» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

First Encounter

by Bella Chagall

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

First Encounter

by Bella Chagall

price: $3.16

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780805237689 ISBN: 0805237682

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Encounter

by Chagall, Bella

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCHOCKEN BOOKS, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780805237689 ISBN: 0805237682

Description: Chagall, Marc. Very Good in Good jacket. Extensive wear, chipping and tears on the jacket. Cover art preserved. Binding is firm. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IGOR FERTELMEYSTER, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Encounter

by Chagall, Bella

price: $9.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780805237689 ISBN: 0805237682

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 348 p. English text English text only inscription inside no dust jacket read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Encounter

by Bella Chagall

price: $11.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805237689 ISBN: 0805237682

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Encounter

by Chagall, Bella

price: $19.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: HC Publisher: Schocken, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805237689 ISBN: 0805237682

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0805237682 VG/G+; back of dj chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Encounter,

by Chagall, Bella,

price: $25.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, 1983, ISBN-13: 9780805237689 ISBN: 0805237682

Description: Illustrns by Marc Chagall, hbk 348pp dj torn\/chipped in two places(now in protective sleeve) otherwise excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Encounter

by Bella Chagall

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805237689 ISBN: 0805237682

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Encounter

by Bella Chagall

price: $2.52

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805237689 ISBN: 0805237682

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Encounter

by Chagall, Bella

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805237689 ISBN: 0805237682

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0805237682. First Printing; DJ price-clipped; 1.3 x 9 x 6.2 Inches; 348 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Encounter

by Chagall, Bella

price: $8.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Schocken Books, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780805237689 ISBN: 0805237682

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Encounter

by Chagall, Bella

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780805237689 ISBN: 0805237682

Description: Marc Chagall. Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Encounter

by Chagall, Bella (Auth. ); Chagall, Marc (Illus. ); Bray, Barbara (Trans. )

price: $11.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780805237689 ISBN: 0805237682

Description: Octavo. VG/VG. White dustjacket with black & grey lettering. Rubbing to corners and spine ends of boards. Corresponding areas of lightly soiled dustjacket crinkled and scuffed with short tears; top and bottom edges softened with a few short tears and nicks. Superficial scratches and scuffing across jacket. Light soiling around edges of text block. ART--Biography. Arts. 7-13-1083618. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Encounter

by Chagall, Bella

price: $26.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780805237689 ISBN: 0805237682

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0805237682 #5498.2. 1st U.S. edition / 1st printing. Good to very good in good-dust jacket. Book: slight bumping to bottom of spine & lower corners. Jacket: 1" tear at bottom of front spine hinge, chipping at bottom of spine, slight over-all soiling to white jacket. 16 x 24cm. hard cover. 348pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Encounter

by Chagall, Bella

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805237689 ISBN: 0805237682

Description: Marc Chagall. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Text in English, French, Yiddish. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merchant Means, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Encounter

by Chagall, Bella

price: $45.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, first printing. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780805237689 ISBN: 0805237682

Description: Fine in a near fine (price clipped) DJ. Illustrated with 74 illustrations by Marc Chagall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Emporium, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Encounter

by Bella Chagall

price: $56.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805237689 ISBN: 0805237682

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.