» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The First Anthology: 30 Years of the New York Review of Books

by Robert B Silvers, Rea S Hederman (Editor), Barbara Epstein (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The First Anthology: 30 Years of the New York Review of Books

by Robert B. Silvers

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780940322011 ISBN: 0940322013

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: New York Review of Books Pub Date: 9/1/1993 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 345. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The First Anthology: 30 Years of the New York Review of Books

by Robert B. Silvers

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780940322011 ISBN: 0940322013

Description: Acceptable. 1993-Hardcover----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The First Anthology: 30 Years of the New York Review of Books

by Robert B. Silvers

price: $4.06

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780940322011 ISBN: 0940322013

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. 1993. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The First Anthology 30 Years of the New York Review of Books 1963-1993

by Silvers, Robert Et Al

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: NYRB, NY Date Published: 1993

Description: NF/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Useful Fictions, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The First Anthology-30 Years of the New York Review of Books

by (Chatwin, Bruce) Epstein, Barbara & Silvers, Robert B. -Editors

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: London Magazine Date Published: 1979

Description: Fine. No Jacket. First British (and true first) Edition. An Uncorrected Proof Copy of this collection. Includes a review by Chatwin ("An Aesthete at War"). Fine in pictorial wraps as issued. One small bend to bottom corner of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Leone, Bookseller ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The First Anthology: 30 Years of the New York Review of Books By Silvers...

by Robert B. Silvers; Editor-Rea S. Hederman; Editor-Barbara Epstein

price: $21.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Review of Books Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9780940322011 ISBN: 0940322013

Description: New. Exactly as shown. Hardcover w/dust jacket. 1st Edition/1993/NYREV. Library Binding. From Private Collection. Pristine Condition. Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Re-purpose-ology, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The First Anthology: 30 Years of the New York Review of Books

by Robert B. Silvers

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Review of Books ISBN-13: 9780940322011 ISBN: 0940322013

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The First Anthology: 30 Years of the New York Review of Books

by Robert B. Silvers

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Review of Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780940322011 ISBN: 0940322013

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The First Anthology: 30 Years of the New York Review of Books

by Robert B. Silvers

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780940322011 ISBN: 0940322013

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The First Anthology: 30 Years of the New York Review of Books

by Robert B. Silvers

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780940322011 ISBN: 0940322013

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The First Anthology: 30 Years of the New York Review of Books

by Epstein, Barbara; Silvers, Robert B.; Hederman, Rea S.

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Review of Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780940322011 ISBN: 0940322013

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0940322013 nice, clean copy, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The First Anthology: 30 Years of the New York Review of Books

by Silvers, Robert B

price: $6.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: New York Review of Books ISBN-13: 9780940322011 ISBN: 0940322013

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The First Anthology: 30 Years of the New York Review of Books

by Editors: Silvers, Robert B.; Epstein, Barbara, Hederman, Rea S.

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Black Cloth Publisher: New York Review of Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780940322011 ISBN: 0940322013

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Very nice copy; tight; NOT ex-library; very clean, crisp pages with no stamps or pen markings; DJ has very minimal edge wear, and bumping to the lower corners with two very small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bolton Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The First Anthology

by Silvers, Robert B. (Ed)

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Review of Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780940322011 ISBN: 0940322013

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Some edge wear to an otherwise vg jacket, the book shows signs of only light use and is totally unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The First Anthology: 30 Years of the New York Review of Books

by Silvers, Robert B., Barbara Epstein, And Rea S. Dederman, Eds

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The New York Review of Books, 1993

Description: Cloth. Very Good++/Very Good. Stated 1st. 8vo. With Edward Gorey illustrated dust jacket. Dust jacket w/ some soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Anthology: 30 Years of the New York Review of Books

by Silvers, Robert B.; Epstein, Barbara; Hederman, Rea S.

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Review of Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780940322011 ISBN: 0940322013

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The First Anthology 30 Years of the New York Review of Books

by Silvers, Robert B. Et Al

price: $17.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover-Cloth Publisher: NewYork Review of Books, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780940322011 ISBN: 0940322013

Description: Edward Gorey. Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine dj. Dj illustrated by Edward Gorey. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The First Anthology: 30 Years of the New York Review of Books

by Robert Silvers

price: $28.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780940322011 ISBN: 0940322013

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The First Anthology: 30 Years of the New York Review of Books

by Robert B. Silvers

price: $48.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Review of Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780940322011 ISBN: 0940322013

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The First Anthology: 30 Years of the New York Review of Books

by Epstein, Barbara; Hederman, Rea S; Silvers, Robert B

price: $7.80

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Review Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780940322011 ISBN: 0940322013

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Condition: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The First Anthology: 30 Years of the New York Review of Books

by Epstein, Barbara; Hederman, Rea S; Silvers, Robert B

price: $9.39

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Review Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780940322011 ISBN: 0940322013

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The First Anthology: Thirty Years of the New York Review of Books

by Epstein, Barbara (Editor); Hederman, Rea S. (Editor), Levine, David (Illustrator)

price: $10.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : New York Review of Books, Incorporated, The, 1993 Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780940322011 ISBN: 0940322013

Description: Hard Cover. No Jacket. 1st Edition. ISBN: 0940322013. very good hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The First Anthology

by Silvers, Robert B. Et Al. Editors

price: $13.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: New York Review of Books, 1993 Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780940322011 ISBN: 0940322013

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. First Edition. ISBN: 0-940322-01-3. some smudging on bottom edge of book and rear dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.