the stream of things that come into one's life, to prioritize and get the done."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.