» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media

by T. Barton Carter

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media

by Carter, T Barton

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566620390 ISBN: 1566620392

Description: Very Good. 891 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media

by Carter, T Barton

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566620390 ISBN: 1566620392

Description: Good. 891 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media

by T. Barton Carter, Marc A. Franklin, Jay B. Wright

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566620390 ISBN: 1566620392

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media

by T. Barton Carter, Marc A. Franklin, Jay B. Wright

price: $3.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566623506 ISBN: 1566623502

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media (University Casebook Series) used book

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media (University Casebook Series)

by Carter, T. Barton; A., Franklin Marc; B., Wright Jay; Franklin, Marc A.; Wright, Jay B.

price: $11.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781566628112 ISBN: 1566628113

Description: Very Good. 1566628113. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate Regulation of Electronic Mass Media

by Carter, T. Barton And Franklin, Marc A. And Wright, Jay B.

price: $12.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Foundation Press, Mineola, NY Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good in No Cover jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merci Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media; 5th Edition used book

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media; 5th Edition

by Carter, T. Barton; Franklin, Marc A.; Wright, Jay B.

price: $14.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781566628112 ISBN: 1566628113

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-Between 9¾"-12" Tall. 1036 page book is in good condition with edgewear, underlining, highlighting, and notes through out, discoloration spots on cover, and page sides are rough. No DJ. This book is about the Fifth Estate, the electronic mass media. It serves as an introduction to the legal, technological and economic structure that has produced our system of electronic media regulation. It also details the laws and regulations that apply specifically to the electronic ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media

by Carter, T. Barton; Franklin, Marc A.; Wright, Jay B.

price: $19.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Text Book Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation Press,, New York: Date Published: 1993. ISBN-13: 9781566620390 ISBN: 1566620392

Description: No Jacket. Quarto. 10 1/4" Tall. 891 pages, blue cloth. A fine, clean, neat hard cover text with minimal shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media (University Casebook Series) new book

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media (University Casebook Series)

by T. Barton Carter; Franklin Marc A.; Wright Jay B.; Marc A. Franklin; Jay B. Wright

price: $89.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Publishing Company Date Published: 1999-07 ISBN-13: 9781566628112 ISBN: 1566628113

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media (University Casebook) new book

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media (University Casebook)

by T. Barton Carter; Marc A. Franklin; Jay B. Wright

price: $175.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation Press Date Published: 2007-12-21 ISBN-13: 9781599412276 ISBN: 1599412276

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media new book

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media

by Carter, T Barton, and Franklin, Marc A, and Wright, Jay B

price: $182.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781599412276 ISBN: 1599412276

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 1172 p. University Casebook. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media (University Casebook) new book

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media (University Casebook)

by T. Barton Carter; Marc A. Franklin; Jay B. Wright

price: $203.21

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation Press Date Published: 2007-12-21 ISBN-13: 9781599412276 ISBN: 1599412276

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media (University Casebook) new book

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media (University Casebook)

by T. Barton Carter; Marc A. Franklin; Jay B. Wright

price: $206.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation Press Date Published: 2007-12-21 ISBN-13: 9781599412276 ISBN: 1599412276

Description: New. BRAND NEW! USUALLY SHIPS WITHIN ONE BUSINESS DAY! This item is: The First Amendment and The Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media (University Casebook Series), by Carter, Franklin, Wright; 7th ed., 2008; Hardcover-New; ISBN: 9781599412276. For fastest delivery, choose Expedited Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media

by T. Barton Carter, Marc A. Franklin, Jay B. Wright

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566620390 ISBN: 1566620392

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media (University Casebook Series) used book

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media (University Casebook Series)

by T. Barton Carter, Franklin Marc A., Wright Jay B., Marc A. Frank

price: $3.17

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Publishing Company Date Published: 1999-07 ISBN-13: 9781566628112 ISBN: 1566628113

Description: Used; Acceptable. Tight binding shelf wear on cover there is some highlighting throughout but it does not obscure text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A Trillion Books, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media

price: $4.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566623506 ISBN: 1566623502

Description: Poor. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media (University Casebook Series) used book

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media (University Casebook Series)

by T. Barton Carter, Franklin Marc A., Wright Jay B., Marc A. Franklin, Jay B. Wright

price: $4.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566628112 ISBN: 1566628113

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media used book

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media

by Carter, T. Barton; Franklin, Marc A.; Wright, Jay B; Franklin Marc A.; Wright Jay B.

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781566628112 ISBN: 1566628113

Description: Good. Moderate highlights, but very good condition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Media Retail Store, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media

by Carter, T Barton

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566620390 ISBN: 1566620392

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. 891 p. Audience: General/trade. VERY CLEAN BOOK IN EXCELLENT CONDITION WITH SOME HIGHLIGHTING read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ZONKERBOOKS, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Amendment & the Fifth Estate, Regulation of Electronic Mass Media

by Carter And Franklin

price: $15.18

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Foundation Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781566623506 ISBN: 1566623502

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media

by Carter, T. Barton; Franklin, Mark A.; Wright, Jay B.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation Press, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566620390 ISBN: 1566620392

Description: Good. Light blue highlighting on some pages. light markings on fep. good copy. This Third Edition continues to reflect our belief that a proper understanding of this subject is possible only through examination of the opinions and decisions of the governmental bodies most directly responsible for the laws and regulations that apply to the electronic mass media.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeanne Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media (University Casebook Series) used book

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media (University Casebook Series)

price: $32.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566628112 ISBN: 1566628113

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media (University Casebook Series) used book

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media (University Casebook Series)

by T. Barton Carter

price: $57.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781566628112 ISBN: 1566628113

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media (University Casebook) used book

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media (University Casebook)

by T. Barton Carter, Marc A. Franklin, Jay B. Wright

price: $58.96

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781599412276 ISBN: 1599412276

Description: Very Good. 7th Edition. 2007 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media (University Casebook Series) new book

The First Amendment and the Fifth Estate: Regulation of Electronic Mass Media (University Casebook Series)

by T. Barton Carter

price: $82.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781566628112 ISBN: 1566628113

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.