» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The First Gift of Christmas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The First Gift of Christmas

by Richard Paul Evans

About this title: Considering the four seasons of Christmas - the Advent, Christmas Eve, Christmas morning, and Christmas night, this book follows on from "The Christmas Box". It recreates scenes from Christmas past and present, reflecting upon family gatherings, Christmas shoppers and the excitement for children.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Fine in new dust jacket. Gift writing otherwise like New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Good in good dust jacket. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. (W2) Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Very Good dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 12, 2009
By Annalisa, Spanish Fork, UT

"This is a book comprised of 4 poems covering 4 Seasons of Christmas: The Advent "What Christmas Asks", The Eve "The First Gift of Christmas", The Morning "Christmas Morning", The Night "Is It Enough?". It is a nice short book that gets you in the spirit of Christmas and encourages you to remember what it is really all about."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Dec 24, 2008
By Kelly, New York, NY

"to mom from students"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Dec 7, 2008
By Elsha, Coralville, IA

"Not that impressed with this little book of basically two poems and a 'thought'. I think I might have had warm fuzzies while I read it but it went by so quick I don't remember. Don't bother checking this out from the library or buying it either. Take two minutes to pull it from the shelve and read it where you are. It took me longer to read the author's forward then it did to read the rest of the book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
5 of 7 (71%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.