Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In Hillston, North Carolina, a serial killer is on the loose, and may be targeting a visiting female rock star. Police chief Cuddy Mangum and homicide chief Justin Savile try to catch the killer.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » First Lady
(233 available copies)
| Page 1 of 10 |
|
|
First Lady
by
Malone, Michael
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sphinx Publishing Inc
Date Published: 09/2001
ISBN-13: 9781570717437
ISBN: 1570717435
Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 448 p.; 1.46" x 9.33" x 6.42". Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
First Lady
by
Malone, Michael
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sphinx Publishing Inc
Date Published: 09/2001
ISBN-13: 9781570717437
ISBN: 1570717435
Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 448 p.; 1.46" x 9.33" x 6.42". Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
First Lady
by
Malone, Michael
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Sphinx Publishing
Date Published: 09/2001
ISBN-13: 9781570717437
ISBN: 1570717435
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 448 p. read more
|
|
First Lady
by
Malone, Michael
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Sphinx Publishing
Date Published: 05/2002
ISBN-13: 9781570719714
ISBN: 1570719713
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more
|
|
First Lady
by
Malone, Michael
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Sphinx Publishing
Date Published: 05/2002
ISBN-13: 9781570719714
ISBN: 1570719713
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more
|
|
First Lady
by
Malone, Michael
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Sphinx Publishing
Date Published: 05/2002
ISBN-13: 9781570719714
ISBN: 1570719713
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more
|
|
First Lady
by
Malone, Michael
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Sphinx Publishing
Date Published: 05/2002
ISBN-13: 9781570719714
ISBN: 1570719713
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more
|
|
First Lady
by
Malone, Michael
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Sphinx Publishing
Date Published: 05/2002
ISBN-13: 9781570719714
ISBN: 1570719713
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more
|
|
First Lady
by
Malone, Michael
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781570719714
ISBN: 1570719713
Description: Very Good. NEW copy! Clean and tight. No marks, stains, writing, underlining, etc. Repaired 2 inch tear on cover. 430 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Five Star Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Lady
by
Malone, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sourcebooks Landmark
Date Published: 9/1/2001
ISBN-13: 9781570717437
ISBN: 1570717435
Description: Very Good. 1570717435 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z34X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Lady
by
Malone, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sourcebooks Landmark, Naperville, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781570717437
ISBN: 1570717435
Description: Near Fine jacket. Fine. 1570717435 Near Fine. read more
|
|
First Lady
by
Michael Malone
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sourcebooks Landmark
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781570717437
ISBN: 1570717435
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Lady
by
Michael Malone
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sourcebooks Landmark
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781570719714
ISBN: 1570719713
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Lady
by
Malone, Michael
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Sourcebooks Landmark
ISBN-13: 9781570719714
ISBN: 1570719713
Description: Very Good. 1570719713 All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00pm EST same day. Satisfaction or your money back. read more
|
|
First Lady
by
Michael Malone
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sourcebooks Landmark
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781570717437
ISBN: 1570717435
Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Lady
by
Michael. Malone
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 2001. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. first edition. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
First Lady
by
Michael Malone
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sphinx Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781570717437
ISBN: 1570717435
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Lady
by
Michael Malone
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sourcebooks Landmark
Date Published: 2001-09-01
ISBN-13: 9781570717437
ISBN: 1570717435
Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. BCE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
javap,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Lady
by
Michael Malone
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sourcebooks Landmark
Date Published: 2001-09-01
ISBN-13: 9781570717437
ISBN: 1570717435
Description: Very Good. Book and dj in vg shape, minimal wear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
First Lady
by
Malone, Michael
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Sourcebooks Landmark
ISBN-13: 9781570719714
ISBN: 1570719713
Description: Very Good. 1570719713 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
First Lady
by
Malone, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sourcebooks Landmark
ISBN-13: 9781570717437
ISBN: 1570717435
Description: Very Good. 1570717435 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Lady
by
Malone Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sphinx Publishing
Date Published: 2001-09
ISBN-13: 9781570717437
ISBN: 1570717435
Description: Used-Like New. Used book. read more
|
|
First Lady
by
Michael. Malone
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Ex-library. 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
First Lady
by
Michael Malone
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sourcebooks Landmark
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781570717437
ISBN: 1570717435
Description: Good. From library, dust jacket has shelf wear Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
First Lady
by
Michael. Malone
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2340691&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, |