Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: New York Review of Books Pub Date: 9/1/1993 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 345. read more
Description: Acceptable. 1993-Hardcover----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. 1993. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
Edition: F
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: London Magazine
Date Published: 1979
Description: Fine. No Jacket. First British (and true first) Edition. An Uncorrected Proof Copy of this collection. Includes a review by Chatwin ("An Aesthete at War"). Fine in pictorial wraps as issued. One small bend to bottom corner of cover. read more
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Black Cloth
Publisher: New York Review of Books, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780940322011ISBN:0940322013
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Very nice copy; tight; NOT ex-library; very clean, crisp pages with no stamps or pen markings; DJ has very minimal edge wear, and bumping to the lower corners with two very small tears. read more
Edition: Stated 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Review of Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780940322011ISBN:0940322013
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Some edge wear to an otherwise vg jacket, the book shows signs of only light use and is totally unmarked. read more
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover-Cloth
Publisher: NewYork Review of Books, NY
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780940322011ISBN:0940322013
Description: Edward Gorey. Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine dj. Dj illustrated by Edward Gorey. read more
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : New York Review of Books, Incorporated, The, 1993
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780940322011ISBN:0940322013
Description: Hard Cover. No Jacket. 1st Edition. ISBN: 0940322013. very good hardcover. read more
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: New York Review of Books, 1993
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780940322011ISBN:0940322013
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. First Edition. ISBN: 0-940322-01-3. some smudging on bottom edge of book and rear dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.