Edition: Book Club Edition. [Book Club ed.].
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1970
Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. 511 p., [14] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes bibliographical references. read more
Edition: [Book Club ed.].
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co, Boston
Date Published: 1970
Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. 511 p., [14] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes bibliographical references. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good in Good jacket. 163-V-Add Book Club Edition Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. xiii, 434 p. illus., ports. 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Includes bibliographical references. read more
Edition: [Book Club ed.].
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good in good dust jacket. 511 p., [14] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes bibliographical references. read more
Edition: Hardcover
Binding: Good
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1970
Description: Photographs. Fair--Price-Clipped in Good jacket. Hardcover Nonfiction Science: An account of the first moon landing and the events leading up to it as told by the astronauts themselves and with an epilogue by Arthur C. Clarke. In fairly good shape. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good in Good-dust jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket Clean text, firm binding. Clean black cloth boards are NF. DJ tattered with tears & creasing. Book Club Edition Photographs 8vo 511 pages. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition. [Book Club ed.].
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. 511 p., [14] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes bibliographical references. read more
Edition: BCE
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. BCE, front end page has very small rough spot on bottom edge, pages lightly tanned, all photos present. DJ-chipped with rubbing, light foxing. read more
Edition: [Book Club ed.].
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. 511 p., [14] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes bibliographical references. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book club edition. 511 pages. Hardcover with dust jacket. Little, Brown and Company. Book club edition; undated except for 1970 copyright date. Book: Very good. Clean and complete. Mild wear. Unmarked. Dust Jacket: Good plus. Complete. Several inch tear with associated crease on upper rear edge. Edge wear. 1c. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Company
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 6" x 8 1/4"; Type: Book Club Edition Boards/edges have average wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs/wear at edges/spine, some tears at edges. Some rubbing. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more
Edition: Book Club
Binding: Black Cloth 5 1/2" x 8 1/4"
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1970
Description: photographs. VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, head slightly soiled, DJ Good 511 pp. DJ corners/spine ends worn a little, a few 1/4" tears at spine ends, 1/2" creased tear on the top back edge, rubbed some. The astronauts' journey in their own words, read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. bottom back corner rounded. Crayon mark on front of cover. Light chipping on top edge of jacket. Book tight and clean. xiii, 434 p. illus., ports. 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Includes bibliographical references. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.