» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

First Aid for Colleges and Universities

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

First Aid for Colleges and Universities

by Brent Q Hafen, PH.D., Keith S Karren, PH.D.

About this title: Using comprehensive but easy-to-understand material, First Aid for Colleges and Universities presents the most complete information available for a college-level first-aid course. The text goes beyond elementary information to give options and encourage the effective improvisation so important to successful first aid. The text primarily focuses on the most common accidents and emergencies a first-aider is likely to encounter, making it practical for the student and extremely useful to the professor.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
First Aid for Colleges and Universities used book

First Aid for Colleges and Universities

by Hafen, Brent Q, Ph.D., And Frandsen, Kathryn J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 11/1998 ISBN-13: 9780205291236 ISBN: 0205291236

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 518 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

First Aid for Colleges and Universities used book

First Aid for Colleges and Universities

by Brent Q. Hafen, Keith J. Karren, Kathryn J. Frandsen

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780205185429 ISBN: 0205185428

Description: Good. -6th Ed--518 pgs. Interior-nice overall condition. Cover has light signs of wear. -Publish Place: Boston MA-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Aid for Colleges and Universities

by Keith J., Ph.D. Karren

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brady Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893038779 ISBN: 0893038776

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Aid for Colleges and Universities

by Ph.D. Hafen Brent Q., Ph.D. Karren Keith J.

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brady Date Published: 1/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780893038779 ISBN: 0893038776

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

First Aid for Colleges and Universities (7th Edition) used book

First Aid for Colleges and Universities (7th Edition)

by Brent Q. Hafen, Keith J. Karren, Kathryn J. Frandsen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: seventh Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780205291236 ISBN: 0205291236

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Pub Date: 11/12/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 518. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

First aid for colleges and universities used book

First aid for colleges and universities

by Hafen, Brent Q., and Karren, Keith J., and Frandsen, Kathryn J.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn and Bacon, Boston Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780205185429 ISBN: 0205185428

Description: Good. xvii, 518 p. : ill. (chiefly col.) ; 28 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

First Aid for Colleges and Universities (7th Edition) used book

First Aid for Colleges and Universities (7th Edition)

by Brent Q. Hafen

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 1998-11-12 ISBN-13: 9780205291236 ISBN: 0205291236

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

First Aid for Colleges and Universities used book

First Aid for Colleges and Universities

by Brent Q. Hafen~Keith J. Karren~Kathryn J. Frandsen

price: $3.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205185429 ISBN: 0205185428

Description: Good. Some content has pen writing and underlining and highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Aid for Colleges and Universities

by Hafen, Brent Q.; Karren, Keith J.

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brady Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893038779 ISBN: 0893038776

Description: Good. Soft Cover-G-Other than shelfwear book is clean and tight-Illustrated-Index-534 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Aid for Colleges and Universities

by Brent Q., Ph.D. Hafen, Keith J., Ph.D. Karren

price: $6.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893038779 ISBN: 0893038776

Description: Good. Good condition. Dampstained. Fifth Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

First Aid for Colleges and Universities By Hafen, Brent Q.; Karren, Keith J. new book

First Aid for Colleges and Universities By Hafen, Brent Q.; Karren, Keith J.

by Brent Q. Hafen; Keith J. Karren; Kathryn J. Frandsen

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1996-02 ISBN-13: 9780205185429 ISBN: 0205185428

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

First Aid for Colleges and Universities By Hafen, Brent Q.; Karren, Keith J... used book

First Aid for Colleges and Universities By Hafen, Brent Q.; Karren, Keith J...

by Brent Q. Hafen; Keith J. Karren; Kathryn J. Frandsen

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1996-02 ISBN-13: 9780205185429 ISBN: 0205185428

Description: Very Good. 6th EDITION AS SHOWN! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

First Aid for Colleges and Unversities, 7th Edition used book

First Aid for Colleges and Unversities, 7th Edition

by Hafen, Brent Q.; Karren, Keith J.; Frandsen, Kathryn J.

price: $13.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn and Bacon, Boston, MA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780205291236 ISBN: 0205291236

Description: Used Very Good. The text has marking, The first 18-20 lower page edges have light watermarks. The cover has shelf wear with light wear to the corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

First Aid for Colleges and Universities (7th Edition) By Hafen, Brent Q... used book

First Aid for Colleges and Universities (7th Edition) By Hafen, Brent Q...

by Brent Q. Hafen; Keith J. Karren; Kathryn J. Frandsen

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 1998-11-12 ISBN-13: 9780205291236 ISBN: 0205291236

Description: Very Good. 7TH EDITION, AS SHOWN! ! ! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Aid for Colleges and Universities

by Hafen, Brent Q., Ph.D.

price: $16.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893038779 ISBN: 0893038776

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Aid for Colleges and Unversities, Professional Free Copy, 7th Edition

by Brent Q.; Karren, Keith J.; Frandsen, Kathryn J. Hafen

price: $19.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1999-01-01

Description: Very Good. Crisp, clean, fresh pages. No tears or creases. Sharp edges and corners. Nice cover. No writing or highlighting. Book has very minor shelf wear. Guaranteed to be as described. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Globemallow-Sales, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

First Aid for Colleges and Universities (7th Edition) new book

First Aid for Colleges and Universities (7th Edition)

by Brent Q. Hafen, Keith J. Karren, Kathryn J. Frandsen

price: $30.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Com Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780205291236 ISBN: 0205291236

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

First Aid for Colleges and Universities (7th Edition) used book

First Aid for Colleges and Universities (7th Edition)

by Brent Q. Hafen, Keith J. Karren, Kathryn J. Frandsen

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780205291236 ISBN: 0205291236

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

First Aid for Colleges and Universities (7th Edition) used book

First Aid for Colleges and Universities (7th Edition)

by Brent Q. Hafen, Keith J. Karren, Kathryn J. Frandsen

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780205291236 ISBN: 0205291236

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Aid for Colleges and Universities

by Brent Q., Ph.D. Hafen, Keith J., Ph.D. Karren

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brady ISBN-13: 9780893038779 ISBN: 0893038776

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Aid for Colleges and Universities

by Brent Q., Ph.D. Hafen, Keith J., Ph.D. Karren

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brady ISBN-13: 9780893038779 ISBN: 0893038776

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

First aid for colleges and universities used book

First aid for colleges and universities

by Hafen, Brent Q., and Karren, Keith J., and Frandsen, Kathryn J.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn and Bacon, Boston Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780205185429 ISBN: 0205185428

Description: Good. xvii, 518 p. : ill. (chiefly col.) ; 28 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Aid for Colleges and Universities

by Brent Q., Ph.D. Hafen

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893038779 ISBN: 0893038776

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 5th Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Aid for Colleges and Universities

by Brent Q., Ph.D. Hafen; Keith J., Ph.D. Karren

price: $3.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brady Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9780893038779 ISBN: 0893038776

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

First Aid for Colleges and Universities (7th Edition) used book

First Aid for Colleges and Universities (7th Edition)

by Brent Q. Hafen, Keith J. Karren, Kathryn J. Frandsen

price: $3.65

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780205291236 ISBN: 0205291236

Description: Very Good. 7th Edition. 1998 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.