» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A First Course in Partial Differential Equations with Complex Variables and Tran

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A First Course in Partial Differential Equations with Complex Variables and Tran

by Hans F. Weinberger

About this title: Text presents the general properties of partial differential equations such as characteristics, domains of independence, and maximum principles. Solutions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A First Course in Partial Differential Equations

by Han F. Weinberger

price: $12.08

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blaisdell1965

Description: Very Good. Hardcover book in Very Good Condition, sound and unmarked text with Good dust jacket which has mild shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A First Course in Partial Differential Equations With Complex Variables and Transform Methods

by Weinberger, H. F.

price: $13.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ginn And Company Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. B000KQ5JTQ. Hardcover: a few owner's stamps, otherwise very good, text clean and solid / no dust jacket; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 446 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michener & Rutledge Bookseller, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Course in Partial Differential Equations With Complex Variables and Transform Methods

by Weinberger, H.F.

price: $14.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blaisdell Publishing Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. No Dj. Ex-General Electric library; clean tight book-1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A First Course in Partial Differential Equations With Complex Variables and Transform Methods (a Blaisdell Book in Pure and Applied Mathematics)

by H.F. Weinberger; Editor-George Springer; Editor-George F. Carrier

price: $14.68

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blaisdell Publishing Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. Hardcover book in Very Good Condition, slight spine slant, with Good dust jacket wear and aging, otherwise solid and clean 1st printing. A Classic Math Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

A First Course in Partial Differential Equations: With Complex Variables and Transform Methods (Dover Books on Mathematics) used book

A First Course in Partial Differential Equations: With Complex Variables and Transform Methods (Dover Books on Mathematics)

by Weinberger, H. F.

price: $14.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486686400 ISBN: 048668640X

Description: Very Good. 048668640X light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Course in Partial Differential Equations With Complex Variables and Transform Methods

by Weinberger, H. F.

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Text is Free of Markings Binding: Cloth Publisher: Blaisdell Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 446 pp. Tightly bound. Lower corners very lightly bumped. Some glue residue on back paste down. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A First Course in Partial Differential Equations

by Weinberger, H. F.

price: $16.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blaisdell Publishing

Description: Good. B000QA9HPS No dust jacket. Former owner's name written on first page/flyleaf. Spine has a small nick, and the edges front and back have been bumped. A couple of discolorations on the right edge, opposite the spine, may be coffee spots. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: My-Lynx Associates, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A First Course in Partial Differential Equations

by Weinberger, H. F.

price: $20.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Wiley, 1965, hardcover, very good condition (stamped "property of---" otherwise unmarked), mathematics, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

A First Course in Partial Differential Equations: With Complex Variables and Transform Methods new book

A First Course in Partial Differential Equations: With Complex Variables and Transform Methods

by Weinberger, Hans F

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780486686400 ISBN: 048668640X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Dover Books on Mathematics. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A First Course in Partial Differential Equations (Open University Set Book)

by H F Weinberger

price: $30.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Xerox College Publishing Date Published: 1965

Description: Acceptable. Minor edge and surface wear to plastic protected covers, owner's name to rear front cover and half-title page, very small, neat, random pencil notes throughout with further extensive pencil notes to several blank pages at rear but still clean, clear and readable. UK dispatch. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: G C Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

First Course in Partial Differential Equations With Complex Variables and Transform Methods

by Hans F. Weinberger

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471006237 ISBN: 0471006238

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A First Course in Partial Differential Equations: With Complex Variables and Transform Methods new book

A First Course in Partial Differential Equations: With Complex Variables and Transform Methods

by Weinberger, H. F.

price: $13.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486686400 ISBN: 048668640X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A First Course in Partial Differential Equations With Complex Variables and Transform Methods used book

A First Course in Partial Differential Equations With Complex Variables and Transform Methods

by Weinberger, H. F.

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Xerox College Publishing Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780536006233 ISBN: 0536006237

Description: Hardback w/o dj, pencil notations on endpaper, some pencil notes in text, 446 pages, good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A First Course in Partial Differential Equations: With Complex Variables and Transform Methods new book

A First Course in Partial Differential Equations: With Complex Variables and Transform Methods

by Weinberger, H. F.

price: $18.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486686400 ISBN: 048668640X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A First Course in Partial Differential Equations: new book

A First Course in Partial Differential Equations:

by Weinberger, H. F. And Weinberger, Hans F

price: $18.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780486686400 ISBN: 048668640X

Description: New. Text presents the general properties of partial differential equations such as characteristics, domains of independence, and maximum principles. Solutions. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A First Course in Partial Differential Equations: With Complex Variables and Transform Methods new book

A First Course in Partial Differential Equations: With Complex Variables and Transform Methods

by Weinberger, H. F.

price: $18.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486686400 ISBN: 048668640X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A First Course in Partial Differential Equations

by Weinberger, H.F.

price: $24.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blaisdell Publishing Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Blaisdell Publishing, 1965, Hardcover without jacket, VG condition, no underlining, no highlighting, 446 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anunnaki, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Course in Partial Differential Equations Wit

price: $25.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471006237 ISBN: 0471006238

Description: Good. 0471006238. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Course in Partial Differential Equations With Complex Variables and Transform Methods

by Hans F. Weinberger

price: $69.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780471006237 ISBN: 0471006238

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A First Course in Partial Differential Equations: With Complex Variables and Transform Methods (Dover Books on Mathematics) used book

A First Course in Partial Differential Equations: With Complex Variables and Transform Methods (Dover Books on Mathematics)

by H. F. Weinberger

price: $17.12

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780486686400 ISBN: 048668640X

Description: Good. Book may contain highlighting, underlining, and may have some cover stickering and wear. Orders usually processed in 24 hours. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delaware Book Exchange, DE, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.