About this title: Text presents the general properties of partial differential equations such as characteristics, domains of independence, and maximum principles. Solutions.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ginn And Company
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. B000KQ5JTQ. Hardcover: a few owner's stamps, otherwise very good, text clean and solid / no dust jacket; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 446 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blaisdell Publishing
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good. Hardcover book in Very Good Condition, slight spine slant, with Good dust jacket wear and aging, otherwise solid and clean 1st printing. A Classic Math Text. read more
Description: Very Good. 048668640X light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Edition: Text is Free of Markings
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Blaisdell Publishing Company, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 446 pp. Tightly bound. Lower corners very lightly bumped. Some glue residue on back paste down. read more
Description: Good. B000QA9HPS No dust jacket. Former owner's name written on first page/flyleaf. Spine has a small nick, and the edges front and back have been bumped. A couple of discolorations on the right edge, opposite the spine, may be coffee spots. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Xerox College Publishing
Date Published: 1965
Description: Acceptable. Minor edge and surface wear to plastic protected covers, owner's name to rear front cover and half-title page, very small, neat, random pencil notes throughout with further extensive pencil notes to several blank pages at rear but still clean, clear and readable. UK dispatch. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Pubns
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780486686400ISBN:048668640X
Description: New. Text presents the general properties of partial differential equations such as characteristics, domains of independence, and maximum principles. Solutions. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blaisdell Publishing
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Blaisdell Publishing, 1965, Hardcover without jacket, VG condition, no underlining, no highlighting, 446 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780486686400ISBN:048668640X
Description: Good. Book may contain highlighting, underlining, and may have some cover stickering and wear. Orders usually processed in 24 hours. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.