» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

All about Fertilizers, Soils & Water

by A. Cort Sinnes, Ortho Books

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

All About Fertilizers, Soils & Water

by Sinnes, A. Cort, And Ortho Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ortho Information Services Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780917102806 ISBN: 0917102800

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Fertilizers, Soils and Water

by Sinnes, A. Cort; Manning, Shirley

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ortho Books Date Published: 4/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780917102806 ISBN: 0917102800

Description: Very Good. 0917102800 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C90. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Fertilizers, Soils and Water

by Sinnes, A. Cort; Manning, Shirley

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ortho Books ISBN-13: 9780917102806 ISBN: 0917102800

Description: Good. 0917102800 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Fertilizers, Soils and Water

by A. Cort Sinnes, Shirley Manning

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ortho Books Date Published: 4/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780917102806 ISBN: 0917102800

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Fertilizers, Soils and Water

by A. Cort Sinnes; Shirley Manning

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ortho Books Date Published: 1979-04 ISBN-13: 9780917102806 ISBN: 0917102800

Description: Good. GOOD PB EDITION. NO TEXT MARKINGS. LITTLE EDGE WEAR. FEW MARKINGS ON COVER PAGE. SHIPS FAST! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: EKRON MEDIA, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Fertilizers, Soils and Water

by A. Cort Sinnes; Shirley Manning

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ortho Books Date Published: 1979-04 ISBN-13: 9780917102806 ISBN: 0917102800

Description: Good. Good condition, some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Fertilizers, Soils and Water

by Sinnes, A. Cort; Manning, Shirley

price: $3.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ortho Books ISBN-13: 9780917102806 ISBN: 0917102800

Description: Very Good. 0917102800. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All about Fertilizers, Soils & Water

by Sinnes, A. Cort, and Ortho Books

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ortho Information Services Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780917102806 ISBN: 0917102800

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean tight unmarked. Trade paperback (US). 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Egensman Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Fertilizers, Soils and Water

by Sinnes, A. Cort; Manning, Shirley

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ortho Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780917102806 ISBN: 0917102800

Description: As New. 8 1/2 x 11. In as new condition with slight shelfwear to cover. A complete handbook of good garden practices including information on soils, watering and fertilizing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Fertilizers, Soils, and Water

by Sinnes, A. Cort; Shirley Manning

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ortho Books, 1979. ISBN-13: 9780917102806 ISBN: 0917102800

Description: Quarto, softcover, fine in yellow pictorial wraps. How to Select & Use the Best Fertilizers for Your Garden plants, Water Most Efficiently and Improve Difficult Soils. A complete handbook of good garden practices guaranteeing success with every plant in your garden. 112 pp. Illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Fertilizers, Soils and Water

by A. Cort Sinnes, Shirley Manning

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ortho Books ISBN-13: 9780917102806 ISBN: 0917102800

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

All About Fertilizers, Soils and Water

by A. Cort Sinnes, Shirley Manning

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780917102806 ISBN: 0917102800

Description: Good. Lightly worn cover and binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

All About Fertilizers, Soils and Water

by Sinnes, A. Cort & Shirley Manning

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ortho Books, San Francisco Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780917102806 ISBN: 0917102800

Description: G+ 0917102800. Trade paperback. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, ; 112 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

All About Fertilizers, Soils and Water

by Sinnes, A. Cort; Manning, Shirley

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ortho Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780917102806 ISBN: 0917102800

Description: Hildebrand, Ron. Very Good. Very Good trade paperback. Nice clean tight copy, may show some rubbing or bumping but overall Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

All About Fertilizers, Soils and Water

by Sinnes, A. Cort And Shirley Manning

price: $5.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ortho Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780917102806 ISBN: 0917102800

Description: Moderate shelf wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

All About Fertilizers, Soils and Water: How to Select & Use the Best Fertilizers for Your Garden Plants, Water Most Efficiently and Improve Difficult Soils

by Sinnes, A. Cort; Manning, Shirley (Editor)

price: $7.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ortho Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780917102806 ISBN: 0917102800

Description: Very Good. Clean pages and binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

All About Fertilizers, Soils and Water

price: $35.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780917102806 ISBN: 0917102800

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

All About Fertilizers, Soils and Water

by A. Cort Sinnes

price: $46.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ortho Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780917102806 ISBN: 0917102800

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

All About Fertilizers, Soils & Water

by Sinnes A.C.

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 112PP. ILLUSTRATED, SOFT COVERED. 1979. GNH-307S. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: HERP SEARCH AND EXCHANGE, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.