» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

All about Craps

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

All about Craps

by John Gollehon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
All About Craps used book

All About Craps

by Gollehon, John T

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399514623 ISBN: 0399514627

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

All About Craps (All About...(Perigee Book)) new book

All About Craps (All About...(Perigee Book))

by Gollehon, John

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399514623 ISBN: 0399514627

Description: New. 0399514627 New. No marks or damage. Paperback, 64 pages, Perigee Trade; 1st edition (October 23, 1987). While on a short vacation in Vegas, after reading the book for a half hour, I went to the craps table with a simple system that gives the best odds. I won. I WON! ! And guess what, craps is THE most action packed exciting game (with the best odds for the player-when played correctly) in Las Vegas. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

All About Craps used book

All About Craps

by Gollehon, John

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Perigee, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399514623 ISBN: 0399514627

Description: Good. Top corner creased. Text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

All About Craps (Perigee) used book

All About Craps (Perigee)

by John Gollehon

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399514623 ISBN: 0399514627

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

All About Craps (All About...(Perigee Book)) used book

All About Craps (All About...(Perigee Book))

by John Gollehon

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399514623 ISBN: 0399514627

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

All About Craps (All About...(Perigee Book)) used book

All About Craps (All About...(Perigee Book))

by Gollehon, John

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1987-10-23 ISBN-13: 9780399514623 ISBN: 0399514627

Description: Very Good. 0399514627 Thank you for looking at bookhaven1. Ships from PA. Hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

All About Craps (All About...(Perigee Book)) used book

All About Craps (All About...(Perigee Book))

by Gollehon, John

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1987-10-23 ISBN-13: 9780399514623 ISBN: 0399514627

Description: Fine. 0399514627. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

All About Craps (All About...(Perigee Book)) used book

All About Craps (All About...(Perigee Book))

by John Gollehon

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399514623 ISBN: 0399514627

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

All About Craps (All About...(Perigee Book)) used book

All About Craps (All About...(Perigee Book))

by John Gollehon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399514623 ISBN: 0399514627

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

All About Craps (All About...(Perigee Book)) used book

All About Craps (All About...(Perigee Book))

by John Gollehon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399514623 ISBN: 0399514627

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

All About Craps (Perigee) used book

All About Craps (Perigee)

by John Gollehon

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399514623 ISBN: 0399514627

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

All About Craps (All About...(Perigee Book)) used book

All About Craps (All About...(Perigee Book))

by John Gollehon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399514623 ISBN: 0399514627

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

All About Craps (Perigee) used book

All About Craps (Perigee)

by John Gollehon

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1987-10-23 ISBN-13: 9780399514623 ISBN: 0399514627

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

All About Craps (Perigee) used book

All About Craps (Perigee)

by John Gollehon

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1987-10-23 ISBN-13: 9780399514623 ISBN: 0399514627

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

All about Craps used book

All about Craps

by Gollehon, John T

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399514623 ISBN: 0399514627

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. All About... (Perigee Book). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

All About Craps (All About...(Perigee Book)) used book

All About Craps (All About...(Perigee Book))

by John Gollehon

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399514623 ISBN: 0399514627

Description: Very Good. VG++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

All About Craps used book

All About Craps

by John Gollehon

price: $2.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399514623 ISBN: 0399514627

Description: Good. Paperback book. Covers creased. No writing or stamps. Pages clean and tight. Non smoking storage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MADstuff, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Craps

by Gollehon, John T

price: $3.73

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gollehon Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780914839033 ISBN: 0914839039

Description: Very Good. 0914839039 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Craps

by Gollehon, John T

price: $4.15

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gollehon Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780914839033 ISBN: 0914839039

Description: Fine. 0914839039 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

All About Craps (All About...(Perigee Book)) used book

All About Craps (All About...(Perigee Book))

by Gollehon, John

price: $4.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399514623 ISBN: 0399514627

Description: Very Good. 0399514627 2nd printing. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

All About Craps used book

All About Craps

by Gollehon, John

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixteenth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Perigee, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399514623 ISBN: 0399514627

Description: Very Good. 0399514627. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

All About Craps (All About...(Perigee Book)) used book

All About Craps (All About...(Perigee Book))

by Gollehon, John

price: $5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399514623 ISBN: 0399514627

Description: Very Good. 0399514627 Used Book. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Craps

by John Gollehon

price: $6.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gollehon Publishing, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780914839033 ISBN: 0914839039

Description: Good No DJ. A Beginner's Guide to the Casino Crap game. Clean and tight with no markings, a bend on the back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Craps; a Beginner's Guide to the Casino's Most Exciting Game

by Gollehon, John

price: $7.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigree Books, 1988

Description: ISBN: 0-399-51462-7. VG small paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

All About Craps (All About...(Perigee Book)) used book

All About Craps (All About...(Perigee Book))

by John Gollehon

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399514623 ISBN: 0399514627

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May contain some writing and markings. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.