New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The First Relationship: Infant and Mother

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The First Relationship: Infant and Mother

by Daniel N Stern, M.D.

About this title: A noted authority on early development, Stern reviews his methods and observations in this book. Intended for parents, therapists, and researchers, it offers a lucid and nontechnical overview of the author's key ideas and encapsulates the major themes of his subsequent books. Illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The First Relationship: Infant and Mother (the Developing Child)

by Stern, Daniel N.

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674304321 ISBN: 0674304322

Description: Very Good. 0674304322 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The First Relationship Infant and Mother

by Daniel Stern

price: $4.99

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Good. Developing Child series; ISBN: 0647304322. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The First Relationship: Infant and Mother (the Developing Child)

by Stern, Daniel N.

price: $9.95

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674304321 ISBN: 0674304322

Description: Very Good. 0674304322 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Relationship: Infant and Mother, With a New Introduction used book

The First Relationship: Infant and Mother, With a New Introduction

by Daniel N. Stern

price: $14.28

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 2002-05-31 ISBN-13: 9780674007833 ISBN: 0674007832

Description: Like New. Used book in like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Romus Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Relationship: Infant and Mother used book

The First Relationship: Infant and Mother

by Stern, Daniel N, M.D.

price: $14.99

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780674007833 ISBN: 0674007832

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CITY BOOKSHOP, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The First Relationship: Infant and Mother (the Developing Child)

by Stern, Daniel N.

price: $16.95

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674304321 ISBN: 0674304322

Description: Good. 0674304322 light shelf wear / edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/different cover/1977 editionby harvard /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The First Relationship: Infant and Mother (the Developing Child)

by Stern, Daniel N.

price: $17.30

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674304321 ISBN: 0674304322

Description: Good. 0674304322 LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-EC1) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The First Relationship: Infant and Mother (the Developing Child)

by Stern, Daniel N.

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: first edition Binding: cloth Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780674304314 ISBN: 0674304314

Description: Very good little edgeworn jacket. Very Good. 0674304314 isbn: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Relationship: Infant and Mother, With a New Introduction used book

The First Relationship: Infant and Mother, With a New Introduction

by Stern, Daniel N.

price: $53.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674007833 ISBN: 0674007832

Description: Very Good. 0674007832 Clean Text, Tight Binding & Crisp Pages. Dustjacket is Good-has small scratch on front. NOT a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plan B Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The First Relationship, Infant and Mother

by Stern, Daniel

price: $59.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1977

Description: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The First Relationship: Infant and Mother (the Developing Child)

by Stern, Daniel N.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674304321 ISBN: 0674304322

Description: Good. 0674304322 Different cover. Same book. Underlining and small amount of margin notes. Book is in decent shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The First Relationship: Infant and Mother (the Developing Child)

by Daniel N. Stern

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780674304314 ISBN: 0674304314

Description: Acceptable. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The First Relationship: Infant and Mother (the Developing Child)

by Daniel N. Stern

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780674304321 ISBN: 0674304322

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The First Relationship: Infant and Mother (the Developing Child)

by Daniel N. Stern

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780674304314 ISBN: 0674304314

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The First Relationship: Infant and Mother, With a New Introduction used book

The First Relationship: Infant and Mother, With a New Introduction

by Daniel N. Stern

price: $5.84

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780674007833 ISBN: 0674007832

Description: Very Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The First Relationship: Infant and Mother (Developing Child)

by Daniel N. Stern

price: $11.04

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780006350590 ISBN: 0006350593

Description: Acceptable. This book is sold as a reading copy only. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The First Relationship: Infant and Mother (the Developing Child)

by Daniel N. Stern

price: $19.73

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780674304314 ISBN: 0674304314

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The First Relationship: Infant and Mother (the Developing Child)

by Daniel N. Stern

price: $19.73

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780674304314 ISBN: 0674304314

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The first relationship: infant and mother

by Stern, Daniel

price: $32.96

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fontana, [London] Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780006350590 ISBN: 0006350593

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. third printing (1980). paperback. some edge wear. 159p. : ill.; 18 cm. Includes Illustrations. Also published: London: Open Books, 1977. Bibliography: p.154-155. -Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BensBooks, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The First Relationship: Infant and Mother (the Developing Child)

by Daniel N. Stern

price: $39.69

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780674304321 ISBN: 0674304322

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The First Relationship: Infant and Mother used book

The First Relationship: Infant and Mother

by Stern, Daniel N

price: $48.30

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674007833 ISBN: 0674007832

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The First Relationship: Infant and Mother, With a New Introduction used book

The First Relationship: Infant and Mother, With a New Introduction

by Daniel N. Stern

price: $51.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780674007833 ISBN: 0674007832

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The First Relationship: Infant and Mother (the Developing Child)

by Daniel N. Stern

price: $53.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780674304314 ISBN: 0674304314

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The First Relationship: Infant and Mother, With a New Introduction used book

The First Relationship: Infant and Mother, With a New Introduction

by Daniel N. Stern

price: $68.08

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780674007833 ISBN: 0674007832

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The First Relationship: Infant and Mother (the Developing Child)

by Daniel N. Stern

price: $81.32

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780674304321 ISBN: 0674304322

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...