About this title: Ninth-grade journalist Annabelle Goobitz and her four best friends pretend to be groupies in order to land an interview with television comedian Hap Rhysbeck, but the young comedian makes an announcement that takes them by surprise.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bradbury Press, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780027058208ISBN:0027058204
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library A nice solid copy with secure binding and clean, intact pages. Corners are sharp, some rubbing along edges. dj in protective cover. Usual library stamps and markings. Summary: "Ninth-grade journalist Annabelle Goobitz and her four best friends pretend to be groupies in order to land an interview with television comedian Hap Rhysbeck..." read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bradbury Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780027058208ISBN:0027058204
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bradbury Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780027058208ISBN:0027058204
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 147 p. Audience: General/trade. Discarded library book with associated stickers and stamps in library binding. The pages have no reading wear. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bradbury Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780027058208ISBN:0027058204
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Professionally rebound by library-very handsome and very sturdy. 147 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good. Hardback. Near Fine/Very Good. ISBN: 0027058204. Edgewear Very Light Cover; Bumping Very Light Spine; Tear Small Jacket Back; Edition/Printing= 1st ed., 1st printing; read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bradbury Press, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780027058208ISBN:0027058204
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bradbury Press, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780027058208ISBN:0027058204
Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bradbury Press, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780027058208ISBN:0027058204
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bradbury Press, New York
Date Published: 1983
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bradbury Press, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780027058208ISBN:0027058204
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bradbury Press, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780027058208ISBN:0027058204
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bradbury Press, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780027058208ISBN:0027058204
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.