New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The First Gift of Christmas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The First Gift of Christmas

by Richard Paul Evans

About this title: Through "The Christmas Box, " our understanding of family and the quick passage of time was enlightened. Millions of hearts were touched by its warmth and wisdom.

Now, in "The First Gift of Christmas, " Richard Paul Evans takes us to the next level of understanding, inviting us to search our souls for the true meaning of Christmas.

In four seasons of Christmas--The Advent, The Eve, The Morning, The Night--Evans presents a stirring introspection of love, faith and parenthood. At each season, he asks the hard questions: Will we grant Christmas access to our souls? Did we give the children ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $3.74

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1996-09 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. No dust cover. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Gift of Christmas new book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $3.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 9/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: New. 0879057637 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z80C. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $4.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. Hardcover with dust jacket. 56 pages. 5.3" x 7.3". Red end papers speckled with gold. Green boards with gold lettering on spine. From DJ: "Richard Paul Evans first wrote The Christmas Box as an expression of love for his (then) two daughters and distributed 20 copies to close friends and relatives. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROSESAREREAD, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Evans

price: $7.55

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs M. Smith, Utah Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLACK HARD COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $7.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Fine in as new jacket. Rubbing to edges of covers. No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. Appears unread! May have slight handling wear from being in our retail bookstore shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Pub., Salt Lake City Date Published: 1996

Description: Good+ in Good-jacket. 12mo. The book is bumped slightly on the spine and the dj is price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers, Layton, Utah, USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Fine/Fine. Stated First Edition, with complete number sequence. Copyright 1996 by Richard Paul Evans. Library of Congress Catalog Card Number 96-20657. This lovely small hard cover book, 5 1/4" wide by 7 1/4" tall, unpaginated, is in fine condition, with minimal shelf wear. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in fine condition, with minimal shelf wear. "In The First Gift of Christmas Richard Paul Evans takes us to the next level ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $16.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Pub., Salt Lake City, Utah Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: As New in As New jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very Fine. Appears unread, tight. By the author of "The Christmas Box". Illustrated in B&W & red. Evans invites the reader to search the soul for the true meaning of Christmas. A stirring introspection of love, faith and parenthood told in poetry within the four seasons of Christmas. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $21.95

Ships from NS, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Second Impression Binding: Cloth Hard Cover Publisher: Gibbs Smith/Peregrine Smith Book, Salt Lake City Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Throughout. As New in a Like Dust Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Green boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine. A tight and unread copy. There are no marks of any kind. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulberry Books, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Gift of Christmas " Signed " used book

The First Gift of Christmas " Signed "

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $59.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. 1996. Hard Cover. As New. First Edition. First Print. Signed by author on the title page. Book is protected with a mylar cover, shipping will include bubble-wrap and packed in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bodacious Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Good. 0879057637 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tare and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1229 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1996-09 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Good in good jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Good in ok jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Very Good. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The First Gift of Christmas used book

The First Gift of Christmas

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879057633 ISBN: 0879057637

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions or notations. xt business day. a no hassle guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA