New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

First Lady

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

First Lady

by Michael Malone

About this title: In Hillston, North Carolina, a serial killer is on the loose, and may be targeting a visiting female rock star. Police chief Cuddy Mangum and homicide chief Justin Savile try to catch the killer.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
First Lady used book

First Lady

by Malone, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sphinx Publishing Inc Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9781570717437 ISBN: 1570717435

Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 448 p.; 1.46" x 9.33" x 6.42". Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

First Lady used book

First Lady

by Malone, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sphinx Publishing Inc Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9781570717437 ISBN: 1570717435

Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 448 p.; 1.46" x 9.33" x 6.42". Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

First Lady used book

First Lady

by Malone, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sphinx Publishing Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9781570717437 ISBN: 1570717435

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

First Lady used book

First Lady

by Malone, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sphinx Publishing Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9781570719714 ISBN: 1570719713

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

First Lady used book

First Lady

by Malone, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sphinx Publishing Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9781570719714 ISBN: 1570719713

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

First Lady used book

First Lady

by Malone, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sphinx Publishing Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9781570719714 ISBN: 1570719713

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

First Lady used book

First Lady

by Malone, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sphinx Publishing Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9781570719714 ISBN: 1570719713

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

First Lady used book

First Lady

by Malone, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sphinx Publishing Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9781570719714 ISBN: 1570719713

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

First Lady used book

First Lady

by Malone, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781570719714 ISBN: 1570719713

Description: Very Good. NEW copy! Clean and tight. No marks, stains, writing, underlining, etc. Repaired 2 inch tear on cover. 430 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Five Star Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Lady used book

First Lady

by Malone, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks Landmark Date Published: 9/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781570717437 ISBN: 1570717435

Description: Very Good. 1570717435 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z34X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Lady used book

First Lady

by Malone, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks Landmark, Naperville, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781570717437 ISBN: 1570717435

Description: Near Fine jacket. Fine. 1570717435 Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Lady used book

First Lady

by Michael Malone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks Landmark Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781570717437 ISBN: 1570717435

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Lady used book

First Lady

by Michael Malone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sourcebooks Landmark Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781570719714 ISBN: 1570719713

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Lady used book

First Lady

by Malone, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sourcebooks Landmark ISBN-13: 9781570719714 ISBN: 1570719713

Description: Very Good. 1570719713 All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00pm EST same day. Satisfaction or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Lady used book

First Lady

by Michael Malone

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks Landmark Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781570717437 ISBN: 1570717435

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

First Lady

by Michael. Malone

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 2001. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. first edition. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Lady used book

First Lady

by Michael Malone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sphinx Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781570717437 ISBN: 1570717435

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Lady used book

First Lady

by Michael Malone

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks Landmark Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781570717437 ISBN: 1570717435

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. BCE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Lady used book

First Lady

by Michael Malone

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks Landmark Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781570717437 ISBN: 1570717435

Description: Very Good. Book and dj in vg shape, minimal wear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Lady used book

First Lady

by Malone, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sourcebooks Landmark ISBN-13: 9781570719714 ISBN: 1570719713

Description: Very Good. 1570719713 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Lady used book

First Lady

by Malone, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks Landmark ISBN-13: 9781570717437 ISBN: 1570717435

Description: Very Good. 1570717435 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Lady used book

First Lady

by Malone Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sphinx Publishing Date Published: 2001-09 ISBN-13: 9781570717437 ISBN: 1570717435

Description: Used-Like New. Used book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

First Lady

by Michael. Malone

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Ex-library. 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Lady used book

First Lady

by Michael Malone

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks Landmark Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781570717437 ISBN: 1570717435

Description: Good. From library, dust jacket has shelf wear Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

First Lady

by Michael. Malone

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described,