» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The First Artificial Intelligence Coloring Book: Art and Computers

by Harold Cohen, Penny Nii, Becky Cohen

About this title: Explains how a drawing can generated by a computer program and includes thirty-five computer-made drawings to color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Art and Computers: the First Artificial Intelligence Coloring Book

by Cohen, Harold; Cohen, Becky; Nii, Penny

price: $36.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: William Kaufmann Incorporated Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780865760608 ISBN: 0865760608

Description: Near Fine Plus in Near Fine Minus jacket. Size: Folio-over 12"-15" tall; No edition stated. The book is untouched inside, with no marks or colors whatsoever. Near fine, with just one lightly bumped corner and some nearly imperceptible bumps to the spine. Bright, clean boards, as is the dust jacket, which has one 3/4 inch closed tear at the top of the back cover and a 1/4 inch closed tear at the bottom. Both are unobtrusive. Otherwise, very tight, bright and clean, with no price stated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The First Artificial Intelligence Coloring Book (Art and Computers)

by Harold Cohen

price: $6.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780865760608 ISBN: 0865760608

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The First Artificial Intelligence Coloring Book (Art and Computers)

by Cohen, Harold; Cohen, Becky; Nii, Penny

price: $8.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd), Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780865760608 ISBN: 0865760608

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 0865760608 SHIPS TO USA ONLY, NO PRIORITY PLEASE. Moderate edgewear to dustjacket, book in excellent condition. Illustrated mostly in black and white, foreword by Edward Feigenbaum. Includes 35 computer-made drawings ready to be colored, printed on perforated pages for easy removal and framing. "Eavesdrop on an illustrated conversation between the artist and an inquisitive pair of children who are exchanging ideas about decision-making, coloring, the creative process ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Perihelion/Mat. Management, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Artificial Intelligence Coloring B

by Cohen, Harold

price: $10.02

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: WILLIAM KAUFFMAN INC ISBN-13: 9780865760608 ISBN: 0865760608

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art and Computers: the First Artificial Intelligence Coloring Book

by Cohen, Harold; Cohen, Becky; Nii, Penny

price: $10.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William kaufmann Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780865760608 ISBN: 0865760608

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Hardbound Very good in a near very good dust jacket Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Artificial Intelligence Coloring B

by Cohen, Harold

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: WILLIAM KAUFFMAN INC ISBN-13: 9780865760608 ISBN: 0865760608

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Artificial Intelligence Coloring Book: Art and Computers, the

by Cohen, Harold And Becky And Penny Nii

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: William Kaufmann, Los Altos Date Published: 1984

Description: VG/G+ as closed tear, 1st edn, ill, 127pps, 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bohemian Bookworm, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.