» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

First Civilizations

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

First Civilizations

by Giovanni Caselli

About this title: Traces the early history of civilization from the first toolmakers of four million years ago through the Greeks of the fifth century B.C.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The First Civilizations

by Caselli, Giovanni

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedrick Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780911745597 ISBN: 0911745599

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The First Civilizations (History of Everyday Things)

by Giovanni Caselli

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedrick ISBN-13: 9780911745597 ISBN: 0911745599

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The First Civilizations (History of Everyday Things)

by Giovanni Caselli

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedrick Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780911745597 ISBN: 0911745599

Description: Good in GOOD. jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The First Civilizations (History of Everyday Things)

by Giovanni Caselli

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780911745597 ISBN: 0911745599

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The First Civilizations (History of Everyday Things)

by Giovanni Caselli

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911745597 ISBN: 0911745599

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Civilizations (History of Everyday Things) used book

The First Civilizations (History of Everyday Things)

by Giovanni Caselli

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780872265622 ISBN: 0872265625

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Civilizations (History of Everyday Things) used book

The First Civilizations (History of Everyday Things)

by Caselli, Giovanni

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bedrick ISBN-13: 9780872265622 ISBN: 0872265625

Description: Good. 0872265625 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Civilizations (History of Everyday Things) used book

The First Civilizations (History of Everyday Things)

by Caselli, Giovanni

price: $5.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780872265622 ISBN: 0872265625

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. COVERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Library stamps and stickers. Save a tree-buy used.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Civilizations (Hist. of Everyday Things S)

by Giovanni Caselli

price: $5.58

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780356059747 ISBN: 035605974X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Civilizations (History of Everyday Things) used book

The First Civilizations (History of Everyday Things)

by Caselli, Giovanni

price: $6.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780872265622 ISBN: 0872265625

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. COVERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The First Civilizations

by Caselli

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Bedrick Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780911745597 ISBN: 0911745599

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Civilizations (Hist. of Everyday Things S)

by Giovanni Caselli

price: $15.58

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780356059747 ISBN: 035605974X

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The First Civilation

by Caselli

price: $16.07

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Bedrick Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780911745597 ISBN: 0911745599

Description: Illustrated. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The First Civilizations (History of Everyday Things)

by Caselli, Giovanni

price: $19.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780911745597 ISBN: 0911745599

Description: Good. Not an ex-library copy. Some wear to dustjacket, otherwise great. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvarks In The Attic, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The First Civilizations

by Caselli, Giovanni

price: $150.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Bedrick Books, Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780911745597 ISBN: 0911745599

Description: Good in Good jacket. Collectible Good in Good jacket Ex Library TEXT IS CLEAN AND INTACT, GREAT BOOK! retired from library, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Civilizations (History of Everyday Things) used book

The First Civilizations (History of Everyday Things)

by Giovanni Caselli

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedrick Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780872265622 ISBN: 0872265625

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The First Civilizations (History of Everyday Things)

by Giovanni Caselli

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedrick Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780911745597 ISBN: 0911745599

Description: Good. This is a former library book with usual wear and/or markings * Average used book in good condition * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The First Civilizations

by Caselli, Giovanni

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedrick Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780911745597 ISBN: 0911745599

Description: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 0911745599. Clean and tight ex lib hard cover and DUSTJACKET with the usual library indications. Bumped corners; History of Everyday Things; 0.4 x 11.36 x 9.09 Inches; 32 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Lynch, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The First Civilizations

by Caselli, Giovanni

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Bedrick Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780911745597 ISBN: 0911745599

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The First Civilizations (History of Everyday Things)

price: $35.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911745597 ISBN: 0911745599

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The First Civilizations (History of Everyday Things)

by Giovanni Caselli

price: $47.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedrick Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780911745597 ISBN: 0911745599

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The First Civilizations (History of Everyday Things) used book

The First Civilizations (History of Everyday Things)

by Giovanni Caselli

price: $54.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedrick Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780872265622 ISBN: 0872265625

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Civilizations (Hist. of Everyday Things S)

by Giovanni Caselli

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACDONALD Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780356059747 ISBN: 035605974X

Description: Ex-Library Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Stained, untidy, head&tail of spine worn, corners bumped&torn, page edges stained, hinges weak, internally good. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.