New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

First on the moon : a voyage with Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins, Edwin E. Aldrin Jr

by Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins, Edwin Eugene Aldrin, Gene Farmer, Dora Jane Hamblin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

First on the Moon. a Voyage With Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins [and] Edwin E. Aldrin, Jr

by Armstrong, Neil, And Collins, Michael, And Aldrin

price: $8.05

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2 [ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xiii, 434 p. illus., ports. 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

First on the Moon; a Voyage With Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins, Edwin E Aldrin Jr

by Gene And Hamblin, Dora Jane. (Epilogue By Arthur C. Clarke) Farmer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1970. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

First on the Moon; a Voyage With Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins, Edwin E Aldrin Jr

by Gene And Hamblin, Dora Jane. (Epilogue By Arthur C. Clarke) Farmer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1970. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Spine slightly askew. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

First on the Moon; a Voyage With Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins, Edwin E Aldrin Jr

by Gene And Hamblin, Dora Jane. (Epilogue By Arthur C. Clarke) Farmer

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in GOOD. jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

First on the Moon (5959)

by Farmer, Gene/ Hamblin, Dora Jane

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hardback binding Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: cr.1970

Description: b/w photos. book is in good condition. -black cloth binding- 6 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches jacket is in good condition. 434 pgs. Voyage With Neil Armstrong/ Michael Collins/ Edwin E. Aldrin, Jr. -Epilogue by Arthur C. Clarke-science-voyage to moon/ Neil Armstrong ex-lib. no marks-pckt. Removed read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

First on the moon. A voyage with Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins [and] Edwin E. Aldrin, Jr.

by Armstrong, Neil, and Collins, Michael, and Aldrin, Edwin E., and Farmer, Gene, and Hamblin, Dora Jane

price: $2.95

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. xiii, 434 p. illus., ports. 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

First on the Moon; a Voyage With Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins, Edwin E Aldrin Jr

by Gene And Hamblin, Dora Jane. (Epilogue By Arthur C. Clarke) Farmer

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Title on cover worn and illegible. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

First on the Moon: a Voyage With Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins, Edwin E. Aldrin, Jr

by Gene; Hamblin, Dora Jane; Armstrong, Neil; Collins, Michael; Aldrin, Jr., Edwin E. (Buzz); Clarke, Arthur C. (Epilogue By)...

price: $3.65

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company Date Published: 1970

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

First on the Moon: a Voyage With Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins, Edwin E. Aldrin, Jr

by Gene; Hamblin, Dora Jane; Armstrong, Neil; Collins, Michael; Aldrin, Jr., Edwin E. (Buzz); Clarke, Arthur C. (Epilogue By)...

price: $3.67

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1970. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

First on the moon. A voyage with Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins [and] Edwin E. Aldrin, Jr.

by Armstrong, Neil, and Collins, Michael, and Aldrin, Edwin E., and Farmer, Gene, and Hamblin, Dora Jane

price: $4.50

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. xiii, 434 p. illus., ports. 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Egensman Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

First on the moon: a voyage with Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins, Edwin E. Aldrin, Jr.

by Armstrong, Neil, and Collins, Michael, and Aldrin, Edwin E., and Farmer, Gene, and Hamblin, Dora Jane

price: $4.75

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: [Book Club ed.]. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 511 p., [14] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

First on the Moon: a Voyage With Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins, Edwin E. Aldrin Jr

by Farmer, Gene And Dora Jane Hamblin

price: $5.00

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston and Toronto Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Old sticker marks on cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yates Publishing, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

First on the Moon: a Voyage With Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins, Edwin E. Aldrin, Jr

by Gene Farmer/ Dora Jane Hamblin

price: $5.00

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Company Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-lib copy, has stamps/stickers. Dj has been covered with plastic. "first on the moon. The sound of the words themselves cannot convey their full meaning, the weight of wonder that they bear. The time, money, lives, will knowledge--the total effort that went into putting man on the moon is beyond measurement..." read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia's Attic Used Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

First on the Moon

by Armstrong, Neil; Collins, Michael; Aldrin, Edwin E.; Farmer, Gene; Hamblin, Dora Jane; Clarke, Arthur C. (Epilogue)

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf and edge wear. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

First on the Moon: a Voyage With Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins, Edwin E. Aldrin, Jr

by Gene Farmer W/Dora Jane Hamblin

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. BCE, front end page has very small rough spot on bottom edge, pages lightly tanned, all photos present. DJ-chipped with rubbing, light foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

First on the moon: a voyage with Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins, Edwin E. Aldrin, Jr.

by Armstrong, Neil, and Collins, Michael, and Aldrin, Edwin E., and Farmer, Gene, and Hamblin, Dora Jane

price: $6.75

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: [Book Club ed.]. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. 511 p., [14] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

First on the Moon a Voyage With Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins, Edwin E. Aldrin Jr

by Armstrong, Neil; Collins, Michael; Aldrin, Edwin E. Jr.; Written With Farmer, Gene And Hamblin, Dora Jane

price: $6.99

Ships from AK, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book club edition. 511 pages. Hardcover with dust jacket. Little, Brown and Company. Book club edition; undated except for 1970 copyright date. Book: Very good. Clean and complete. Mild wear. Unmarked. Dust Jacket: Good plus. Complete. Several inch tear with associated crease on upper rear edge. Edge wear. 1c. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Collectibles, AK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

First on the Moon

by Armstrong, Neil; Michael Collins & Edwin E. Aldrin Jr. Written With Gene Farmer & Dora Jane Hamblin W/Epilogue By Arthur C....

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Armstrong, Neil; Michael Collins & Edwin E. Aldrin Jr. written with Gene Farmer & Dora Jane Hamblin w/epilogue by Arthur C. Clarke., Little Brown & Co., nd, c1970, BCE, blind stamped cloth w/gilt spine titles, vg-f w/slightly chipped dj, 511 pp w/notes, B & W photographic illus., 8vo, "A Voyage with..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

First on the Moon (a Voyage With Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins, Edwin E. Aldrin, Jr. )

by Farmer, Gene; Hamblin, Dora Jane

price: $8.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Company Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 6" x 8 1/4"; Type: Book Club Edition Boards/edges have average wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs/wear at edges/spine, some tears at edges. Some rubbing. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

First on the Moon, a Voyage With Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins and Edwin Aldrin

by Armstrong, Neil With Michael Collins And Edwin Aldrin

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Little Brown & Co. Date Published: 1970

Description: VG/no DJ, clean., blk. 4vo, 511p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

First on the Moon

by Farmer, Gene And Hamblin, Dora Jane

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: (1970)

Description: Many Photographs. Good plus or better, light general wear. Sm tear and fraying top spine, sm stain back cover; light soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

First on the moon: a voyage with Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins, Edwin E. Aldrin, Jr

by Armstrong, Neil, and Collins, Michael, and Aldrin, Edwin E., and Farmer, Gene, and Hamblin, Dora Jane

price: $8.95

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: [Book Club ed. ] Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 511 p., [14] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mill Direct Sales, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

First on the Moon

by Armstrong, Neil; Collins, Michael; Aldrin, Edwin E.

price: $8.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William S Konecky Assoc ISBN-13: 9781568523989 ISBN: 156852398X

Description: New. 156852398X New unread hardcover with dustjacket, light edge wear from store shelf. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

First on the Moon: a Voyage With Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins, Edwin E. Aldrin, Jr

by Armstrong, Neil Et Al With Farmer, Gene And Hamblin, Dora Jean

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: book club edition, @1970

Description: Good/Good hard cover. 12mo, cloth, 511pp, illus. edgewear, chips, rubbing, foxing, staining inside, small tears, dust jacket. shelfwear, rubbing, corners bumped, cover. edges yellowed, clean and tight text. history. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

First on the Moon

by Armstrong & Collins & Aldrin;

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, brown, and Co

Description: Good in Good jacket. USED--Good in Good jacket---- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?